Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 23, 2020

Zoompool Tournament

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wayne Parker
7 (6/1) 124 (86/38)
69%
2 Carel Kuhn
8 (6/1) 90 (56/34)
62%
3 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
6 (5/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
3 Johann Fourie
7 (4/3) 50 (18/32)
36%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (2/3) 35 (17/18)
49%
5 Jacobus Le Roux
6 (2/3) 65 (28/37)
43%
5 Adam Nel
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (0/4) 38 (10/28)
26%
5 Werner Wessels
6 (1/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (1/3) 17 (2/15)
12%
9 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (0/3) 21 (0/21)
0%
11 Marnitz Hawkes
5 (0/3) 20 (6/14)
30%
Starts May 23, 2020, 11:23 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Panda's Cue Sport
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)
More info
1. Figs 5-2
2. Atta 4-2
3. Wayne 4-2
4. Marnits 6-2
5. Hendry 5-2
6. Adam 6-2
7. Kyle 5-2
8. Jacobus 4-2
9. Frans 6-2
10. Andre 7-2
11. Werner 8-3
12. Carel 5-2

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kyle Jonker 4 4 0 0 26 10 16 0 0 0 0.722 12
2 Wayne Parker 4 3 0 1 38 25 13 0 0 0 0.603 9
3 Hendry Erasmus 4 2 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 6
4 Adam Nel 4 0 1 3 10 19 -9 0 0 0 0.345 1
5 Frans Muller 4 0 1 3 0 21 -21 0 0 0 0 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Carel Kuhn 5 4 1 0 31 6 25 0 0 0 0.838 13
2 Johann Fourie 5 3 0 2 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 9
3 Jacobus Le Roux 5 2 1 2 24 25 -1 0 0 0 0.49 7
4 Werner Wessels 5 1 3 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 6
5 Andre Van Wyk 5 1 1 3 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 4
6 Marnitz Hawkes 5 0 2 3 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1-A   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Frans Muller
Sat 12:01  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Adam Nel
Sat 12:01 
3-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Werner Wessels
Sat 12:01 
4-B   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 12:01 
5-B   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sat 12:57 

Round 2

Race to 10
6-A   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Adam Nel
Sat 12:38 
7-A   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 12:27 
8-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 12:55 
9-B   
South Africa
Werner Wessels
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sat 13:26 
10-B   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 13:11 

Round 3

Race to 10
11-A   
South Africa
Adam Nel
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 13:13 
12-A   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 13:05 
13-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sat 13:38 
14-B   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 13:39 
15-B   
South Africa
Werner Wessels
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 14:01 

Round 4

Race to 10
16-A   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 13:38 
17-A   
South Africa
Adam Nel
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 14:11 
18-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 15:56 
19-B   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 15:04 
20-B   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Werner Wessels
Sat 14:12 

Round 5

Race to 10
21-A   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 15:00 
22-A   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Frans Muller
Sat 14:08 
23-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 14:38 
24-B   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Werner Wessels
Sat 15:29 
25-B   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 14:44 

Quarter final

Race to 7
26   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Werner Wessels
Sat 16:19 
27   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 16:19 
28   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sat 16:55 
29   
South Africa
Adam Nel
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 17:00 

Semi final

Race to 8
30   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 17:34 
31   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 17:34 

Final

Race to 9
32   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 18:33  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment