Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 24, - February 25, 2018

2018 - Landsmesterskabet 9-ball - M-rækken

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Theis Magle
5 (5/0) 58 (40/18)
69%
2 Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
5 (4/1) 56 (34/22)
61%
3 Dragos Botezatu
6 (4/2) 79 (41/38)
52%
3 Martin Brackenbury
6 (4/2) 71 (38/33)
54%
5 Brian B. Christensen
4 (3/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
5 Karshing Cheng
5 (3/2) 62 (35/27)
56%
5 Lasse Buhl
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
5 Julian Legind
5 (3/2) 64 (33/31)
52%
9 Flemming Lei Andersen
4 (2/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
Show more
9 Kim Bing Sandhøj
4 (2/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
9 Søren Rydlund
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
9 Hai van Dang
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
13 Søren Terp
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
13 Stanislav Stanev
4 (2/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
13 William Damkjer Buhl
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
13 Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
3 (1/2) 35 (14/21)
40%
17 Per Thomsen
2 (0/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Jes Sønderup
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
17 Morten Boyling
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
17 Bjarke Larsen
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
17 Johnny Luu
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
17 Martin Larsen
2 (0/2) 21 (5/16)
24%
17 Niels Kronborg Pedersen
2 (0/2) 18 (2/16)
11%
17 Søren N. Nielsen
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
Entry deadline Mar 31, 2018, 1:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 24, 2018, 10:30 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-8 (24 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings DDBU Pool Rangliste
Organizer DDBU
Contact DDBU Person (ddbupool@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Walk Over
    
2
Denmark
Morten Boyling
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
Sat 23:56    
3
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Denmark
Niels Kronborg Pedersen
Sat 23:56    
4
Walk Over
Denmark
Per Thomsen
    
5
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Walk Over
    
6
Denmark
Søren N. Nielsen
Denmark
Hai van Dang
Sat 23:56    
7
Denmark
Jes Sønderup
Bulgaria
Stanislav Stanev
Sat 23:57    
8
Walk Over
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
    
9
Denmark
Theis Magle
Walk Over
    
10
Denmark
Martin Larsen
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sat 23:57    
11
Denmark
Johnny Luu
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sat 23:57    
12
Walk Over
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
    
13
England
Martin Brackenbury
Walk Over
    
14
Denmark
Karshing Cheng
Denmark
Julian Legind
Sat 23:57    
15
Denmark
Brian B. Christensen
Denmark
Christian CS Hansen
Sat 23:57    
16
Walk Over
Denmark
Søren Terp
    

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
Sat 23:58    
18
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Denmark
Per Thomsen
Sat 23:58    
19
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Hai van Dang
Sat 23:58    
20
Bulgaria
Stanislav Stanev
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sat 23:59    
21
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sat 23:59    
22
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sat 23:59    
23
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
Karshing Cheng
Sat 23:59    
24
Denmark
Brian B. Christensen
Denmark
Søren Terp
Sun 00:00    

Loser round 1

Race to 8
25
Walk Over
Denmark
Morten Boyling
    
26
Denmark
Niels Kronborg Pedersen
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Denmark
Søren N. Nielsen
    
28
Denmark
Jes Sønderup
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
Denmark
Martin Larsen
    
30
Denmark
Johnny Luu
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Denmark
Julian Legind
    
32
Denmark
Christian CS Hansen
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 8
33
Denmark
Morten Boyling
Denmark
Søren Terp
Sun 00:00    
34
Denmark
Niels Kronborg Pedersen
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sun 00:01    
35
Denmark
Søren N. Nielsen
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sun 00:01    
36
Denmark
Jes Sønderup
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sun 00:01    
37
Denmark
Martin Larsen
Bulgaria
Stanislav Stanev
Sun 00:01    
38
Denmark
Johnny Luu
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sun 00:01    
39
Denmark
Julian Legind
Denmark
Per Thomsen
Sun 00:01    
40
Denmark
Christian CS Hansen
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
Sun 00:02    

Winners qualification

Race to 8
41
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Sun 00:02    
42
Denmark
Hai van Dang
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sun 00:02    
43
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sun 00:02    
44
Denmark
Karshing Cheng
Denmark
Brian B. Christensen
Sun 00:03    

Loser round 3

Race to 8
45
Denmark
Søren Terp
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sun 00:03    
46
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sun 00:03    
47
Bulgaria
Stanislav Stanev
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sun 00:03    
48
Denmark
Julian Legind
Denmark
Christian CS Hansen
Sun 00:04    

Losers qualification

Race to 8
49
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
Hai van Dang
Sun 00:04    
50
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Sun 00:04    
51
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Karshing Cheng
Sun 00:04    
52
Denmark
Julian Legind
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sun 00:04    

Quarter final

Race to 8
53
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Denmark
Karshing Cheng
Sun 00:05    
54
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Sun 00:06    
55
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Julian Legind
Sun 00:06    
56
Denmark
Brian B. Christensen
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sun 00:06    

Semi final

Race to 8
57
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
    
58
Denmark
Theis Magle
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sun 00:06    

Final

Race to 8
59
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sun 00:07    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment