Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 29 - June 30, 2019

3. Legends Open

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gergely Pieler
6 (5/1) 85 (50/35)
59%
100
2 Tibor Németh
6 (4/2) 83 (44/39)
53%
80
3 Csaba Nagy
5 (4/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
70
3 Mihály Farkas
5 (3/2) 64 (37/27)
58%
70
5 Imre Molnár
4 (2/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
60
5 Róbert Baláti
4 (2/2) 53 (23/30)
43%
60
5 Obendorfer Ati
4 (3/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
60
5 David Keller
4 (2/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
60
9 Bertold Boldizsár Borbás
3 (1/2) 39 (16/23)
41%
55
9 Csaba Jéhn
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
55
9 Patrik Horváth
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
55
9 Krisztián Cser-Kis
3 (1/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
55
13 Ferenc Losonczy Id.
3 (0/3) 34 (10/24)
29%
50
13 Péter Hart
3 (0/3) 38 (14/24)
37%
50
13 Mihály Szalai
3 (0/3) 32 (8/24)
25%
50
13 Bence Bakos
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
50
Starts Jun 29, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Contact Imre Molnár (mim.molnarimre@gmail.com, +36309943400)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Obendorfer Ati 3 3 0 0 24 14 10 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Imre Molnár 3 2 0 1 23 15 8 0 0 0 0.605 2
3 Patrik Horváth 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Mihály Szalai 3 0 0 3 8 24 -16 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 3 3 0 0 24 11 13 0 0 0 0.686 3
2 Gergely Pieler 3 2 0 1 22 14 8 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Bertold Boldizsár Borbás 3 1 0 2 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1
4 Ferenc Losonczy Id. 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Keller 3 2 0 1 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 2
2 Róbert Baláti 3 2 0 1 22 22 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Krisztián Cser-Kis 3 1 0 2 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 1
4 Bence Bakos 3 1 0 2 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mihály Farkas 3 2 0 1 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 2
2 Tibor Németh 3 2 0 1 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Csaba Jéhn 3 2 0 1 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 2
4 Péter Hart 3 0 0 3 14 24 -10 0 0 0 0.368 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1-A   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Obendorfer Ati
Sat 12:03 
2-A   
Hungary
Patrik Horváth
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sat 12:03 
3-B   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Borbás Bertold
Sat 12:03 
4-B   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Ferenc Losonczy Id.
Sat 12:04 
5-C   
Hungary
Bence Bakos
Hungary
David Keller
Sat 12:03 
6-C   
Hungary
Krisztián Cser-Kis
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sat 12:13 
7-D   
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sat 12:03 
8-D   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Péter Hart
Sat 13:43 

Round 2

Race to 8
9-A   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sat 12:36 
10-A   
Obendorfer Ati
Hungary
Patrik Horváth
Sat 13:01 
11-B   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Ferenc Losonczy Id.
Sat 13:10 
12-B   
Hungary
Borbás Bertold
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sat 14:06 
13-C   
Hungary
Bence Bakos
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sat 13:26 
14-C   
Hungary
David Keller
Hungary
Krisztián Cser-Kis
Sat 14:07 
15-D   
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Hungary
Péter Hart
Sat 12:32 
16-D   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 15:06 

Round 3

Race to 8
17-A   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Patrik Horváth
Sat 14:09 
18-A   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Obendorfer Ati
Sat 14:56 
19-B   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sat 15:24 
20-B   
Hungary
Ferenc Losonczy Id.
Hungary
Borbás Bertold
Sat 15:07 
21-C   
Hungary
Bence Bakos
Hungary
Krisztián Cser-Kis
Sat 15:08 
22-C   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
David Keller
Sat 16:08 
23-D   
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 12:14 
24-D   
Hungary
Péter Hart
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sat 13:44 

Quarter final

Race to 8
25   
Obendorfer Ati
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Sun 10:16 
26   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 10:17 
27   
Hungary
David Keller
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 10:17 
28   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Sun 10:17 

Semi final

Race to 9
29   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 12:16 
30   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Sun 12:16 

Final

Race to 11
31   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 14:15 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants