Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 6 - November 7, 2021

World Rules Pool Tour 4 Seniors Plate Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Liam Stanley
5 (5/0) 32 (21/11)
66%
16
2 Lee Ross
6 (5/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
12
3 Steve Singh
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
10
3 Terry Humphreys
5 (4/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
10
5 Russell Burgess
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
8
5 Will Doidge
4 (3/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
8
5 Willie Anderson
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
8
5 Adey Young
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
8
9 Martin Kirby
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
6
Show more
9 Alan Hayden
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
6
9 Adrian Thursfield
4 (3/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
6
9 Pat Ward
4 (3/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
6
9 John O'Shea
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
6
9 David Shand
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
6
9 Matt Ward
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
6
9 Dean Hope
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
6
17 Aslam Abadukar
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
17 Jason Dorsett
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
4
17 Alan Mason
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
4
17 Paul Reed
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
4
17 Pete Flanagan
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
4
17 Billy White
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
4
17 Adrian Bowden
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
4
17 Stan Makh
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
4
17 Jason Godbeer
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
4
17 Paul Waterfield
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
17 Phil Cartwright
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
17 Clive Moore
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
4
17 Sonny Chambers
3 (2/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
4
17 Wayne Corless
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
17 Steve Robertshaw
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
4
17 Geoff Hadgett
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
33 Joe Crespo
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
2
33 JOhn McMahon
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
2
33 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 David Smith
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 Chris Eaton
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
33 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
33 John Corbett
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
2
33 Pete Grooby
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
2
33 Robert Short
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
33 Jason Ford
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
2
33 Craig Sturmey
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
2
33 Bob Love
English Pool Association
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 Darren Christian
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
33 John Birkett
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
2
33 Mark Winham
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 Nigel Orton
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
33 Paul Stevens
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
2
33 Tommy Farrelly
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
2
33 Paul Thompson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
2
33 Iain Begg
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
2
33 Nicky Leong
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
2
33 Garry Francis
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 John Howarth
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
2
33 Russ Binnington
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 Ady Newman
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
2
33 Rob Shepherd
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
2
33 Alan Dale
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
33 Trevor Smith
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
33 Andrew Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
65 Dave Jones
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 Gary Simmonds
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
65 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Pat Kelley
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 John Hardcastle
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Trev Clark
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
65 Tony Shaw
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Carl Bromley
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
65 Ray Dean
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Ian Staggy
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Derek Tolliday
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
0
65 Geoff Sherwood
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
65 Terry Billingham
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
65 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
65 Dean Anderson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Dave O'Shaughnessy
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Martin Hinchcliffe
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Andy Redsull
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
65 Malcolm Postin
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
65 John Cochrane
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 Ian Cameron
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
0
65 Keith Peck
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
0
9991 Nick Burton
1 (1/0) 6 (4/2)
67%
2
9991 Steve Dickinson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
2
9991 Ian Turner
1 (1/0) 6 (4/2)
67%
2
9991 Patrick Hendry
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9992 Bobby Riddaway
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Nov 6, 2021, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Rules Pool Tour - Plate Event
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Bye 3
Sat 16:00 
2   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
England
Geoff Sherwood
Sat 15:56 
3   
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
United Kingdom
John Cochrane
Sat 15:59 
4   
England
John Hardcastle
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 16:02  Table 13
5   
England
John O'Shea
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sat 16:00 
6   
England
Keith Peck
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 16:14 
7   
England
Trevor Smith
United Kingdom
Patrick Hendry
Sat 16:00 
8   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Scotland
Iain Begg
Sat 16:09 
9   
Clive Moore
United Kingdom
Dave Jones
Sat 16:14 
10   
England
Trev Clark
England
John Corbett
Sat 16:15  Table 15
11   
England
David Smith
England
Bye 5
Sat 16:00 
12   
England
Tony Shaw
England
Nigel Orton
Sat 16:34  Table 17
13   
England
Adrian Thursfield
England
Andy Redsull
Sat 16:43  Table 11
14   
England
Rob Shepherd
England
Ian Staggy
Sat 16:37 
15   
England
Carl Bromley
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 16:47  Table 1
16   
England
Gary Simmonds
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 16:48  Table 12
17   
England
Sonny Chambers
England
Terry Billingham
Sat 17:00  Table 9
18   
England
RAY DEAN
England
Chris Eaton
Sat 17:00  Table 10
19   
United Kingdom
Stan Makh
England
Gary Lee
Sat 17:03  Table 7
20   
England
John Birkett
England
Bye 6
Sat 17:00 
21   
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
England
John Howarth
Sat 17:07  Table 8
22   
England
Bye 2
England
Craig Sturmey
Sat 17:00 
23   
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
England
Bye 1
Sat 17:00 
24   
England
Derek Tolliday
Spain
Joe Crespo
Sat 17:08  Table 2
25   
England
Ady Newman
England
Pat Kelley
Sat 17:17  Table 14
26   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Bye 4
Sat 17:00 
27   
England
Nick Burton
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 17:21  Table 3
28   
England
Pat Ward
Scotland
Ian Cameron
Sat 17:21  Table 4
29   
England
Dean Anderson
United Kingdom
Ady Bowden
Sat 17:23  Table 16
30   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Ian Turner
Sat 17:27  Table 6
31   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 17:47  Table 8
32   
United Kingdom
Billy White
England
Malcolm Postin
Sat 17:36  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Darren Christian
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
Sat 17:40  Table 15
34   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sat 17:41  Table 7
35   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 17:45  Table 1
36   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
England
Paul Waterfield
Sat 17:54  Table 17
37   
England
Paul Thompson
England
John O'Shea
Sat 17:47  Table 11
38   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Robert Short
Sat 17:48  Table 5
39   
England
Phil Cartwright
England
Trevor Smith
Sat 17:49  Table 9
40   
Scotland
Iain Begg
England
Will Doidge
Sat 17:54  Table 13
41   
England
Mark Winham
Clive Moore
Sat 18:05  Table 14
42   
England
John Corbett
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 18:06  Table 4
43   
England
Aslam Abadukar
England
David Smith
Sat 18:10  Table 2
44   
England
Nigel Orton
England
Matt Ward
Sat 18:12  Table 12
45   
England
Russ Binnington
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 18:20  Table 8
46   
England
Rob Shepherd
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
Sat 18:26  Table 10
47   
England
Terry Humphreys
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 18:27  Table 7
48   
England
Jason Godbeer
England
Nicky Leong
Sat 18:30  Table 16
49   
England
Tommy Farrelly
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 18:34  Table 3
50   
England
Chris Eaton
India
Steve Singh
Sat 18:34  Table 5
51   
England
Alan Dale
United Kingdom
Stan Makh
Sat 18:52  Table 4
52   
England
John Birkett
Martin Kirby
Sat 18:54  Table 6
53   
Wales
Russell Burgess
England
John Howarth
Sat 18:55  Table 7
54   
England
Craig Sturmey
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
Sat 18:56  Table 15
55   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
Sat 19:00 
56   
Spain
Joe Crespo
England
Geoff Hadgett
Sat 19:01  Table 13
57   
United Kingdom
Pete Flanagan
England
Ady Newman
Sat 19:03  Table 17
58   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Adey Young
Sat 19:04  Table 1
59   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
England
Nick Burton
 
60   
England
Pat Ward
England
Bob Love
Sat 19:25  Table 9
61   
United Kingdom
mark damsell
United Kingdom
Ady Bowden
Sat 19:11  Table 12
62   
England
Ian Turner
England
Liam Stanley
 
63   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 19:11  Table 14
64   
United Kingdom
Billy White
Wales
Andrew Jones
Sat 19:11  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sun 08:52  Table 1
66   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Paul Waterfield
Sun 08:52  Table 2
67   
England
John O'Shea
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sun 08:52  Table 3
68   
England
Phil Cartwright
England
Will Doidge
Sun 08:52  Table 4
69   
Clive Moore
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sun 08:52  Table 5
70   
England
Aslam Abadukar
England
Matt Ward
Sun 08:52  Table 6
71   
England
Adrian Thursfield
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
Sun 08:52  Table 7
72   
England
Terry Humphreys
England
Jason Godbeer
Sun 08:52  Table 8
73   
England
Sonny Chambers
India
Steve Singh
Sun 08:53  Table 9
74   
United Kingdom
Stan Makh
Martin Kirby
Sun 08:53  Table 10
75   
Wales
Russell Burgess
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
Sun 08:53  Table 11
76   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Geoff Hadgett
Sun 08:53  Table 12
77   
United Kingdom
Pete Flanagan
England
Adey Young
Sun 08:53  Table 13
78   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
England
Pat Ward
Sun 08:53  Table 14
79   
United Kingdom
Ady Bowden
England
Liam Stanley
Sun 08:53  Table 15
80   
England
Alan Hayden
United Kingdom
Billy White
Sun 08:53  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 4
81   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sun 10:07  Table 17
82   
England
John O'Shea
England
Will Doidge
Sun 10:07  Table 17
83   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
Matt Ward
Sun 10:46  Table 3
84   
England
Adrian Thursfield
England
Terry Humphreys
Sun 11:10  Table 5
85   
India
Steve Singh
Martin Kirby
Sun 11:18  Table 8
86   
Wales
Russell Burgess
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sun 11:26  Table 11
87   
England
Adey Young
England
Pat Ward
Sun 11:27  Table 7
88   
England
Liam Stanley
England
Alan Hayden
Sun 11:33  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 4
89   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Will Doidge
Sun 11:56  Table 16
90   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
Terry Humphreys
Sun 12:16  Table 5
91   
India
Steve Singh
Wales
Russell Burgess
Sun 12:22  Table 11
92   
England
Adey Young
England
Liam Stanley
Sun 13:02  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 4
93   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Terry Humphreys
Sun 13:06  Table 2
94   
India
Steve Singh
England
Liam Stanley
Sun 14:02  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
95   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Liam Stanley
Sun 14:53  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants