Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4 - November 6, 2022

2022 IPA Tour - Grand Final Amateur Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Liam Roberts
7 (7/0) 75 (45/30)
60%
2 Dean Richardson
7 (6/1) 71 (44/27)
62%
3 Cole Bedford
6 (5/1) 60 (34/26)
57%
3 Matthew Quinn
5 (4/1) 56 (31/25)
55%
5 Adam Griffiths
5 (4/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
5 Adam Stevens
5 (4/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
5 Kieran Kay
5 (4/1) 57 (30/27)
53%
5 Kevin Kirkham
5 (4/1) 50 (31/19)
62%
9 Jake-Dylan Newlove
4 (3/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
Show more
9 john heredge
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
9 David Casey
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
9 Karl Page
4 (3/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
9 Dave Sanderson
4 (3/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
9 Rob Sim
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 Greg Davis
4 (3/1) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 Jordan Parkinson
4 (3/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
17 Neil Wren
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Luke Johnson
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Andy Coles
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Matty Rowland
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
17 Lyns Davies
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
17 Paul Buchan
3 (2/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
17 Gary Crawford
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
17 Ryan Milson
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
17 Darren Begley
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
17 Danny Turner
3 (2/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 John Kennish
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Sam Gardner
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Kevin Duke
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Andrew Whitfield
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
17 Matt Steeper
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Dave Stratford
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
33 Dave Evans
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Helen Sanderson
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Lee Anderson
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Greg Stevenson
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Evan Parry-Williams
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
33 Darren Cook
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Anthony Illingworth
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 John Cairns
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Sam Grisdale
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Jonathan Roberts
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Arnie Lerouge
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Callum Jackson
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Conor Mahon
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Mark Hay
2 (1/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Luke Eastaff
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 David Callister
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Tommy Miller
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Chris Dagnall
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Sean Corkish
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
33 Regan Boyle
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Dave Walker
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Sean Foxton
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Jamie Farrow
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Andy Taubman
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Jack Coupe
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Garry Christian
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Oz Ktifi
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 Kevin Rae
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Toby Vernon
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 David Pollard
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
33 Lee Martin
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Toby Bolt
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
65 Frankie Pitts
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Dave Pickersgill
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 James Peoples
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Adam Jackow
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Colin Finn
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Andrew Day
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Joe McAleer
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Jamie Ringham
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Chris Kingham
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Stewart Wright
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Stephen Walker
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Steve Rhodes
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Grahame Bates
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Gary Conwell
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Jarred Howard
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Adam Wisdom
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 David Brookes
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Christopher Simpson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Dollin Mercer
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Myles Mulchrone
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Danny Russett
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Nicola Young
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Pete Crellin
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 David Hill
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Vicki Lomax
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Lyndsey Clark
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Jonathan Price
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Wayne Danby
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Simon Ayers
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 David McVeigh
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Corey Williams
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Peter Ward
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Jonny Hogg
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Liam Irving
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Wayne Fryer
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Holly Heath
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Dominic Câmara
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Rio Smith
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Stephen Finnegan
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Andy Wynne-Smythe
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Alan Kimber
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Stuart Atherton
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Mark Leathem
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Shaun Roberts
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 George Taylor
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 David Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Garry Southern
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Sean Broad
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Magnus Ritzen
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
9991 Mark Taylor
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Dean Sporton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Gary Fenton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Sam Chambers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 MARK OGDEN
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Matthew Skillen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Nick Powell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 4, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
George Taylor
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 14:02  Table 1
2   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Liam Irving
Fri 14:02  Table 2
3   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
Fri 14:02  Table 3
4   
Isle of Man
Jonny Hogg
England
Jamie Farrow
Fri 14:02  Table 4
5   
Isle of Man
David Callister
Isle of Man
Mark Taylor
Fri 10:00 
6   
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
Fri 14:02  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
James Peoples
R2
England
Greg Davis
R2
Fri 17:00  Table 9
8   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
John Cairns
Fri 14:03  Table 7
9   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
England
Christopher Simpson
R1
Fri 14:03  Table 8
10   
England
Adam Jackow
Isle of Man
Conor Mahon
Fri 14:03  Table 9
11   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
R2
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Fri 14:03  Table 10
12   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
Fri 14:03  Table 11
13   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Isle of Man
Luke Eastaff
Fri 14:03  Table 12
14   
Isle of Man
Sam Gardner
Isle of Man
David Brookes
Fri 14:03  Table 13
15   
Oz Ktifi
England
Grahame Bates
Fri 14:04  Table 14
16   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R1
Seychelles
Corey Williams
Fri 14:04  Table 15
17   
England
Sam Chambers
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Fri 14:04  Table 16
18   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 14:04  Table 17
19   
England
Alan Kimber
Wales
Dave Stratford
Fri 14:04  Table 18
20   
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Fri 14:58  Table 1
21   
England
David Casey
Wales
John Morgan
Fri 14:59  Table 2
22   
Isle of Man
Mark Hay
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Fri 14:59  Table 6
23   
Ireland
Myles Mulchrone
Scotland
Paul Buchan
R1
Fri 14:59  Table 8
24   
England
David Pollard
England
Andy Wynne-Smythe
Fri 14:59  Table 11
25   
England
MARK OGDEN
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Fri 14:59  Table 12
26   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Fri 14:59  Table 13
27   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Fri 14:59  Table 14
28   
England
Peter Ward
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 14:59  Table 16
29   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Wayne Danby
Fri 15:00  Table 18
30   
Isle of Man
Sean Corkish
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Fri 15:09  Table 15
31   
England
Dean Richardson
Wales
Jonathan Price
Fri 15:10  Table 3
32   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
England
Sam Grisdale
R1
Fri 15:11  Table 7
33   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
R2
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
Fri 17:02  Table 5
34   
United Kingdom
Adam Wisdom
Wales
Callum Jackson
Fri 16:00  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
England
Matty Rowland
Fri 15:17  Table 4
36   
United Kingdom
Gary Conwell
England
Dave Walker
Fri 15:19  Table 12
37   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
England
Matthew Skillen
Fri 15:24  Table 17
38   
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
R2
England
Ryan Milson
Fri 15:27  Table 10
39   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Fri 15:35  Table 8
40   
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Clark
England
Regan Boyle
R1
Fri 16:01  Table 11
41   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Michael Oliver
Fri 16:01  Table 9
42   
England
Jack Coupe
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
Fri 16:01  Table 1
43   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Wales
Liam Roberts
Fri 16:01  Table 17
44   
England
Mark Leathem
England
Sean Foxton
R1
Fri 16:06  Table 3
45   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 16:07  Table 13
46   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
England
Viv Ruscoe
Fri 16:10  Table 16
47   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
France
Arnie Lerouge
Fri 16:18  Table 18
48   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
R3
Isle of Man
Dollin Mercer
Fri 17:03  Table 8
49   
Wales
Holly Heath
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Fri 16:22  Table 4
50   
Isle of Man
Stephen Finnegan
England
Lee Martin
Fri 16:36  Table 6
51   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
R3
Fri 17:05  Table 7
52   
Isle of Man
Andy Taubman
England
David Hill
Fri 16:38  Table 10
53   
England
Stuart Atherton
England
Toby Vernon
Fri 16:40  Table 12
54   
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
England
Andy Coles
Fri 16:48  Table 1
55   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
England
john heredge
Fri 17:33  Table 3
56   
England
Jarred Howard
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R2
Fri 16:53  Table 3
57   
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
England
Dave Sanderson
Fri 16:54  Table 2
58   
Isle of Man
Chris Dagnall
England
Gary Fenton
Fri 14:00 
59   
Isle of Man
Garry Christian
England
Rio Smith
Fri 17:14  Table 11
60   
England
Darren Begley
Northern Ireland
David Jones
Fri 17:34  Table 4
61   
United Kingdom
Kevin Duke
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 17:37  Table 17
62   
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 17:38  Table 8
63   
England
Dean Sporton
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Fri 17:00 
64   
England
Darren Cook
England
Jamie Ringham
Fri 17:42  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 6
65   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Kevin Kirkham
Fri 17:45  Table 18
66   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
England
Jamie Farrow
Fri 17:48  Table 6
67   
Isle of Man
David Callister
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
Fri 17:51  Table 7
68   
England
Greg Davis
England
John Cairns
Fri 18:34  Table 1
69   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Isle of Man
Conor Mahon
Fri 17:59  Table 1
70   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Wales
Lyns Davies
Fri 18:00  Table 13
71   
Isle of Man
Luke Eastaff
Isle of Man
Sam Gardner
Fri 18:06  Table 12
72   
Oz Ktifi
R1
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Fri 18:14  Table 2
73   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R1
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Fri 18:17  Table 5
74   
Wales
Dave Stratford
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
Fri 18:19  Table 9
75   
England
David Casey
Isle of Man
Mark Hay
Fri 18:19  Table 4
76   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
England
David Pollard
Fri 18:41  Table 17
77   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R1
Fri 18:45  Table 14
78   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 18:48  Table 3
79   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Isle of Man
Sean Corkish
Fri 18:48  Table 2
80   
England
Dean Richardson
England
Sam Grisdale
Fri 18:49  Table 15
81   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Wales
Callum Jackson
R1
Fri 18:49  Table 16
82   
England
Matty Rowland
England
Dave Walker
Fri 18:50  Table 13
83   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
England
Ryan Milson
R2
Fri 18:52  Table 11
84   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
England
Regan Boyle
Fri 18:59  Table 6
85   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Jack Coupe
Fri 18:59  Table 7
86   
Wales
Liam Roberts
R1
England
Sean Foxton
R1
Fri 19:01  Table 4
87   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Fri 19:15  Table 5
88   
France
Arnie Lerouge
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 19:22  Table 9
89   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
England
Lee Martin
R2
Fri 19:25  Table 8
90   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Isle of Man
Andy Taubman
Fri 19:32  Table 14
91   
England
Toby Vernon
England
Andy Coles
Fri 19:49  Table 11
92   
England
john heredge
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R1
Fri 19:34  Table 12
93   
England
Dave Sanderson
Isle of Man
Chris Dagnall
Fri 19:43  Table 6
94   
Isle of Man
Garry Christian
England
Darren Begley
Fri 19:58  Table 10
95   
United Kingdom
Kevin Duke
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
R1
Fri 20:01  Table 7
96   
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
England
Darren Cook
Fri 20:12  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 6
97   
England
Kevin Kirkham
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Fri 20:22  Table 12
98   
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
England
Greg Davis
Fri 20:30  Table 3
99   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Wales
Lyns Davies
Fri 20:33  Table 9
100   
Isle of Man
Sam Gardner
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Fri 20:36  Table 11
101   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Wales
Dave Stratford
Fri 20:40  Table 8
102   
England
David Casey
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Fri 20:45  Table 2
103   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R1
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 20:58  Table 11
104   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Dean Richardson
Fri 21:06  Table 6
105   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
England
Matty Rowland
R1
Fri 21:17  Table 13
106   
England
Ryan Milson
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Fri 21:23  Table 7
107   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Wales
Liam Roberts
Fri 21:26  Table 14
108   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 21:49  Table 3
109   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Fri 21:35  Table 8
110   
England
Andy Coles
England
john heredge
Fri 21:43  Table 10
111   
England
Dave Sanderson
England
Darren Begley
R1
Fri 21:47  Table 9
112   
United Kingdom
Kevin Duke
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Fri 21:55  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Greg Davis
Fri 22:27  Table 4
114   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Fri 22:37  Table 5
115   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
England
David Casey
Fri 22:52  Table 2
116   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Dean Richardson
Fri 22:42  Table 18
117   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Fri 22:57  Table 8
118   
Wales
Liam Roberts
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 23:29  Table 10
119   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
England
john heredge
Fri 23:00  Table 7
120   
England
Dave Sanderson
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Fri 23:44  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
England
Kevin Kirkham
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 10:12  Table 18
122   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
England
Dean Richardson
Sat 10:30  Table 17
123   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
Wales
Liam Roberts
R4
Sat 12:00  Table 17
124   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Sat 13:57  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R2
England
Dean Richardson
R3
Sat 14:58  Table 16
126   
Wales
Liam Roberts
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
R1
Sat 16:16  Table 15

Final

Race to 7
127   
England
Dean Richardson
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sun 12:29  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants