Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 5, 2021

147 Break Championship X - turniej 12/15

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tomasz Stachera
6 (5/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
2 Piotr Niewczas
6 (4/2) 31 (20/11)
65%
3 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
3 Tomek Kielmans
5 (3/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Piotr Jurusik
4 (2/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
5 Artur Dziechciarski
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
5 Paweł Cholewicki
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Wolny Los1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9 Kamil Pietruszewski
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Łukasz Wojtkowiak
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
9 Daniel Hornowski
3 (0/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
Starts Aug 5, 2021, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and 147 Break Championship X
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Artur Dziechciarski 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Kamil Pietruszewski 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Wolny Los1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Kubalski 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Tomek Kielmans 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Piotr Jurusik 3 2 0 1 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 Daniel Hornowski 3 0 0 3 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Niewczas 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Paweł Cholewicki 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Tomasz Stachera 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
4 Łukasz Wojtkowiak 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 19:10 
2-A   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
 
3-B   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Thu 21:23 
4-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Thu 21:23 
5-C   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Thu 20:25 
6-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Thu 20:25 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Thu 20:51 
8-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Wolny Los1
 
9-B   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Thu 19:27 
10-B   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Thu 19:10 
11-C   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Thu 19:10 
12-C   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 19:10 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Wolny Los1
 
14-A   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 20:03 
15-B   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Thu 20:30 
16-B   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Thu 20:30 
17-C   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 19:45 
18-C   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Thu 19:45 

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 22:10 
20   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Thu 22:10 
21   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Thu 22:10 
22   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 22:10 

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Thu 23:22 
24   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 22:44 

Final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Fri 00:06  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants