Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 1 - February 5, 2023

2023 IPA Professional World Championships - Seniors

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 1, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (76 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
England
Richard Swaffield
R3
Wales
Carl Clark
Wed 16:29  Table 7
2   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Wales
Nathan James
 
4   
England
David Law
Walk Over
 
5   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Rob Wilson
Wed 19:54  Table 10
6   
England
john heredge
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
 
8   
England
Jamie White
England
Alan Robinson
Wed 18:20  Table 19
9   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Wed 16:29  Table 8
10   
England
Richard Straw
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
 
12   
United States
Mike Massey
England
Andrew Mckie
Wed 16:29  Table 5
13   
Walk Over
England
Matt Steeper
 
14   
England
Jason Hill
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Jules Goodyear
 
16   
United States
Tom (Dr. Cue) Rossman
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Wed 16:29  Table 14
17   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
R1
England
Bradley Kemp
Wed 16:29  Table 10
18   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
20   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Walk Over
 
21   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
Wed 16:29  Table 12
22   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
England
Mark White
 
24   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Jay Dewar
Wed 16:30  Table 4
25   
England
Lee Kerslake
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
Wed 16:40  Table 9
26   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
 
28   
Ireland
Denis Horan
R2
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
R3
Wed 16:46  Table 13
29   
Walk Over
Wales
Iain Guthrie
 
30   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Scott Gourley
 
32   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
England
Colin Finn
Wed 16:48  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
England
Richard Swaffield
Thu 10:32  Table 8
34   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Thu 10:32  Table 6
35   
Scotland
Brian York
Wales
Nathan James
R1
Thu 10:32  Table 4
36   
England
David Law
United Kingdom
Brett Carter
R2
Thu 10:32  Table 5
37   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Thu 10:32  Table 9
38   
England
john heredge
England
Greg Lewis
Thu 10:32  Table 10
39   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Thu 10:32  Table 7
40   
England
Alan Robinson
United Kingdom
Kevin Duke
Thu 10:30 
41   
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Thu 13:30 
42   
England
Richard Straw
France
Arnie Lerouge
Thu 13:42  Table 12
43   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
Thu 13:42  Table 17
44   
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Thu 16:01  Table 11
45   
England
Jamie Farrow
England
Matt Steeper
Thu 15:00 
46   
England
Jason Hill
England
Jon Sanders
Thu 19:22 
47   
India
Minesh Kasranji
England
Jules Goodyear
R3
Thu 16:05  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
South Africa
JJ Faul
Thu 20:37  Table 14
49   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Bradley Kemp
Thu 16:52  Table 4
50   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Lee Broad
Thu 16:30  Table 1
51   
England
Andrew Marples
R1
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Thu 16:30  Table 17
52   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
R3
England
Chris Cox
Thu 16:36  Table 7
53   
England
Jason Rimington
R3
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Thu 21:22  Table 10
54   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Thu 21:51  Table 5
55   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
England
Mark White
Thu 22:17  Table 17
56   
England
Steve Thompson
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Thu 22:28  Table 14
57   
England
Kevin Barton
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
Fri 10:30 
58   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Scotland
Danny Turner
Fri 10:30 
59   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Fri 10:30 
60   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Benjamin Jones
Fri 10:30 
61   
England
Jon Raistrick
Wales
Iain Guthrie
Fri 10:30 
62   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
United States
Steve Lillis
Fri 10:30 
63   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Scott Gourley
Fri 10:30 
64   
England
Colin Finn
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Fri 10:30 

Round 3

Race to 8
65   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sat 10:00 
66   
Wales
Nathan James
United Kingdom
Brett Carter
Sat 10:00 
67   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Greg Lewis
Sat 10:00 
68   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 10:00 
69   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
England
Richard Straw
Sat 10:00 
70   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 10:00 
71   
England
Matt Steeper
England
Jason Hill
Sat 10:00 
72   
England
Jules Goodyear
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sat 10:00 
73   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Lee Broad
Sat 10:00 
74   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Sat 10:00 
75   
England
Jason Rimington
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Sat 10:00 
76   
England
Mark White
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 10:00 
77   
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
Winner of match 58
Sat 10:00 
78   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Sat 10:00 
79   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Sat 10:00 
80   
Winner of match 63
Winner of match 64
Sat 10:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 8
81   
Winner of match 65
Winner of match 66
Sat 14:00 
82   
Winner of match 67
Winner of match 68
Sat 14:00 
83   
Winner of match 69
Winner of match 70
Sat 14:00 
84   
Winner of match 71
Winner of match 72
Sat 14:00 
85   
Winner of match 73
Winner of match 74
Sat 14:00 
86   
Winner of match 75
Winner of match 76
Sat 14:00 
87   
Winner of match 77
Winner of match 78
Sat 14:00 
88   
Winner of match 79
Winner of match 80
Sat 14:00 

Quarter final

Race to 8
89   
Winner of match 81
Winner of match 82
Sat 17:30 
90   
Winner of match 83
Winner of match 84
Sat 17:30 
91   
Winner of match 85
Winner of match 86
Sat 17:30 
92   
Winner of match 87
Winner of match 88
Sat 17:30 

Semi final

Race to 8
93   
Winner of match 89
Winner of match 90
Sun 10:00 
94   
Winner of match 91
Winner of match 92
Sun 11:30 

Final

Race to 8
95   
Winner of match 93
Winner of match 94
Sun 20:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants