Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 27 - May 29, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 2 - UK Amateur Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 27, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (165 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Wales
Iain Guthrie
Walk Over
 
2   
Morocco
Imad Lagnaoui
England
Greg Davis
Fri 09:00 
3   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Walk Over
 
4   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Walk Over
 
5   
England
Sam Chambers
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Fri 09:00 
7   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Billy Cox
Fri 09:00 
8   
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
Walk Over
 
9   
England
Vicki Lomax
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Ben Williams
Fri 09:00 
11   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Walk Over
 
12   
England
Ben Wright
Walk Over
 
13   
Wales
Dave Stratford
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Walk Over
 
15   
England
Mark Leathem
Morocco
Ahmed Amine Sifi
Fri 09:00 
16   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Walk Over
 
17   
Wales
Chris Rushton
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Nicholas Stephens
United Kingdom
David Casey
Fri 09:00 
19   
England
Adam Myerscough
Walk Over
 
20   
England
Shane Weir
Walk Over
 
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Liam Irving
Walk Over
 
23   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
David Compton
Fri 12:45 
24   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Walk Over
 
25   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Dean Sporton
Fri 09:00 
27   
England
Toby Vernon
Walk Over
 
28   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Walk Over
 
29   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Lee Martin
Walk Over
 
31   
England
Chris Brown
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Fri 09:00 
32   
England
Regan Boyle
Walk Over
 
33   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Peter Ward
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Fri 09:00 
35   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Walk Over
 
36   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Walk Over
 
37   
England
Adam Jackow
Walk Over
 
38   
England
Sean Foxton
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Fri 09:00 
39   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Wales
Liam Roberts
Fri 09:00 
40   
England
Jack Coupe
Walk Over
 
41   
England
Greg Lewis
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Alan Kimber
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
Fri 09:00 
43   
England
Darren Cook
Walk Over
 
44   
England
Jamie Ringham
Walk Over
 
45   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Walk Over
 
46   
England
Jamie Adams
Walk Over
 
47   
England
Toby Bolt
England
David Pollard
Fri 09:00 
48   
England
Chris Kingham
Walk Over
 
49   
England
Liam Charles
Walk Over
 
50   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Lee Wilson
Fri 09:00 
51   
Gary Gracey
Walk Over
 
52   
Wales
John Morgan
Walk Over
 
53   
England
Joe Walters
Walk Over
 
54   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Walk Over
 
55   
Wales
Ceri Morris
England
Becky Shardlow
Fri 09:00 
56   
England
Kevin Kirkham
Walk Over
 
57   
United Kingdom
simon baker
Walk Over
 
58   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Fri 09:00 
59   
England
John Cairns
Antigua and Barbuda
Corey Williams
Fri 09:00 
60   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Walk Over
 
61   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Walk Over
 
62   
England
Matthew Allen
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Fri 09:00 
64   
England
Ryan Milson
Walk Over
 
65   
Oz Ktifi
Walk Over
 
66   
England
Martin Wain
England
MARK OGDEN
Fri 09:00 
67   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Walk Over
 
68   
England
Wayne Camm
Walk Over
 
69   
England
Jack Galloway
Walk Over
 
70   
United Kingdom
Liam Burghall
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Fri 10:15 
71   
England
Sam Grisdale
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Fri 10:15 
72   
Wales
Niall Jones
Walk Over
 
73   
England
Darren Begley
Walk Over
 
74   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
England
Colin Rogan
Fri 10:15 
75   
Scotland
ross mcdonald
Walk Over
 
76   
Isle of Man
Callum Gardner
Walk Over
 
77   
Wales
Mike Williams
Walk Over
 
78   
England
Dean wilson
Walk Over
 
79   
Wales
Jonathan Price
England
Andy Coles
Fri 10:15 
80   
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
Walk Over
 
81   
Morocco
Yassine Ghazouane
Walk Over
 
82   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Fri 10:15 
83   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Walk Over
 
84   
England
Alex Milton
Walk Over
 
85   
England
Michael Oliver
Walk Over
 
86   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Walk Over
 
87   
France
Arnie Lerouge
England
Aaron Watts
Fri 10:15 
88   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Walk Over
 
89   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Walk Over
 
90   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Wales
Callum Jackson
Fri 10:15 
91   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Walk Over
 
92   
England
Dean Richardson
Walk Over
 
93   
United Kingdom
kieran hawkins
Walk Over
 
94   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Walk Over
 
95   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
England
Dave Walker
Fri 10:15 
96   
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
Walk Over
 
97   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Walk Over
 
98   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Fri 10:15 
99   
England
Anthony Morgan
Walk Over
 
100   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Walk Over
 
101   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Walk Over
 
102   
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
Walk Over
 
103   
England
Rio Smith
England
Reece Wilson
Fri 15:15 
104   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Walk Over
 
105   
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Walk Over
 
106   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
England
John Heredge
Fri 10:15 
107   
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
Walk Over
 
108   
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
Walk Over
 
109   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Walk Over
 
110   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Walk Over
 
111   
England
Gary Fenton
England
Dave Sanderson
Fri 10:15 
112   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Walk Over
 
113   
Wales
Holly Heath
Walk Over
 
114   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
Carl Toombs
Fri 10:15 
115   
Morocco
Othmane Ben Mohamed
Walk Over
 
116   
England
Adam Stevens
Walk Over
 
117   
England
Chris Southall
Walk Over
 
118   
Scotland
Edward McVey
Walk Over
 
119   
England
Matty Rowland
Ukraine
Jonathan Roberts
Fri 10:15 
120   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Walk Over
 
121   
England
Liam Clark
Walk Over
 
122   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Fri 10:15 
123   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
India
Bobby Patel
Fri 10:15 
124   
United Kingdom
John Richardson
Walk Over
 
125   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
Walk Over
 
126   
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
Walk Over
 
127   
England
Will Driscoll
Scotland
Steven Allison
Fri 10:15 
128   
United Kingdom
Timothy Wyatt
Walk Over
 

Round 2

Race to 7
129   
Wales
Iain Guthrie
Winner of match 2
Fri 11:30 
130   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Fri 10:15 
131   
England
Sam Chambers
Winner of match 6
Fri 11:30 
132   
Winner of match 7
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
Fri 11:30 
133   
England
Vicki Lomax
Winner of match 10
Fri 11:30 
134   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
Ben Wright
Fri 11:30 
135   
Wales
Dave Stratford
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Fri 11:30 
136   
Winner of match 15
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 11:30 
137   
Wales
Chris Rushton
Winner of match 18
Fri 11:30 
138   
England
Adam Myerscough
England
Shane Weir
Fri 11:30 
139   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Liam Irving
Fri 11:30 
140   
Winner of match 23
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Fri 14:00 
141   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Winner of match 26
Fri 11:30 
142   
England
Toby Vernon
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 11:30 
143   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Lee Martin
Fri 11:30 
144   
Winner of match 31
England
Regan Boyle
Fri 11:30 
145   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Winner of match 34
Fri 11:30 
146   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Fri 11:30 
147   
England
Adam Jackow
Winner of match 38
Fri 11:30 
148   
Winner of match 39
England
Jack Coupe
Fri 12:45 
149   
England
Greg Lewis
Winner of match 42
Fri 12:45 
150   
England
Darren Cook
England
Jamie Ringham
Fri 12:45 
151   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
England
Jamie Adams
Fri 12:45 
152   
Winner of match 47
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 12:45 
153   
England
Liam Charles
Winner of match 50
Fri 12:45 
154   
Gary Gracey
Wales
John Morgan
Fri 12:45 
155   
England
Joe Walters
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Fri 12:45 
156   
Winner of match 55
England
Kevin Kirkham
Fri 12:45 
157   
United Kingdom
simon baker
Winner of match 58
Fri 12:45 
158   
Winner of match 59
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Fri 12:45 
159   
Wales
Lyns Davies
England
Matthew Allen
Fri 12:45 
160   
Winner of match 63
England
Ryan Milson
Fri 12:45 
161   
Oz Ktifi
Winner of match 66
Fri 12:45 
162   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
England
Wayne Camm
Fri 12:45 
163   
England
Jack Galloway
Winner of match 70
Fri 12:45 
164   
Winner of match 71
Wales
Niall Jones
Fri 12:45 
165   
England
Darren Begley
Winner of match 74
Fri 12:45 
166   
Scotland
ross mcdonald
Isle of Man
Callum Gardner
Fri 14:00 
167   
Wales
Mike Williams
England
Dean wilson
Fri 14:00 
168   
Winner of match 79
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
Fri 14:00 
169   
Morocco
Yassine Ghazouane
Winner of match 82
Fri 14:00 
170   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
England
Alex Milton
Fri 14:00 
171   
England
Michael Oliver
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Fri 14:00 
172   
Winner of match 87
Scotland
Danny Turner
Fri 14:00 
173   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Winner of match 90
Fri 14:00 
174   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
England
Dean Richardson
Fri 14:00 
175   
United Kingdom
kieran hawkins
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Fri 14:00 
176   
Winner of match 95
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
Fri 14:00 
177   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Winner of match 98
Fri 14:00 
178   
England
Anthony Morgan
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Fri 14:00 
179   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
Fri 14:00 
180   
Winner of match 103
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Fri 14:00 
181   
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Winner of match 106
Fri 14:00 
182   
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
Fri 14:00 
183   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Fri 15:15 
184   
Winner of match 111
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Fri 15:15 
185   
Wales
Holly Heath
Winner of match 114
Fri 15:15 
186   
Morocco
Othmane Ben Mohamed
England
Adam Stevens
Fri 10:15 
187   
England
Chris Southall
Scotland
Edward McVey
Fri 15:15 
188   
Winner of match 119
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Fri 15:15 
189   
England
Liam Clark
Winner of match 122
Fri 15:15 
190   
Winner of match 123
United Kingdom
John Richardson
Fri 15:15 
191   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
Fri 15:15 
192   
Winner of match 127
United Kingdom
Timothy Wyatt
Fri 15:15 

Round 3

Race to 7
193   
Winner of match 129
Winner of match 130
Fri 15:15 
194   
Winner of match 131
Winner of match 132
Fri 15:15 
195   
Winner of match 133
Winner of match 134
Fri 15:15 
196   
Winner of match 135
Winner of match 136
Fri 15:15 
197   
Winner of match 137
Winner of match 138
Fri 15:15 
198   
Winner of match 139
Winner of match 140
Fri 15:15 
199   
Winner of match 141
Winner of match 142
Fri 15:15 
200   
Winner of match 143
Winner of match 144
Fri 15:15 
201   
Winner of match 145
Winner of match 146
Fri 16:30 
202   
Winner of match 147
Winner of match 148
Fri 16:30 
203   
Winner of match 149
Winner of match 150
Fri 16:30 
204   
Winner of match 151
Winner of match 152
Fri 16:30 
205   
Winner of match 153
Winner of match 154
Fri 16:30 
206   
Winner of match 155
Winner of match 156
Fri 16:30 
207   
Winner of match 157
Winner of match 158
Fri 16:30 
208   
Winner of match 159
Winner of match 160
Fri 16:30 
209   
Winner of match 161
Winner of match 162
Fri 16:30 
210   
Winner of match 163
Winner of match 164
Fri 16:30 
211   
Winner of match 165
Winner of match 166
Fri 16:30 
212   
Winner of match 167
Winner of match 168
Fri 16:30 
213   
Winner of match 169
Winner of match 170
Fri 16:30 
214   
Winner of match 171
Winner of match 172
Fri 16:30 
215   
Winner of match 173
Winner of match 174
Fri 16:30 
216   
Winner of match 175
Winner of match 176
Fri 16:30 
217   
Winner of match 177
Winner of match 178
Fri 16:30 
218   
Winner of match 179
Winner of match 180
Fri 16:30 
219   
Winner of match 181
Winner of match 182
Fri 17:45 
220   
Winner of match 183
Winner of match 184
Fri 17:45 
221   
Winner of match 185
Winner of match 186
Fri 17:45 
222   
Winner of match 187
Winner of match 188
Fri 17:45 
223   
Winner of match 189
Winner of match 190
Fri 17:45 
224   
Winner of match 191
Winner of match 192
Fri 17:45 

Round 4

Race to 7
225   
Winner of match 193
Winner of match 194
Fri 19:00 
226   
Winner of match 195
Winner of match 196
Fri 19:00 
227   
Winner of match 197
Winner of match 198
Fri 19:00 
228   
Winner of match 199
Winner of match 200
Fri 19:00 
229   
Winner of match 201
Winner of match 202
Fri 19:00 
230   
Winner of match 203
Winner of match 204
Fri 19:00 
231   
Winner of match 205
Winner of match 206
Fri 19:00 
232   
Winner of match 207
Winner of match 208
Fri 19:00 
233   
Winner of match 209
Winner of match 210
Fri 20:15 
234   
Winner of match 211
Winner of match 212
Fri 20:15 
235   
Winner of match 213
Winner of match 214
Fri 20:15 
236   
Winner of match 215
Winner of match 216
Fri 20:15 
237   
Winner of match 217
Winner of match 218
Fri 20:15 
238   
Winner of match 219
Winner of match 220
Fri 20:15 
239   
Winner of match 221
Winner of match 222
Fri 20:15 
240   
Winner of match 223
Winner of match 224
Fri 20:15 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
241   
Winner of match 225
Winner of match 226
Fri 21:30 
242   
Winner of match 227
Winner of match 228
Fri 21:30 
243   
Winner of match 229
Winner of match 230
Fri 21:30 
244   
Winner of match 231
Winner of match 232
Fri 21:30 
245   
Winner of match 233
Winner of match 234
Fri 21:30 
246   
Winner of match 235
Winner of match 236
Fri 21:30 
247   
Winner of match 237
Winner of match 238
Fri 21:30 
248   
Winner of match 239
Winner of match 240
Fri 21:30 

Quarter final

Race to 7
249   
Winner of match 241
Winner of match 242
Fri 22:45 
250   
Winner of match 243
Winner of match 244
Fri 22:45 
251   
Winner of match 245
Winner of match 246
Fri 22:45 
252   
Winner of match 247
Winner of match 248
Fri 22:45 

Semi final

Race to 7
253   
Winner of match 249
Winner of match 250
Sun 15:15 
254   
Winner of match 251
Winner of match 252
Sun 15:15 

Final

Race to 7
255   
Winner of match 253
Winner of match 254
Sun 17:45 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants