Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 10, - November 11, 2018

2018 - Dansk Pool Tour - København

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mickey Krause
8 (8/0) 63 (46/17)
73%
1000
2 Andreas Madsen
9 (7/2) 67 (47/20)
70%
800
3 Alan Conway
7 (4/3) 59 (33/26)
56%
680
3 Kasper Kristoffersen
6 (5/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
680
5 Jakob Lyng
6 (4/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
579
5 Christoffer Lentz
5 (4/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
579
5 Theis Magle
6 (4/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
579
5 Bahram Lotfy
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
579
9 Søren Terp
5 (2/3) 45 (22/23)
49%
345
Show more
9 Jeppe Thyde
5 (3/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
345
9 Marios Vlaikidis
5 (2/3) 36 (16/20)
44%
345
9 Rene Bak
6 (3/3) 50 (24/26)
48%
345
17 Lasse Buhl
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
170
17 Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
5 (2/3) 36 (18/18)
50%
170
17 Janick Navne
4 (1/3) 26 (11/15)
42%
170
17 Kim 'The Duke' Møller
4 (1/3) 29 (12/17)
41%
170
21 Nicklas Olsen
4 (0/4) 24 (4/20)
17%
143
21 Anthony Garcia
4 (0/4) 31 (11/20)
35%
143
21 Leonard Ng Kok Hou
5 (1/4) 36 (12/24)
33%
143
21 Jens Petersen
4 (0/4) 27 (7/20)
26%
143
25 William Damkjer Buhl
5 (0/5) 32 (7/25)
22%
119
Entry deadline Nov 5, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 10, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE16 (24 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings EM Pool 2019 and DDBU Pool Rangliste
Organizer DDBU
Contact Johnny Krause
More info
Betaling: http://spiller.ddbu-admin.dk/?m=37&id=327&tourtype=8&tourid=0

Du skal bruge dit licensnummer, som du finder her:
Sjælland og øerne: http://spiller.ddbu-admin.dk/?m=8&region=1 (klik på forstørrelsesglasset ud for din klub)
Jylland og Fyn: http://spiller.ddbu-admin.dk/?m=80&region=2 (klik på forstørrelsesglasset ud for din klub)

Elitespillere (som skal betale 350,-): http://ddbupool.dk/elitespillere-i-saesonen-2018-2019/

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Mickey Krause 5 5 0 0 25 8 17 0.758 10
2 Andreas Madsen 5 4 0 1 20 9 11 0.69 8
3 Rene Bak 5 3 0 2 21 19 2 0.525 6
4 Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen 5 2 0 3 18 18 0 0.5 4
5 Leonard Ng Kok Hou 5 1 0 4 12 24 -12 0.333 2
6 William Damkjer Buhl 5 0 0 5 7 25 -18 0.219 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Bahram Lotfy 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 0.63 6
2 Jakob Lyng 4 3 0 1 17 13 4 0.567 6
3 Jeppe Thyde 4 3 0 1 16 13 3 0.552 6
4 Kim 'The Duke' Møller 4 1 0 3 12 17 -5 0.414 2
5 Anthony Garcia 4 0 0 4 11 20 -9 0.355 0
6 Walk Over 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Christoffer Lentz 4 4 0 0 20 14 6 0.588 8
2 Alan Conway 4 2 0 2 18 12 6 0.6 4
3 Søren Terp 4 2 0 2 17 16 1 0.515 4
4 Lasse Buhl 4 2 0 2 16 16 0 0.5 4
5 Jens Petersen 4 0 0 4 7 20 -13 0.259 0
6 Walk Over 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Kasper Kristoffersen 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 0.769 8
2 Theis Magle 4 3 0 1 15 11 4 0.577 6
3 Marios Vlaikidis 4 2 0 2 15 13 2 0.536 4
4 Janick Navne 4 1 0 3 11 15 -4 0.423 2
5 Nicklas Olsen 4 0 0 4 4 20 -16 0.167 0
6 Walk Over 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Singapore
Leonard Ng Kok Hou
Sat 10:45  Table 1   
2-A
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sat 10:55  Table 2   
3-A
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 10:55  Table 3   
4-B
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Walk Over 1
    
5-B
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Philippines
Anthony Garcia
Sat 10:56  Table 4   
6-B
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Kim 'The Duke' Møller
Sat 10:56  Table 5   
7-C
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Walk Over 2
    
8-C
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Jens Petersen
Sat 10:56  Table 6   
9-C
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Søren Terp
Sat 10:56  Table 7   
10-D
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Walk Over 3
Sat 10:58    
11-D
Denmark
Janick Navne
Greece
Marios Vlaikidis
Sat 10:58  Table 8   
12-D
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 11:33  Table 2   

Round 2

Race to 5
13-A
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sat 11:55  Table 3   
14-A
Singapore
Leonard Ng Kok Hou
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 11:59  Table 6   
15-A
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 11:50  Table 5   
16-B
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Philippines
Anthony Garcia
Sat 11:44  Table 4   
17-B
Denmark
Walk Over 1
Denmark
Kim 'The Duke' Møller
    
18-B
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 11:54  Table 1   
19-C
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Jens Petersen
Sat 12:01  Table 7   
20-C
Denmark
Walk Over 2
Denmark
Søren Terp
    
21-C
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sat 12:16  Table 8   
22-D
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Greece
Marios Vlaikidis
Sat 12:28  Table 3   
23-D
Denmark
Walk Over 3
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
    
24-D
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 12:47  Table 4   

Round 3

Race to 5
25-A
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 13:25  Table 1   
26-A
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 12:36  Table 1   
27-A
Singapore
Leonard Ng Kok Hou
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sat 13:32  Table 6   
28-B
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Kim 'The Duke' Møller
Sat 12:45  Table 2   
29-B
Philippines
Anthony Garcia
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 12:44  Table 5   
30-B
Denmark
Walk Over 1
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
    
31-C
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Søren Terp
Sat 12:52  Table 7   
32-C
Denmark
Jens Petersen
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sat 13:33  Table 8   
33-C
Denmark
Walk Over 2
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
    
34-D
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 13:46  Table 3   
35-D
Greece
Marios Vlaikidis
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 13:57  Table 4   
36-D
Denmark
Walk Over 3
Denmark
Janick Navne
    

Round 4

Race to 5
37-A
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 14:24  Table 5   
38-A
Denmark
Rene Bak
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sat 14:33  Table 3   
39-A
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Singapore
Leonard Ng Kok Hou
Sat 14:23  Table 1   
40-B
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 14:17  Table 6   
41-B
Denmark
Kim 'The Duke' Møller
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Sat 13:59  Table 7   
42-B
Philippines
Anthony Garcia
Denmark
Walk Over 1
    
43-C
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sat 14:42  Table 7   
44-C
Denmark
Søren Terp
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Sat 14:12  Table 2   
45-C
Denmark
Jens Petersen
Denmark
Walk Over 2
    
46-D
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 15:21  Table 8   
47-D
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sat 14:36  Table 8   
48-D
Greece
Marios Vlaikidis
Denmark
Walk Over 3
    

Round 5

Race to 5
49-A
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sat 15:40  Table 1   
50-A
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Singapore
Leonard Ng Kok Hou
Sat 15:40  Table 3   
51-A
Denmark
Rene Bak
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sat 15:52  Table 5   
52-B
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Sat 15:11  Table 2   
53-B
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Walk Over 1
    
54-B
Denmark
Kim 'The Duke' Møller
Philippines
Anthony Garcia
Sat 15:05  Table 5   
55-C
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Sat 15:27  Table 4   
56-C
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Walk Over 2
    
57-C
Denmark
Søren Terp
Denmark
Jens Petersen
Sat 15:10  Table 6   
58-D
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sat 16:03  Table 6   
59-D
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Walk Over 3
    
60-D
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Greece
Marios Vlaikidis
Sat 15:21  Table 7   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
61
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Group B no 4
    
62
Denmark
Søren Terp
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 17:04  Table 3   
63
Ireland
Alan Conway
Greece
Marios Vlaikidis
Sat 17:04  Table 1   
64
Group A no 4
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
    
65
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Group D no 4
    
66
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sat 17:00  Table 4   
67
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 17:04  Table 5   
68
Group C no 4
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
    

Quarter final

Race to 7
69
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sun 09:53  Table 8   
70
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Sun 09:53  Table 6   
71
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sun 09:53  Table 1   
72
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Sun 09:53  Table 3   

Semi final

Race to 7
73
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Ireland
Alan Conway
Sun 11:58  Table 1   
74
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Sun 11:58  Table 6   

Final

Race to 7
75
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sun 13:23  Table 1   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment