Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 6 - January 7, 2018

2018 - Dansk Pool Tour - Aarhus

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jan 6, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 70
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact DDBU Person (ddbupool@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Bahram Lotfy 5 5 0 0 350 70 0 0 10
2 Christoffer Lentz 5 4 0 1 296 0 0 0 8
3 Janick Navne 5 3 0 2 238 0 0 0 6
4 Søren Terp 5 1 0 4 223 0 0 0 2
5 Hans Noe 5 1 0 4 217 0 0 0 2
6 Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen 5 1 0 4 196 0 0 0 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Jesper Schmidt 5 4 0 1 314 0 0 0 8
2 Alan Conway 5 4 0 1 321 0 0 0 8
3 Kim Møller 5 3 0 2 312 0 0 0 6
4 Martin Brackenbury 5 3 0 2 256 0 0 0 6
5 René Mortensen 5 1 0 4 198 0 0 0 2
6 Lars Tolbod 5 0 0 5 159 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Jakob Lyng 5 5 0 0 350 0 0 0 10
2 Mickey Krause 5 4 0 1 341 0 0 0 8
3 Julian Legind 5 3 0 2 255 0 0 0 6
4 Frederik Schelde Madsen 5 2 0 3 259 0 0 0 4
5 Jeppe Thyde 5 1 0 4 237 0 0 0 2
6 Per Ingebrigtsen 5 0 0 5 175 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Martin Ringsted Larsen 5 5 0 0 350 0 0 0 10
2 nick conradi 5 4 0 1 285 0 0 0 8
3 Kasper Kristoffersen 5 3 0 2 262 0 0 0 6
4 Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen 5 2 0 3 225 0 0 0 4
5 Andreas Steen Bønnelykke 5 1 0 4 146 0 0 0 2
6 Theis Magle 5 0 0 5 185 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 70
1-A   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Hans Noe
Sat 08:43 
2-A   
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Sat 08:44 
3-A   
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Søren Terp
Sat 08:44 
4-B   
Ireland
Alan Conway
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sat 08:49 
5-B   
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
Sat 08:49 
6-B   
Denmark
Kim Møller
Denmark
René Mortensen
Sat 08:49 
7-C   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Julian Legind
Sat 08:53 
8-C   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Sat 08:53 
9-C   
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Norway
Per Ingebrigtsen
Sat 08:53 
10-D   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Nick Conradi
Sat 08:56 
11-D   
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Denmark
Martin Ringsted Larsen
Sat 08:56 
12-D   
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 08:56 

Round 2

Race to 70
13-A   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Sat 08:44 
14-A   
Denmark
Hans Noe
Denmark
Søren Terp
Sat 08:45 
15-A   
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Sat 08:45 
16-B   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
Sat 08:49 
17-B   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
René Mortensen
Sat 08:49 
18-B   
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Denmark
Kim Møller
Sat 08:50 
19-C   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Sat 08:53 
20-C   
Denmark
Julian Legind
Norway
Per Ingebrigtsen
Sat 08:53 
21-C   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 08:54 
22-D   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Martin Ringsted Larsen
Sat 08:57 
23-D   
Denmark
Nick Conradi
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 08:57 
24-D   
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 08:57 

Round 3

Race to 70
25-A   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Søren Terp
Sat 08:45 
26-A   
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Sat 08:45 
27-A   
Denmark
Hans Noe
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sat 08:45 
28-B   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
René Mortensen
Sat 08:50 
29-B   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
Denmark
Kim Møller
Sat 08:50 
30-B   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Sat 08:50 
31-C   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Norway
Per Ingebrigtsen
Sat 08:54 
32-C   
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 08:54 
33-C   
Denmark
Julian Legind
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Sat 08:54 
34-D   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 08:57 
35-D   
Denmark
Martin Ringsted Larsen
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 08:57 
36-D   
Denmark
Nick Conradi
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Sat 08:58 

Round 4

Race to 70
37-A   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Sat 08:46 
38-A   
Denmark
Søren Terp
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sat 08:46 
39-A   
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Denmark
Hans Noe
Sat 08:46 
40-B   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Kim Møller
Sat 08:50 
41-B   
Denmark
René Mortensen
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Sat 08:51 
42-B   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sat 08:51 
43-C   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 08:55 
44-C   
Norway
Per Ingebrigtsen
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Sat 08:55 
45-C   
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Denmark
Julian Legind
Sat 08:55 
46-D   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 08:58 
47-D   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Sat 08:58 
48-D   
Denmark
Martin Ringsted Larsen
Denmark
Nick Conradi
Sat 08:58 

Round 5

Race to 70
49-A   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sat 08:46 
50-A   
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Hans Noe
Sat 08:46 
51-A   
Denmark
Søren Terp
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Sat 08:46 
52-B   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Sat 08:51 
53-B   
Denmark
Kim Møller
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sat 08:51 
54-B   
Denmark
René Mortensen
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
Sat 08:51 
55-C   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Sat 08:55 
56-C   
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Julian Legind
Sat 08:55 
57-C   
Norway
Per Ingebrigtsen
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Sat 08:56 
58-D   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Sat 08:58 
59-D   
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Denmark
Nick Conradi
Sat 08:59 
60-D   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Martin Ringsted Larsen
Sat 08:59 

Last sixteen

Race to 100
61   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Walk Over
 
62   
Denmark
Julian Legind
Ireland
Alan Conway
Sat 09:02 
63   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Kim Møller
Sat 09:02 
64   
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Walk Over
 
65   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Walk Over
 
66   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Sat 09:02 
67   
Denmark
Nick Conradi
Denmark
Janick Navne
Sat 09:02 
68   
Denmark
Martin Ringsted Larsen
Walk Over
 

Quarter final

Race to 100
69   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Ireland
Alan Conway
Sat 09:02 
70   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Sat 09:02 
71   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Sat 09:02 
72   
Denmark
Nick Conradi
Denmark
Martin Ringsted Larsen
Sat 09:02 

Semi final

Race to 100
73   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Sat 09:03 
74   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Nick Conradi
Sat 09:03 

Final

Race to 100
75   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Nick Conradi
Sat 09:03