Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12 - January 14, 2024

2023 IPA Tour 5 British Ladies Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Scotland Ashleigh O'Neill
7 (6/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
2 England Alice Paylor
9 (7/2) 61 (40/21)
66%
3 United Kingdom Kirsty Clugston
5 (4/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
3 England Becky Shardlow
5 (4/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
5 England Kate Wringe
4 (3/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 Wales Keira Whitcombe
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
5 England Bee Porter
6 (4/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
5 England Beckie Watkins
4 (3/1) 26 (18/8)
69%
9 United Kingdom Maria Lewis
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
Show more
9 England Nikki Bowns
5 (3/2) 32 (20/12)
63%
9 England Louise Lowther
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 United Kingdom Marianne Waud
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
13 England Viv Ruscoe
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
13 Scotland Yvonne Ewing
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
13 United Kingdom Nessy Smithson-Paul
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 England Sarah Middleton
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Wales Claire Biddle
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 England Kayleigh Allen
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
17 United Kingdom Nicola Young
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 England Cheryl McIntyre
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 England Caitlyn Heptinstall
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
17 Ireland Irene Middleton
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 England Liz Disney
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 England Meera Arya
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Isle of Man Helen Sanderson
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 England Clare Peaty
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 England Jo Hobday
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
25 England Audrey Fryer
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
25 Wales Holly Heath
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 England Laura Woods
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 England Claire Smith
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 England Hayley Weston
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
9991 Wales Helen Rowlands
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Paula Boyd
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 12, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Jan 14, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Format Double to Single elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
CLARE PEATY
England
Cheryl McIntyre
Fri 14:57  Table 10
2   
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Bee Porter
 
4   
England
Beckie Watkins
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
6   
England
Becky Shardlow
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Ireland
Irene Middleton
 
8   
England
Nikki Bowns
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
England
Kayleigh Allen
 
10   
England
Sarah Middleton
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Kate Wringe
 
12   
England
Caitlyn Heptinstall
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Liz Disney
 
14   
England
Laura Woods
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
 
16   
England
Alice Paylor
Wales
Holly Heath
Fri 14:49  Table 20

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Claire Smith
England
Cheryl McIntyre
Fri 20:33  Table 5
18   
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Fri 16:11  Table 10
19   
England
Meera Arya
England
Bee Porter
Fri 16:11  Table 20
20   
England
Beckie Watkins
England
Jo Hobday
Fri 16:11  Table 5
21   
United Kingdom
Nessy Smithson-Paul
England
Viv Ruscoe
Fri 16:12  Table 14
22   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Audrey Fryer
Fri 18:47  Table 16
23   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Fri 18:47  Table 20
24   
England
Nikki Bowns
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Fri 19:01  Table 14
25   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
England
Kayleigh Allen
Fri 18:45 
26   
England
Sarah Middleton
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Fri 20:35  Table 14
27   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
England
Kate Wringe
Fri 20:50  Table 20
28   
England
Caitlyn Heptinstall
England
Paula Boyd
Fri 20:00 
29   
England
Louise Lowther
R1
England
Liz Disney
Fri 22:00  Table 7
30   
England
Laura Woods
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Fri 22:00  Table 11
31   
Wales
Claire Biddle
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
Fri 22:02  Table 12
32   
England
Alice Paylor
England
Hayley Weston
Fri 22:02  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
CLARE PEATY
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 09:00  Table 10
34   
Walk Over
Wales
Claire Biddle
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Laura Woods
 
36   
Walk Over
England
Liz Disney
 
37   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Sarah Middleton
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
41   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
 
42   
Walk Over
Ireland
Irene Middleton
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Audrey Fryer
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
45   
Walk Over
England
Jo Hobday
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Bee Porter
 
47   
Walk Over
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
 
48   
Wales
Holly Heath
R1
England
Claire Smith
Sat 09:00  Table 11

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
England
Cheryl McIntyre
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
Sat 09:00  Table 12
50   
England
Meera Arya
England
Beckie Watkins
Sat 09:00  Table 13
51   
United Kingdom
Nessy Smithson-Paul
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 09:59  Table 13
52   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Nikki Bowns
Sat 09:59  Table 11
53   
England
Kayleigh Allen
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sat 10:09  Table 6
54   
England
Kate Wringe
England
Caitlyn Heptinstall
Sat 10:12  Table 10
55   
England
Louise Lowther
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sat 10:12  Table 12
56   
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
England
Alice Paylor
Sat 10:14  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
CLARE PEATY
Wales
Claire Biddle
Sat 12:04  Table 15
58   
England
Laura Woods
England
Liz Disney
R1
Sat 12:23  Table 9
59   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Sat 10:00 
60   
England
Sarah Middleton
Walk Over
Sat 10:00 
61   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sat 12:23  Table 20
62   
England
Audrey Fryer
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 12:23  Table 4
63   
England
Jo Hobday
England
Bee Porter
Sat 12:30  Table 11
64   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
R1
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 12:38  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Wales
Claire Biddle
England
Nikki Bowns
Sat 14:28  Table 20
66   
England
Liz Disney
United Kingdom
Nessy Smithson-Paul
Sat 13:47  Table 6
67   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
England
Meera Arya
Sat 13:47  Table 11
68   
England
Sarah Middleton
England
Cheryl McIntyre
Sat 13:48  Table 12
69   
Ireland
Irene Middleton
England
Alice Paylor
Sat 13:52  Table 15
70   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sat 14:03  Table 9
71   
England
Bee Porter
England
Caitlyn Heptinstall
Sat 14:28  Table 5
72   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Kayleigh Allen
Sat 14:36  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
England
Beckie Watkins
Sat 15:05  Table 6
74   
England
Becky Shardlow
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 15:06  Table 15
75   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 15:06  Table 12
76   
England
Louise Lowther
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
Sat 15:06  Table 13

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Nikki Bowns
United Kingdom
Nessy Smithson-Paul
Sat 16:10  Table 12
78   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 16:21  Table 13
79   
England
Alice Paylor
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 16:45  Table 20
80   
England
Bee Porter
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sat 16:53  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Nikki Bowns
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sat 17:27  Table 20
82   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
England
Louise Lowther
Sat 17:42  Table 14
83   
England
Alice Paylor
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
Sat 17:34  Table 13
84   
England
Bee Porter
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 18:05  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
England
Beckie Watkins
R1
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Sat 18:48  Table 13
86   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Bee Porter
Sat 20:26  Table 11
87   
England
Kate Wringe
England
Alice Paylor
Sat 18:48  Table 20
88   
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sat 19:28  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 21:45  Table 14
90   
England
Alice Paylor
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
Sat 20:23  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
91   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
England
Alice Paylor
Sun 09:26  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants