Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 15 - July 17, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 3 - BRITISH Ladies Championship

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Amy Beauchamp
6 (6/0) 43 (32/11)
74%
2 Harriet Haynes
6 (5/1) 43 (29/14)
67%
3 Deb Burchell
7 (5/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
3 Ashley Bird
6 (4/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
5 Yvonne Ewing
6 (4/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
7 (5/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
5 Tilly Edwards
4 (3/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
5 Kelly Egan
4 (3/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
9 Kerry Griffiths
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
Show more
9 Lisa Reynolds
6 (4/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
9 Bec Sweeney
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 Jodie Holt
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
13 Jodie Allen
5 (3/2) 29 (19/10)
66%
13 Bee Porter
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
13 Rhiannon Graham
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
13 Hayley Weston
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Lauren Williams
3 (1/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Helen Sanderson
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Ashleigh O'Neill
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Vicki Lomax
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Irene Middleton
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Holly Heath
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Kim Beresford
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Paula Boyd
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Julie Parish
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Jenny Lawson
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
25 Viv Ruscoe
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Maricel Paterson
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
25 Sharon James
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Becky Shardlow
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Laura Hunter
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Zenya Heap
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
33 Michelle O'Brien
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Rachel Tucker
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Jo Herrington
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Jo Fergus
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Tarrith Johnstone
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
33 Laura Knight
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
9991 Mandy Booth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 laura evans
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Frankie Rogers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Amber Carter
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 15, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Lisa Reynolds
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 19:01  Table 13
2   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
Walk Over
 
3   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Viv Ruscoe
Fri 19:01  Table 14
4   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Fri 19:00 
5   
England
Bee Porter
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 19:01  Table 15
6   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Wales
Holly Heath
 
8   
England
Maricel Paterson
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Fri 19:01  Table 16
9   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Michelle O'Brien
Fri 19:05  Table 21
10   
England
Julie Parrish
Walk Over
 
11   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Laura Knight
Fri 19:08  Table 10
12   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
England
Ashley Bird
Fri 19:00 
13   
Scotland
Jodie Allen
England
Sharon James
Fri 19:09  Table 11
14   
Wales
laura evans
England
Jo Herrington
Fri 19:20  Table 20
15   
Walk Over
England
Hayley Weston
 
16   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Zenya Heap
Fri 19:29  Table 20

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 20:55  Table 2
18   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
England
Tilly Edwards
Fri 20:14  Table 3
19   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Fri 20:14  Table 5
20   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
Fri 20:14  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 20:14  Table 7
22   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
England
Amy Beauchamp
Fri 20:14  Table 4
23   
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Wales
Holly Heath
Fri 20:31  Table 8
24   
England
Maricel Paterson
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
Fri 21:07  Table 1
25   
England
Harriet Haynes
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Fri 21:26  Table 4
26   
England
Julie Parrish
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Fri 21:26  Table 7
27   
England
Frankie Rogers
Wales
Lauren Williams
Fri 21:30 
28   
England
Ashley Bird
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
Fri 21:27  Table 6
29   
England
Deb Burchell
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Fri 21:45  Table 3
30   
England
Jo Herrington
England
Kelly Egan
R1
Fri 21:45  Table 5
31   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Hayley Weston
Fri 21:46  Table 11
32   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 21:57  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
England
Lisa Reynolds
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 11:31  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
England
Becky Shardlow
 
35   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Jo Herrington
Sat 11:31  Table 9
36   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Sat 11:30 
37   
England
Bee Porter
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
Sat 11:31  Table 7
38   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Julie Parrish
 
40   
Ireland
Irene Middleton
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 11:31  Table 1
41   
England
Michelle O'Brien
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 11:32  Table 16
42   
Walk Over
Wales
Holly Heath
 
43   
England
Laura Knight
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Sat 11:32  Table 11
44   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
Sat 11:30 
45   
England
Sharon James
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 11:33  Table 15
46   
Walk Over
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 11:30 
47   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
 
48   
England
Zenya Heap
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 11:41  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Tilly Edwards
R1
Sat 12:47  Table 1
50   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
Sat 12:47  Table 2
51   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 14:18  Table 18
52   
Scotland
Jodie Holt
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
Sat 12:47  Table 7
53   
England
Harriet Haynes
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 12:48  Table 3
54   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Ashley Bird
Sat 13:09  Table 14
55   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Kelly Egan
Sat 13:12  Table 17
56   
England
Hayley Weston
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 13:14  Table 11

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 14:27  Table 9
58   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Sat 14:27  Table 21
59   
England
Bee Porter
Walk Over
Sat 14:30 
60   
England
Julie Parrish
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sat 14:28  Table 13
61   
England
Maricel Paterson
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 14:47  Table 12
62   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
Sat 14:28  Table 7
63   
England
Sharon James
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 14:28  Table 15
64   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 14:28  Table 14

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Lisa Reynolds
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
Sat 16:04  Table 7
66   
Scotland
Jodie Allen
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 16:32  Table 4
67   
England
Bee Porter
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Sat 16:04  Table 16
68   
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sat 16:05  Table 18
69   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 16:32  Table 2
70   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 16:23  Table 5
71   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 16:19  Table 6
72   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 16:33  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
England
Tilly Edwards
R1
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
Sat 19:16  Table 1
74   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Sat 19:16  Table 18
75   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Ashley Bird
Sat 19:27  Table 3
76   
England
Kelly Egan
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 19:27  Table 9

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Lisa Reynolds
R1
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Sat 20:30  Table 12
78   
England
Bee Porter
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sat 20:30  Table 13
79   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 20:30  Table 21
80   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 20:30  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
Ashley Bird
Sat 21:52  Table 1
82   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 21:52  Table 4
83   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 21:52  Table 6
84   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
R1
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Sat 21:52  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Ashley Bird
Sun 11:30  Table 9
86   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 12:51  Table 4
87   
England
Harriet Haynes
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 12:51  Table 1
88   
England
Kelly Egan
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 13:01  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
England
Ashley Bird
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 14:29  Table 15
90   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 15:19  Table 21

Final

Race to 6
91   
England
Amy Beauchamp
R1
England
Harriet Haynes
Sun 18:13  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants