Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3 - February 5, 2023

2023 IPA Professional World Championships - Masters

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Steve Wall
6 (6/0) 62 (42/20)
68%
2 United Kingdom Wayne Fryer
5 (4/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
3 England Andy Esgrove
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
3 England Richard Straw
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
5 England Jules Goodyear
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
5 England Richard Swaffield
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
5 England Roger Clarke
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 United Kingdom Tony Pitts
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
9 United Kingdom Gareth Hibbott
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Ian Thomas
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
9 England Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
9 Scotland Niven Adams
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
9 Ireland Robert Allen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9 United States Mike Massey
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 England Andy Richardson
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
9 Ireland Colin Rogan
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 England Colin Finn
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 England Nigel Hayes
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 England Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 England Martin Dance
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 England Chris Chapman
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 United States Tom (Dr. Cue) Rossman
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 United Kingdom Bash Maqsood
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 India Minesh Kasranji
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 England Julie Parrish
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Wales Andrew Lewis
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 England Andrew Marples
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Scotland Brian York
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Belgium Michael Castro
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Wales Michael Holding
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 United Kingdom Kevin Duke
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Scotland Norrie Mclean
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 England Kevin Barton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Scotland Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 England Roy Doyle
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 United Kingdom Brian Robinson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Ireland Margaret O'Driscoll
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Scotland Jimmy Gillespie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Scotland Danny Turner
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Scotland Jim Hadden
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Scotland Linda Jane Maider
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Wales Iain Guthrie
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 United States Steve Lillis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 3, 2023, 9:00 AM Until Feb 5, 2023 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Richard Straw
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
England
Chris Chapman
Fri 12:21  Table 13
3   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Ireland
Colin Rogan
 
5   
Belgium
MICHAEL CASTRO
Walk Over
 
6   
United States
Mike Massey
Scotland
Jimmy Gillespie
Fri 12:00 
7   
Scotland
Linda Maider
England
Roger Clarke
Fri 12:01  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
India
Minesh Kasranji
 
9   
Scotland
Brian York
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Andy Richardson
Wales
Iain Guthrie
Fri 12:34  Table 2
11   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
13   
United Kingdom
Kevin Duke
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Ireland
Robert Allen
 
15   
England
Jules Goodyear
England
Roy Doyle
Fri 12:01  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
17   
England
Julie Parrish
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Fri 13:08  Table 4
19   
England
Andy Lucas
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United States
Tom (Dr. Cue) Rossman
 
21   
England
Colin Finn
Walk Over
 
22   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 12:08  Table 8
23   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Fri 16:03  Table 4
24   
Walk Over
England
Nigel Hayes
 
25   
England
Richard Swaffield
Walk Over
 
26   
Wales
Michael Holding
Scotland
Danny Turner
Fri 13:09  Table 14
27   
United States
Steve Lillis
Scotland
Niven Adams
Fri 12:00 
28   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Marples
 
29   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Andy Esgrove
 
31   
England
Kevin Barton
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Fri 12:00 
32   
Walk Over
England
Martin Dance
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Richard Straw
England
Chris Chapman
Fri 15:29  Table 1
34   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Fri 15:29  Table 3
35   
Belgium
MICHAEL CASTRO
United States
Mike Massey
Fri 15:29  Table 11
36   
England
Roger Clarke
India
Minesh Kasranji
Fri 16:00  Table 8
37   
Scotland
Brian York
England
Andy Richardson
Fri 16:04  Table 14
38   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Viv Ruscoe
Fri 16:05  Table 16
39   
United Kingdom
Kevin Duke
Ireland
Robert Allen
Fri 15:30 
40   
England
Jules Goodyear
R2
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Fri 16:33  Table 19
41   
England
Julie Parrish
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Fri 17:02  Table 1
42   
England
Andy Lucas
United States
Tom (Dr. Cue) Rossman
Fri 17:02  Table 11
43   
England
Colin Finn
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 17:05  Table 13
44   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Nigel Hayes
Fri 17:14  Table 17
45   
England
Richard Swaffield
Wales
Michael Holding
Fri 18:42  Table 10
46   
Scotland
Niven Adams
England
Andrew Marples
Fri 17:03  Table 15
47   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
England
Andy Esgrove
Fri 17:34  Table 3
48   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
England
Martin Dance
Fri 17:14  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
England
Richard Straw
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 11:32  Table 15
50   
United States
Mike Massey
England
Roger Clarke
Sat 11:40  Table 18
51   
England
Andy Richardson
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sat 11:41  Table 6
52   
Ireland
Robert Allen
England
Jules Goodyear
Sat 12:10  Table 1
53   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 11:52  Table 17
54   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 11:57  Table 10
55   
England
Richard Swaffield
Scotland
Niven Adams
Sat 12:11  Table 9
56   
England
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Sat 11:58  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
England
Richard Straw
England
Roger Clarke
Sat 15:00  Table 11
58   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Jules Goodyear
Sat 15:59  Table 3
59   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 15:59  Table 9
60   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Andy Esgrove
Sat 15:59  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
England
Richard Straw
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sun 10:59  Table 10
62   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Andy Esgrove
Sun 10:59  Table 11

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sun 12:49  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants