Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 11 - February 14, 2020

db World Mens Ranking Tournament 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kevin Mercieca
6 (6/0) 56 (37/19)
66%
300
2 Joseph Casha
7 (6/1) 59 (38/21)
64%
225
3 Wayne Bonnici
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
170
3 Duncan Edwards
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
170
5 Kevin Schembri
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
130
5 Troy Zammit
5 (4/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
130
5 Duncan Pisani
5 (4/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
130
5 Wallace Muscat
5 (4/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
130
9 Lydan Debono
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
100
Show more
9 Warren Falzon
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
100
9 Chris Tabone
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
100
9 Jurgen Attard
4 (3/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
100
9 Jason Agius
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
100
9 Stanley Domenici
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
100
9 Miguel Falzon
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
100
9 Marlon Bugeja
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
100
17 Noel Cassar
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
75
17 Ian Grech
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
75
17 Sandro Bartolo
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
75
17 Rudolph Gellel
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
75
17 Malcolm Azzopardi
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
75
17 Ezio Fenech
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
75
17 Gary Zammit
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
75
17 Kerstin Vella
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Franklin Cassar
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
75
17 Chris Borg
3 (2/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
75
17 Marius Carabott
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
75
17 Kurt Carabott
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
75
17 Alan Spiteri
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 Oliver Said
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
75
33 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
55
33 Gilmoure Scicluna
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
55
33 Josef Gafa
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Shawn Galea
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
55
33 Antoine Aquilina
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
55
33 Brendan Falzon
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Josef Cassar
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Jonathan Gauci
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
55
33 Russell Tabone
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Stephen Falzon
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Chris Scerri
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
55
33 Alex Caruana
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
55
33 Daniel Grima (SC)
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
55
33 Sacha Gauci
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
55
33 Mario Muscat
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Carl Tabone
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
55
33 Alex Falzon
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
55
33 Clayton Attard
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Daryl Mallia
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
55
33 Matthew Galdes
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
65 Alex Tanti
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
40
65 Brandon Bonnici
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Matthew Zammit (SG)
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Tonio Cassar
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
65 Teemor Mifsud
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
40
65 Cameron Farrugia
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Clive Baldacchino
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
40
65 Glenn Bonnici
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
65 Daniel Hili
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Damian Mizzi
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Melo Zammit
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
40
65 Chris Fenech
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Clayton Muscat
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
40
65 Joe Camilleri
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Maverick Farrugia
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Laurence D' Amato
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Justin Callus
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
65 Dylan Magro
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
65 Noel Tagliaferro
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
40
65 Andrea Vannini
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
40
Entry deadline Feb 7, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 11, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Mens World Ranking List
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Laurence D' Amato
Tue 18:56  Table 5
2   
Malta
Glenn Bonnici
Malta
Sandro Bartolo
Tue 18:56  Table 6
3   
Malta
Clayton Muscat
Malta
Joseph Casha
Tue 18:56  Table 7
4   
Malta
Alex Caruana
Malta
Karl Caruana
Tue 18:56  Table 8
5   
Malta
Chris Scerri
Malta
BYE
 
6   
Malta
Jurgen Attard
Malta
Maverick Farrugia
Tue 18:56  Table 17
7   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
 
8   
Malta
Robert Fenech
Malta
BYE
 
9   
Malta
Ezio Fenech
Justin Callus
Tue 18:56  Table 16
10   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Philip Zammit
 
11   
Malta
Wallace Muscat
Malta
Melo Zammit
Tue 18:56  Table 18
12   
Malta
Russell Tabone
Malta
BYE
Tue 21:00 
13   
Malta
Daniel Grima (QU)
Malta
BYE
 
14   
Malta
Michael Scicluna
Malta
BYE
 
15   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Noel Saliba
 
16   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Chris Tabone
 
17   
Malta
Brandon Bonnici
Malta
Troy Zammit
Tue 18:56 
18   
Malta
Tonio Cassar
Malta
Shawn Galea
Tue 19:01  Table 14
19   
Malta
Ian Grech
Malta
BYE
 
20   
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Malta
BYE
 
21   
Malta
Dylan Magro
Malta
Sacha Gauci
Tue 18:56  Table 15
22   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Alex Tanti
Tue 18:14 
23   
Malta
Jonathan Gauci
Malta
BYE
 
24   
Malta
Franklin Cassar
Malta
BYE
 
25   
Malta
Miguel Falzon
Malta
BYE
 
26   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Carl Tabone
 
27   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Marius Carabott
 
28   
Malta
Alex Falzon
Malta
BYE
 
29   
Malta
Daniel Grima (SC)
Malta
Matthew Zammit (SG)
Tue 18:56  Table 19
30   
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Malta
BYE
 
31   
Malta
Joseph Tabone
Malta
BYE
 
32   
Malta
Vince Saliba
Malta
Duncan Edwards
Tue 18:56  Table 10
33   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
BYE
 
34   
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Malta
BYE
 
35   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Kerstin Vella
 
36   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Louis Gravina
 
37   
Malta
Chris Fenech
Malta
Chris Borg
Tue 18:56  Table 11
38   
Malta
Mario Muscat
Malta
BYE
 
39   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Stanley Domenici
 
40   
Malta
Keith Camilleri
Malta
Lee Ryan
Tue 19:00 
41   
Malta
Alan Spiteri
Malta
Anthony Meli
Tue 18:57  Table 12
42   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Ryan Falzon
 
43   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Kevin Schembri
 
44   
Malta
Matthew Zammit (TG)
Malta
BYE
 
45   
Malta
BYE
Malta
BYE
 
46   
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Malta
Warren Falzon
Tue 19:01  Table 13
47   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Philip Gatt
 
48   
Malta
Oliver Said
Malta
Cameron Farrugia
Tue 19:25  Table 12
49   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
BYE
 
50   
Malta
Robert Bugeja
Malta
BYE
 
51   
Malta
Jason Mifsud
Malta
BYE
 
52   
Malta
Noel Cassar
Malta
Daniel Hili
Tue 19:34  Table 10
53   
Malta
Noel Tagliaferro
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Tue 19:15  Table 8
54   
Malta
Clayton Saliba Hersey
Malta
Damian Mizzi
Tue 19:34  Table 13
55   
Malta
Clayton Attard
Malta
BYE
 
56   
Malta
Jason Agius
Malta
Twanny Mifsud
Tue 19:40 
57   
Malta
Marlon Bugeja
Malta
Anton Cuschieri
Tue 19:40 
58   
Malta
Teemor Mifsud
Malta
Daryl Mallia
Tue 19:28  Table 6
59   
Malta
Josef Cassar
Malta
BYE
 
60   
Malta
Andrea Vannini
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Tue 19:39  Table 7
61   
Malta
Gary Zammit
Malta
BYE
 
62   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Matthew Galdes
 
63   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Josef Gafa
 
64   
Malta
Joe Camilleri
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Tue 19:09  Table 20

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Sandro Bartolo
Tue 20:05  Table 15
66   
Malta
Joseph Casha
Malta
Alex Caruana
Tue 19:37  Table 18
67   
Malta
Chris Scerri
Malta
Jurgen Attard
Tue 20:11  Table 7
68   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Robert Fenech
Tue 19:40 
69   
Malta
Ezio Fenech
Malta
Philip Zammit
Tue 19:40 
70   
Malta
Wallace Muscat
Malta
Russell Tabone
Wed 19:36  Table 15
71   
Malta
Daniel Grima (QU)
Malta
Michael Scicluna
Tue 19:40 
72   
Malta
Noel Saliba
Malta
Chris Tabone
Tue 19:40 
73   
Malta
Troy Zammit
Malta
Shawn Galea
Tue 20:33  Table 1
74   
Malta
Ian Grech
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Tue 20:17  Table 19
75   
Malta
Sacha Gauci
Malta
Lydan Debono
Wed 19:16  Table 5
76   
Malta
Jonathan Gauci
Malta
Franklin Cassar
Tue 19:56  Table 8
77   
Malta
Miguel Falzon
Malta
Carl Tabone
Tue 20:29  Table 9
78   
Malta
Marius Carabott
Malta
Alex Falzon
Tue 20:14  Table 18
79   
Malta
Daniel Grima (SC)
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Tue 19:57  Table 14
80   
Malta
Joseph Tabone
Malta
Duncan Edwards
Tue 20:20 
81   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Tue 20:26  Table 10
82   
Malta
Kerstin Vella
Malta
Louis Gravina
Tue 20:20 
83   
Malta
Chris Borg
Malta
Mario Muscat
Tue 20:21  Table 11
84   
Malta
Stanley Domenici
Malta
Lee Ryan
Tue 20:20 
85   
Malta
Alan Spiteri
Malta
Ryan Falzon
Tue 20:20 
86   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Malta
Matthew Zammit (TG)
Tue 20:20 
87   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Warren Falzon
Tue 20:20 
88   
Malta
Philip Gatt
Malta
Oliver Said
Tue 20:56  Table 6
89   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
Robert Bugeja
Tue 21:00 
90   
Malta
Jason Mifsud
Malta
Noel Cassar
Tue 20:20 
91   
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Malta
Clayton Saliba Hersey
Tue 20:35  Table 2
92   
Malta
Clayton Attard
Malta
Jason Agius
Tue 20:03  Table 5
93   
Malta
Marlon Bugeja
Malta
Daryl Mallia
Tue 20:57  Table 12
94   
Malta
Josef Cassar
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Tue 20:12  Table 17
95   
Malta
Gary Zammit
Malta
Matthew Galdes
Tue 20:08  Table 16
96   
Malta
Josef Gafa
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Tue 20:58  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
Malta
Sandro Bartolo
Malta
Joseph Casha
Wed 19:19  Table 6
98   
Malta
Jurgen Attard
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Wed 19:34  Table 8
99   
Malta
Ezio Fenech
Malta
Wallace Muscat
Wed 21:14  Table 2
100   
Malta
Daniel Grima (QU)
Malta
Chris Tabone
Wed 19:30 
101   
Malta
Troy Zammit
Malta
Ian Grech
Wed 19:34  Table 16
102   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Franklin Cassar
Wed 20:00  Table 4
103   
Malta
Miguel Falzon
Malta
Marius Carabott
Wed 19:39  Table 14
104   
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Malta
Duncan Edwards
Wed 19:35  Table 3
105   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Kerstin Vella
Wed 19:44  Table 11
106   
Malta
Chris Borg
Malta
Stanley Domenici
Wed 19:22  Table 7
107   
Malta
Alan Spiteri
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Wed 19:22  Table 17
108   
Malta
Warren Falzon
Malta
Oliver Said
Wed 19:37  Table 9
109   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
Noel Cassar
Wed 19:43  Table 10
110   
Malta
Clayton Saliba Hersey
Malta
Jason Agius
Wed 19:30 
111   
Malta
Marlon Bugeja
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Wed 19:23  Table 18
112   
Malta
Gary Zammit
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Wed 19:37  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
Malta
Joseph Casha
Malta
Jurgen Attard
Wed 20:51  Table 10
114   
Malta
Wallace Muscat
Malta
Chris Tabone
Wed 21:58  Table 4
115   
Malta
Troy Zammit
Malta
Lydan Debono
Wed 20:38  Table 4
116   
Malta
Miguel Falzon
Malta
Duncan Edwards
Wed 20:49  Table 9
117   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Stanley Domenici
Wed 20:51  Table 14
118   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Malta
Warren Falzon
Wed 20:34  Table 3
119   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
Jason Agius
Wed 20:50  Table 11
120   
Malta
Marlon Bugeja
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Wed 21:16  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 6
121   
Malta
Joseph Casha
Malta
Wallace Muscat
Thu 18:58  Table 6
122   
Malta
Troy Zammit
Malta
Duncan Edwards
Thu 18:58  Table 7
123   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Thu 18:59  Table 8
124   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Thu 18:59  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Malta
Joseph Casha
Malta
Duncan Edwards
Thu 20:32  Table 8
126   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Thu 21:36  Table 5

Final

Race to 8
127   
Malta
Joseph Casha
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Fri 18:39  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment