Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24 - February 25, 2017

Welsh Open - Last 128

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Boyle
7 (7/0) 77 (49/28)
64%
2 Marc Farnsworth
7 (6/1) 82 (48/34)
59%
3 Ben Davies
6 (5/1) 61 (41/20)
67%
3 Ross Fernie
6 (5/1) 65 (41/24)
63%
5 Jack Whelan
5 (4/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
5 Simon Fitzsimmons
5 (4/1) 50 (33/17)
66%
5 Drew Hughes
5 (4/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
9 Luke Sanges
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
Show more
9 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
9 Greg Batten
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Jez Graham
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
9 Arfan Dad
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
9 Aidan Finch
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Jordan Church
4 (3/1) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 Phil Hoskins
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
17 Simon Ward
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Jason Twist
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
17 Gary Clarke
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Thomas Scase
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
17 Darren McVicar
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
17 Jake Newlove
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 Matthew Schofield
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Ian Ali
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Declan Lavery
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Gaz Higgins
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 Rab Fee
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Richie Oliver
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
17 Del Redmond
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
33 Chris Bowron
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Curtis Lee
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Shaun Moore
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Max Nosko
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Ben Rodgers
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Ryan Fleming
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Zach Wilkinson
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Matty Smith
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Shaun Stebbings
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Eddie Roberts
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Craig Lakin
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Michael Oliver
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Jules Goodyear
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 Andy Blurton
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Steven Campbell
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Dave McNamara
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Nicky Griffiths
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Josh Harrison
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Nathan Davies
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Scott Dunbar
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 John Chambers
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Scott Ross
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Jimmy Croxton
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
65 Jason Owen
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Steve Wall
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Compton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Paul Coxon
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Paul Riley
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 James Hanney
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Michael Peel
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jimmy Carney
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Josh Durant
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jason Rimington
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Alex Rambert
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Scott Chisholm
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Stuart McCullough
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Cory Rees
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 David Addinall
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andrew Herriot
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Lee Broad
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Dean Lapham
Alta BK
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dean Anderson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Phil Parkin
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Wayne Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Chris Patrick
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Connor Jones (Notts)
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Adam Leighton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Declan Duff
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Marc Pickworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Chris Keogh
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Cole Bedford
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dean Wilson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Graham Rae
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Mark Boardman
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Mike Quinn
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Shaun O'Mahoney
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Steve Anson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Stewart Wright
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Tony Short
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Trevor Walton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Mark Bowen
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Adam Brown
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Michael Rhodes
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jonathan Bushnell
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Craig Marsh
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Ian Berry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Neil Kershaw
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
Entry deadline Feb 13, 2017, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 24, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Neil Kershaw
Fri 21:00 
2   
England
Louis Perinelli
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 21:00  Table 17
3   
United Kingdom
Scott Chisholm
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Sat 09:30 
4   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 09:30  Table 1
5   
Wales
Curtis Lee
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
Fri 21:00 
6   
Wales
Richie Oliver
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Fri 21:00  Table 7
7   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
Sat 09:30  Table 2
8   
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 09:30  Table 3
9   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
Sat 09:30  Table 4
10   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Simon Webb
Sat 09:30  Table 5
11   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 21:00  Table 3
12   
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Fri 21:00  Table 5
13   
England
Jason Rimington
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Sat 09:30  Table 6
14   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
England
Jamie Clarke
Fri 21:00  Table 4
15   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Craig Brown
Sat 09:30  Table 7
16   
United Kingdom
matthew schofield
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 21:00 
17   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 09:30 
18   
United Kingdom
Paul Coxon
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sat 09:30  Table 8
19   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
England
Jake Newlove
Sat 09:30  Table 9
20   
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
United Kingdom
Matty Smith
Sat 09:30  Table 10
21   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Sat 09:30  Table 11
22   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Ben Rodgers
Sat 09:30  Table 12
23   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
Fri 21:00  Table 15
24   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Yemen
Harry Irwin
Fri 21:00  Table 20
25   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Stuart McCullough
Fri 21:00  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
England
Jules Goodyear
Sat 09:30  Table 13
27   
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 21:00  Table 10
28   
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sat 09:30  Table 14
29   
Wales
Drew Hughes
United Kingdom
Steve Anson
Fri 21:00  Table 11
30   
United Kingdom
Alex Rambert
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 09:30  Table 15
31   
England
Andy Blurton
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 09:30  Table 16
32   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 09:30  Table 17
33   
England
Clint I'Anson
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Sat 09:30  Table 18
34   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 09:30  Table 19
35   
England
James Hanney
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 09:30  Table 20
36   
Wales
Cole Bedford
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 09:30 
37   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Lee Broad
Sat 09:30 
38   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 11:00 
39   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Ian Berry
Sat 11:00  Table 3
40   
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 11:00  Table 10
41   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Dean Wilson
Sat 11:00  Table 18
42   
United Kingdom
John Chambers
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 11:00  Table 11
43   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 11:00  Table 17
44   
United Kingdom
Tony Short
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 22:30  Table 14
45   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Mark Bowen
Fri 22:30  Table 6
46   
United Kingdom
Mark Boardman
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Fri 22:30  Table 14
47   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Del Redmond
Sat 11:00  Table 4
48   
Scotland
Scott Ross
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 11:00 
49   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 22:30  Table 17
50   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 11:00  Table 2
51   
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Fri 22:30  Table 9
52   
United Kingdom
Mike Quinn
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 11:00 
53   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Michael Rhodes
Fri 22:30  Table 16
54   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Zach Wilkinson
Fri 22:30 
55   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 11:00  Table 1
56   
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 22:30  Table 4
57   
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Josh Harrison
Sat 11:00 
58   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
England
Adam Brown
Fri 22:30  Table 11
59   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Scotland
Graham Rae
Fri 22:30  Table 7
60   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 11:00  Table 14
61   
England
Josh Durant
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 22:30  Table 18
62   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Aidan Finch
Fri 22:30  Table 20
63   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Sat 11:00  Table 12
64   
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 22:30  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 11:00  Table 20
66   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 11:00 
67   
Wales
Curtis Lee
Wales
Richie Oliver
Sat 11:00  Table 19
68   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
Sat 11:00  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 11:00  Table 9
70   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sat 11:00  Table 8
71   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Sat 11:00  Table 16
72   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
matthew schofield
Sat 11:00  Table 6
73   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sat 11:00  Table 15
74   
England
Jake Newlove
United Kingdom
Matty Smith
Sat 11:00  Table 13
75   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Ben Rodgers
Sat 12:30  Table 1
76   
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 12:30 
77   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Jules Goodyear
Sat 12:30  Table 12
78   
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
Sat 12:30  Table 8
79   
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 12:30  Table 7
80   
England
Andy Blurton
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 12:30  Table 18
81   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 12:30  Table 2
82   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 12:30  Table 17
83   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 12:30 
84   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 12:30  Table 10
85   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Sat 12:30  Table 13
86   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 12:30  Table 5
87   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Sat 12:30 
88   
England
Del Redmond
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 12:30  Table 11
89   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sat 12:30  Table 4
90   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 12:30  Table 19
91   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Zach Wilkinson
Sat 12:30  Table 3
92   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 12:30  Table 15
93   
England
Josh Harrison
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 12:30  Table 14
94   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 12:30  Table 9
95   
England
Nicky Ellar
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 12:30  Table 20
96   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 12:30 

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 14:00  Table 12
98   
Wales
Richie Oliver
England
Greg Batten
Sat 14:00 
99   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sat 14:00  Table 2
100   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
United Kingdom
matthew schofield
Sat 14:00  Table 1
101   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Jake Newlove
Sat 14:00  Table 7
102   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
Sat 14:00 
103   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
Sat 14:00  Table 20
104   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 14:00  Table 13
105   
England
Clint I'Anson
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 14:00 
106   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 14:00  Table 15
107   
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 14:00  Table 5
108   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
England
Del Redmond
Sat 14:00  Table 18
109   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 14:00  Table 4
110   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 14:00  Table 19
111   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 14:00 
112   
England
Aidan Finch
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 14:00  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Greg Batten
Sat 17:00 
114   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Sat 17:00  Table 4
115   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 17:00  Table 17
116   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 17:00  Table 12
117   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 17:00  Table 8
118   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Sat 17:00  Table 15
119   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 17:00  Table 10
120   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 17:00  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 18:30  Table 14
122   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 18:30  Table 12
123   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 18:30  Table 18
124   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 18:30 

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 20:00 
126   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 20:00 

Final

Race to 7
127   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 23:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)