Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 28, 2024

2024 McGoldrick's 1 Day Amateur Series Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Scotland Colin Downie
7 (6/1) 76 (43/33)
57%
2 Scotland David Markey
6 (5/1) 69 (40/29)
58%
3 Scotland Steven Campbell
5 (4/1) 51 (34/17)
67%
3 Scotland Andy MacKinnon
6 (4/2) 70 (36/34)
51%
5 Scotland Stephen Walker
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 Scotland Barry Lynn
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
5 Scotland Kevin MacLeod
6 (4/2) 54 (33/21)
61%
5 Scotland Sean McMahon
5 (3/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
9 Scotland Jack Park
5 (3/2) 42 (26/16)
62%
Show more
9 Scotland Greg McMillan
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
9 Scotland Thomas Mccallum
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
9 Scotland Andrew McPhee
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
13 Scotland Johnny McDermid
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
13 Scotland James Inglis
4 (2/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
13 Scotland Steven Cochran
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
13 Scotland Craig Martin
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Scotland Billy Neil
3 (1/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Scotland Gary Chalmers
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Scotland Martin Shades
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Scotland Vincent Bimendi
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Scotland Charlie Shaw
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 Scotland Grant Finnigan
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Scotland Seanmichael Mcgiff
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
17 Scotland John Flannagan
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
25 Scotland Robert Hoey Jnr
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Scotland James Gillan
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Scotland Mark Owens
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
25 Scotland Kieran Gorman
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Ireland Patrick Mccolgan
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Scotland Joe Finlay
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Scotland Steven Donnachie
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25 Scotland David Gillies (MW)
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
Starts Jan 28, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Corrigan (paul.corrigan80@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Greg McMillan
R1
Scotland
Steven Campbell
R4
Sun 09:55  Table 8
2   
Scotland
James Gillan
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sun 09:56  Table 1
3   
Scotland
Steven Cochran
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sun 09:57  Table 2
4   
Scotland
Mark Owens
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Sun 09:57  Table 3
5   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Sun 09:56  Table 10
6   
Scotland
Gary Chalmers
R1
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R1
Sun 09:57  Table 4
7   
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Scotland
Steven Donnachie
Sun 09:57  Table 5
8   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Sean McGiff
Sun 09:56  Table 9
9   
Scotland
Robert Hoey Jnr
R3
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Sun 09:57  Table 6
10   
Scotland
James Inglis
Scotland
Jack Park
R2
Sun 09:57  Table 7
11   
Scotland
David Markey
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Sun 11:11  Table 10
12   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R2
Sun 12:20  Table 2
13   
Scotland
John Flannagan
Scotland
Kieran Gorman
Sun 11:06  Table 8
14   
Scotland
Andrew McPhee
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sun 11:48  Table 5
15   
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Scotland
Martin Shades
Sun 11:30  Table 7
16   
Scotland
Billy Neil
Ireland
Patrick Mccolgan
Sun 12:20  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Scotland
Steven Campbell
R1
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sun 11:29  Table 9
18   
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Sun 11:33  Table 1
19   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R2
Sun 12:44  Table 8
20   
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sun 11:38  Table 3
21   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Scotland
Jack Park
Sun 12:38  Table 9
22   
Scotland
David Markey
R4
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R1
Sun 14:08  Table 1
23   
Scotland
John Flannagan
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sun 12:45  Table 5
24   
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Scotland
Billy Neil
R1
Sun 13:24  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Scotland
Greg McMillan
R1
Scotland
James Gillan
Sun 11:35  Table 2
26   
Scotland
Steven Cochran
Scotland
Mark Owens
Sun 13:00 
27   
Scotland
Joe Finlay
R1
Scotland
Gary Chalmers
R2
Sun 12:46  Table 4
28   
Scotland
Steven Donnachie
Scotland
Sean McGiff
R1
Sun 12:32  Table 3
29   
Scotland
Robert Hoey Jnr
Scotland
James Inglis
Sun 13:01  Table 7
30   
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Sun 13:59  Table 4
31   
Scotland
Kieran Gorman
Scotland
Andrew McPhee
Sun 13:04  Table 1
32   
Scotland
Martin Shades
Ireland
Patrick Mccolgan
Sun 13:23  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Scotland
Greg McMillan
Scotland
Billy Neil
R3
Sun 14:51  Table 10
34   
Scotland
Steven Cochran
Scotland
John Flannagan
Sun 13:22  Table 6
35   
Scotland
Gary Chalmers
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R2
Sun 15:49  Table 2
36   
Scotland
Sean McGiff
Scotland
Jack Park
Sun 14:23  Table 7
37   
Scotland
James Inglis
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Sun 14:23  Table 9
38   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Sun 15:03  Table 3
39   
Scotland
Andrew McPhee
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sun 14:12  Table 2
40   
Scotland
Martin Shades
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sun 14:55  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Scotland
Steven Campbell
R2
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Sun 13:42  Table 10
42   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R1
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sun 15:27  Table 9
43   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
R2
Scotland
David Markey
R1
Sun 15:49  Table 8
44   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Sun 14:51  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Scotland
Greg McMillan
Scotland
Steven Cochran
Sun 15:52  Table 1
46   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
Scotland
Jack Park
Sun 17:08  Table 9
47   
Scotland
James Inglis
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Sun 15:46  Table 4
48   
Scotland
Andrew McPhee
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sun 16:02  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Scotland
Greg McMillan
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sun 17:07  Table 2
50   
Scotland
Jack Park
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Sun 18:30  Table 2
51   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Sun 16:18  Table 10
52   
Scotland
Andrew McPhee
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Sun 17:38  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Scotland
Steven Campbell
R2
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Sun 19:53  Table 8
54   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sun 18:30  Table 9
55   
Scotland
David Markey
R2
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
R3
Sun 18:11  Table 8
56   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Sun 18:53  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Scotland
Steven Campbell
R5
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sun 20:59  Table 8
58   
Scotland
David Markey
R4
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
R1
Sun 20:14  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
59   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
David Markey
Sun 22:13  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants