Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 17, 2024

2024 McGoldrick's 1 Day Amateur Series Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Thailand Geo Edgar
6 (6/0) 67 (44/23)
66%
2 Scotland David Markey
6 (5/1) 71 (43/28)
61%
3 Scotland Ryan Davie
6 (4/2) 62 (37/25)
60%
3 Scotland Joe Finlay
5 (4/1) 48 (30/18)
63%
5 Scotland Billy Neil
6 (4/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
5 Scotland Gary McLeish
5 (3/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
5 Scotland Billy Stirling
4 (3/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
5 Scotland David Gillies (MW)
6 (4/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
9 Scotland Stephen Walker
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
Show more
9 Scotland Felix McKeown
5 (3/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Scotland Steven Donnachie
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
9 Scotland John Flannagan
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
13 Scotland Vincent Bimendi
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
13 Scotland Steven Allison
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
13 Scotland Gregg McMillan
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
13 Scotland Colin Downie
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
17 Scotland Robert Hoey Jnr
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
17 Scotland John Watson
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Scotland Jack Park
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Scotland Murray MacInnes
3 (1/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
17 Scotland John Jo McCauley
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Scotland Thomas Mccallum
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Scotland Sean McMahon
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Scotland Grant Finnigan
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
25 Scotland Steven Campbell
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Ireland Liam Lennon Gallagher
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25 Scotland Mark Owens
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Scotland James Inglis
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25 Ireland Patrick Mccolgan
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25 Scotland Craig Martin
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25 Poland Sean McGurk
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25 Scotland Seanmichael Mcgiff
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
Starts Feb 17, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Poland
Sean McGurk
Sat 09:59  Table 1
2   
Scotland
Robert Hoey Jnr
R2
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R1
Sat 09:59  Table 9
3   
Scotland
John Watson
Scotland
Felix McKeown
Sat 09:59  Table 2
4   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sat 09:59  Table 3
5   
Scotland
Steven Allison
R1
Scotland
John Flannagan
R3
Sat 09:59  Table 4
6   
Scotland
James Inglis
Scotland
Steven Donnachie
Sat 09:59  Table 5
7   
Scotland
John Jo McCauley
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Sat 09:59  Table 6
8   
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sat 09:59  Table 10
9   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Billy Neil
Sat 09:59  Table 8
10   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Scotland
Mark Owens
Sat 09:59  Table 7
11   
Scotland
David Markey
R4
Scotland
Jack Park
R2
Sat 11:25  Table 8
12   
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Sat 11:26  Table 9
13   
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Scotland
Murray MacInnes
Sat 11:21  Table 4
14   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R2
Ireland
Patrick Mccolgan
Sat 11:34  Table 3
15   
Scotland
Seanmichael Mcgiff
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sat 11:24  Table 5
16   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
R1
Sat 11:17  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Scotland
Robert Hoey Jnr
Sat 11:37  Table 10
18   
Scotland
Felix McKeown
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 12:17  Table 5
19   
Scotland
Steven Allison
Scotland
Steven Donnachie
Sat 11:19  Table 6
20   
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Scotland
Joe Finlay
R1
Sat 11:38  Table 7
21   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 11:51  Table 2
22   
Scotland
David Markey
R3
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Sat 12:45  Table 7
23   
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Sat 12:57  Table 9
24   
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Sat 12:59  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Poland
Sean McGurk
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R1
Sat 12:28  Table 10
26   
Scotland
John Watson
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sat 12:54  Table 2
27   
Scotland
John Flannagan
Scotland
James Inglis
Sat 12:40  Table 6
28   
Scotland
John Jo McCauley
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sat 12:50  Table 3
29   
Scotland
Billy Neil
Scotland
Mark Owens
Sat 12:58  Table 4
30   
Scotland
Jack Park
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Sat 12:59  Table 1
31   
Scotland
Murray MacInnes
R1
Ireland
Patrick Mccolgan
Sat 13:11  Table 10
32   
Scotland
Seanmichael Mcgiff
R1
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
R4
Sat 13:25  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sat 14:27  Table 1
34   
Scotland
John Watson
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Sat 15:43  Table 3
35   
Scotland
John Flannagan
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Sat 14:56  Table 4
36   
Scotland
John Jo McCauley
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sat 13:52  Table 4
37   
Scotland
Billy Neil
R1
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Sat 13:48  Table 1
38   
Scotland
Jack Park
R3
Scotland
Steven Allison
R1
Sat 13:34  Table 6
39   
Scotland
Murray MacInnes
Scotland
Felix McKeown
Sat 14:43  Table 2
40   
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
Scotland
Robert Hoey Jnr
Sat 13:59  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 14:32  Table 8
42   
Scotland
Steven Donnachie
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Sat 14:30  Table 10
43   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Scotland
David Markey
R3
Sat 15:27  Table 10
44   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Sat 15:42  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Sat 17:21  Table 10
46   
Scotland
John Flannagan
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sat 15:30  Table 4
47   
Scotland
Billy Neil
R1
Scotland
Steven Allison
Sat 14:57  Table 3
48   
Scotland
Felix McKeown
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
R1
Sat 15:16  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Scotland
Steven Donnachie
Sat 18:15  Table 1
50   
Scotland
John Flannagan
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 16:16  Table 8
51   
Scotland
Billy Neil
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R1
Sat 17:38  Table 8
52   
Scotland
Felix McKeown
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 16:51  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Scotland
Billy Neil
Sat 18:37  Table 8
54   
Scotland
Joe Finlay
R1
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Sat 19:18  Table 8
55   
Scotland
David Markey
R2
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 18:18  Table 10
56   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 18:17  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Sat 20:01  Table 10
58   
Scotland
David Markey
R1
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 20:01  Table 8

Final

Race to 8
59   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Scotland
David Markey
R2
Sat 22:03  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants