Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26 - March 27, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 1 - European Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Harriet Haynes
6 (6/0) 45 (33/12)
73%
2 Kerry Griffiths
8 (6/2) 60 (38/22)
63%
3 Alexandra Cunha
6 (5/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
3 Ashley Bird
5 (4/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
5 Lauren Williams
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 Deb Burchell
7 (5/2) 43 (26/17)
60%
5 Bec Sweeney
6 (4/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
5 Kelly Egan
6 (4/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
9 Rachel Tucker
5 (3/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
Show more
9 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Lisa Reynolds
6 (4/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
9 Becky Shardlow
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
13 Mandy Booth
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
13 Vicki Lomax
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
13 Louise Fong
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
13 Hollie Riddell
6 (4/2) 35 (22/13)
63%
17 Salli Merola
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Rhiannon Graham
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Bee Porter
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Kim Beresford
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Lauren Whittemore
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Frankie Rogers
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Amy Beauchamp
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Hayley Weston
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
25 Maria Lewis
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 Jenny Lawson
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25 Helen Rowlands
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
25 Jodie Allen
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Maricel Paterson
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Tilly Edwards
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Paula Boyd
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25 Jodie Holt
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Helen Sanderson
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Zenya Heap
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Michelle O'Brien
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Viv Ruscoe
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
33 Lyndsey Scholz
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Sarah Dunn
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Jo Fergus
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Holly Heath
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Sarah Middleton
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Laura Knight
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Amber Carter
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Charli Elliott
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
9991 Sharon Dickson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 TBC 1 Ladies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Yvonne Ewing
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Laura Hunter
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Mar 13, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 26, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Sarah Dunn
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 12:07  Table 8
2   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Laura Knight
Sat 12:17  Table 13
3   
England
Frankie Rogers
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 12:29  Table 7
4   
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sat 12:00 
5   
England
Michelle O'Brien
England
Salli Merola
R1
Sat 12:37  Table 15
6   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 13:00  Table 1
7   
Wales
Holly Heath
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 12:37  Table 19
8   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
Lauren Whittemore
Sat 12:38  Table 5
9   
England
Charli Elliott
Wales
Sharon Dickson
Sat 12:00 
10   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 12:38  Table 16
11   
England
Paula Boyd
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Sat 12:42  Table 18
12   
TBC 1 Ladies
England
Kelly Egan
Sat 12:00 
13   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 13:16  Table 12
14   
England
Maricel Paterson
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 13:16  Table 14
15   
Scotland
Jodie Allen
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sat 13:29  Table 6
16   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Sat 13:35  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Sarah Dunn
Sat 13:55  Table 10
18   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
United Kingdom
Lyndsey Scholz
Sat 14:32  Table 14
19   
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 14:00 
20   
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 14:37  Table 4
21   
England
Ashley Bird
England
Salli Merola
Sat 14:42  Table 12
22   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 16:09  Table 12
23   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 14:43  Table 1
24   
England
Lauren Whittemore
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 14:57  Table 16
25   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Charli Elliott
Sat 15:31  Table 18
26   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 15:56  Table 6
27   
England
Harriet Haynes
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Sat 16:20  Table 4
28   
England
Kelly Egan
R1
Fiji
Louise Fong
Sat 16:32  Table 1
29   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 17:15  Table 12
30   
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 17:20  Table 4
31   
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sat 17:30  Table 1
32   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 17:33  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 20:12  Table 3
34   
England
Laura Knight
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sat 19:14  Table 9
35   
England
Zenya Heap
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 18:58  Table 12
36   
Walk Over
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 17:00 
37   
England
Michelle O'Brien
Fiji
Louise Fong
Sat 18:12  Table 12
38   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Sat 19:37  Table 12
39   
Wales
Holly Heath
Wales
Helen Rowlands
Sat 19:59  Table 6
40   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
Charli Elliott
Sat 20:00  Table 5
41   
Walk Over
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 18:00 
42   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Sat 20:47  Table 5
43   
England
Paula Boyd
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 20:49  Table 7
44   
Walk Over
England
Salli Merola
Sat 18:00 
45   
England
Hayley Weston
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Sat 20:50  Table 12
46   
England
Maricel Paterson
Walk Over
Sat 18:00 
47   
Scotland
Jodie Allen
United Kingdom
Lyndsey Scholz
Sat 20:53  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
United Kingdom
Sarah Dunn
Sat 21:54  Table 6

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 21:51  Table 7
50   
England
Frankie Rogers
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 21:53  Table 12
51   
England
Ashley Bird
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 21:55  Table 13
52   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Lauren Whittemore
Sat 22:08  Table 3
53   
England
Becky Shardlow
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 22:10  Table 5
54   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Kelly Egan
Sat 22:27  Table 4
55   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 22:41  Table 1
56   
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Sat 22:44  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sat 22:50  Table 6
58   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 23:09  Table 13
59   
Fiji
Louise Fong
Scotland
Jodie Holt
Sat 23:14  Table 5
60   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 23:14  Table 4
61   
England
Vicki Lomax
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 23:20  Table 3
62   
England
Paula Boyd
England
Salli Merola
Sat 23:22  Table 12
63   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 23:24  Table 2
64   
Scotland
Jodie Allen
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Sat 23:37  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
England
Lauren Whittemore
Sat 23:45  Table 11
66   
England
Deb Burchell
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Sat 23:50  Table 16
67   
Fiji
Louise Fong
England
Frankie Rogers
Sun 00:15  Table 7
68   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 00:52  Table 10
69   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Sun 00:27  Table 6
70   
England
Salli Merola
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 00:50  Table 9
71   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Kelly Egan
R1
Sun 02:02  Table 5
72   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 00:21  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 23:38  Table 13
74   
England
Ashley Bird
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 23:54  Table 15
75   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Harriet Haynes
Sat 23:55  Table 10
76   
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
R1
Sun 00:15  Table 8

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 00:58  Table 11
78   
Fiji
Louise Fong
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sun 03:08  Table 12
79   
England
Vicki Lomax
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 03:18  Table 9
80   
England
Kelly Egan
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Sun 03:10  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Becky Shardlow
Sun 09:03  Table 16
82   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 09:03  Table 17
83   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 09:03  Table 18
84   
England
Kelly Egan
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sun 09:03  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 11:28  Table 7
86   
England
Ashley Bird
England
Kelly Egan
Sun 11:28  Table 13
87   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Deb Burchell
R1
Sun 11:42  Table 1
88   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 11:42  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Ashley Bird
Sun 13:48  Table 9
90   
England
Harriet Haynes
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Sun 13:58  Table 11

Final

Race to 6
91   
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
England
Harriet Haynes
Sun 16:21  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants