Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 23, 2020

Zoompool Tournament

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wayne Parker
7 (6/1) 124 (86/38)
69%
2 Carel Kuhn
8 (6/1) 90 (56/34)
62%
3 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
6 (5/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
3 Johann Fourie
7 (4/3) 50 (18/32)
36%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (2/3) 35 (17/18)
49%
5 Jacobus Le Roux
6 (2/3) 65 (28/37)
43%
5 Adam Nel
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (0/4) 38 (10/28)
26%
5 Werner Wessels
6 (1/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (1/3) 17 (2/15)
12%
9 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (0/3) 21 (0/21)
0%
11 Marnitz Hawkes
5 (0/3) 20 (6/14)
30%
Starts May 23, 2020, 11:23 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Panda's Cue Sport
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)
More info
1. Figs 5-2
2. Atta 4-2
3. Wayne 4-2
4. Marnits 6-2
5. Hendry 5-2
6. Adam 6-2
7. Kyle 5-2
8. Jacobus 4-2
9. Frans 6-2
10. Andre 7-2
11. Werner 8-3
12. Carel 5-2

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kyle Jonker 4 4 0 0 26 10 16 0 0 0 0.722 12
2 Wayne Parker 4 3 0 1 38 25 13 0 0 0 0.603 9
3 Hendry Erasmus 4 2 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 6
4 Adam Nel 4 0 1 3 10 19 -9 0 0 0 0.345 1
5 Frans Muller 4 0 1 3 0 21 -21 0 0 0 0 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Carel Kuhn 5 4 1 0 31 6 25 0 0 0 0.838 13
2 Johann Fourie 5 3 0 2 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 9
3 Jacobus Le Roux 5 2 1 2 24 25 -1 0 0 0 0.49 7
4 Werner Wessels 5 1 3 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 6
5 Andre Van Wyk 5 1 1 3 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 4
6 Marnitz Hawkes 5 0 2 3 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1-A   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Frans Muller
Sat 12:01  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Adam Nel
Sat 12:01 
3-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Werner Wessels
Sat 12:01 
4-B   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 12:01 
5-B   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sat 12:57 

Round 2

Race to 10
6-A   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Adam Nel
Sat 12:38 
7-A   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 12:27 
8-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 12:55 
9-B   
South Africa
Werner Wessels
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sat 13:26 
10-B   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 13:11 

Round 3

Race to 10
11-A   
South Africa
Adam Nel
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 13:13 
12-A   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 13:05 
13-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sat 13:38 
14-B   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 13:39 
15-B   
South Africa
Werner Wessels
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 14:01 

Round 4

Race to 10
16-A   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sat 13:38 
17-A   
South Africa
Adam Nel
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 14:11 
18-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 15:56 
19-B   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 15:04 
20-B   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Werner Wessels
Sat 14:12 

Round 5

Race to 10
21-A   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 15:00 
22-A   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Frans Muller
Sat 14:08 
23-B   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 14:38 
24-B   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Werner Wessels
Sat 15:29 
25-B   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 14:44 

Quarter final

Race to 7
26   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Werner Wessels
Sat 16:19 
27   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 16:19 
28   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Sat 16:55 
29   
South Africa
Adam Nel
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 17:00 

Semi final

Race to 8
30   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 17:34 
31   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 17:34 

Final

Race to 9
32   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
Sat 18:33  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants