Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

24 - 25. February 2017

Welsh Open - Last 128

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Boyle
7 (7/0) 77 (49/28)
64%
2 Marc Farnsworth
7 (6/1) 82 (48/34)
59%
3 Ross Fernie
6 (5/1) 65 (41/24)
63%
3 Ben Davies
6 (5/1) 61 (41/20)
67%
5 Andrew Hughes
5 (4/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
5 Jack Whelan
5 (4/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
5 Simon Fitzsimmons
5 (4/1) 50 (33/17)
66%
9 Luke Sanges
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
9 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
9 Greg Batten
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Jez Graham
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
9 Arfan Dad
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
9 Aidan Finch
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Jordan Church
4 (3/1) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 Phil Hoskins
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
17 Simon Ward
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Jason Twist
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
17 Gary Clarke
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Thomas Scase
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
17 Darren McVicar
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
17 Jake Newlove
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 Matt Schofield
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Ian Ali
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Declan Lavery
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Del Redmond
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Gaz Higgins
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 Rab Fee
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Richie Oliver
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
33 Chris Bowron
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Curtis Lee
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Jimmy Croxton
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Shaun Moore
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Max Nosko
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Ben Rodgers
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Ryan Fleming
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Zach Wilkinson
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Matty Smith
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Scott Ross
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Shaun Stebbings
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Eddie Roberts
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Craig Lakin
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Michael Oliver
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Jules Goodyear
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 Andy Blurton
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Steven Campbell
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Dave McNamara
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Nicky Griffiths
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Josh Harrison
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Nathan Davies
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Scott Dunbar
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 John Chambers
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
65 Jason Owen
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Steve Wall
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Compton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Paul Coxon
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Paul Riley
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 James Hanney
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Michael Peel
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jimmy Carney
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Josh Durant
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jason Rimington
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Craig Marsh
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Alex Rambert
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Scott Chisholm
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Cory Rees
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 David Addinall
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Ian Berry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Andrew Herriot
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Lee Broad
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Dean Lapham
Alta BK
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dean Anderson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Phil Parkin
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jonathan Bushnell
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Wayne Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Chris Patrick
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Connor Jones (Notts)
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Adam Leighton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Declan Duff
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Marc Pickworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Chris Keogh
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Cole Bedford
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dean Wilson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Graham Rae
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Mark Boardman
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Mike Quinn
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Neil Kershaw
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Shaun O'Mahoney
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Steve Anson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Stewart Wright
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Stuart McCullough
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Tony Short
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Trevor Walton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Mark Bowen
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Adam Brown
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Michael Rhodes
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Entry deadline Monday 13. February 12:00 (local time)
Starts Friday 24. February 20:00 (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 128 (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Scott McMillan and Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Flowchart
Show all
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomNeil Kershaw Fri 21:00  Table 23     
2 EnglandLouis Perinelli
United KingdomRob Donkin Fri 21:00  Table 17     
3 United KingdomScott Chisholm
United KingdomDave McNamara Sat 09:30    
4 IrelandGary Clarke
United KingdomNathan Bridges Sat 09:30  Table 1     
5 United KingdomCurtis Lee
United KingdomTrevor Walton Fri 21:00  Table 22     
6 United KingdomRichie Oliver
United KingdomSteve Wall Fri 21:00  Table 7     
7 United KingdomGreg Batten
United KingdomAdam Leighton Sat 09:30  Table 2     
8 United KingdomMax Nosko
WalesKristian phillips Sat 09:30  Table 3     
9 United KingdomJimmy Carney
United KingdomShaun Moore Sat 09:30  Table 4     
10 United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons
United KingdomSimon Webb Sat 09:30  Table 5     
11 United KingdomAndy Lucas
United KingdomStewart Wright Fri 21:00  Table 3     
12 United KingdomDeclan Duff
United KingdomJason Twist Fri 21:00  Table 5     
13 EnglandJason Rimington
United KingdomEddie Roberts Sat 09:30  Table 6     
14 United KingdomPhil Hoskins
EnglandJamie Clarke Fri 21:00  Table 4     
15 United KingdomMyles Deleuse
United KingdomCraig Brown Sat 09:30  Table 7     
16 United KingdomMatt Schofield
United KingdomCraig Marsh Fri 21:00  Table 21     
17 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
United KingdomJordan Church Sat 09:30  Table 24     
18 United KingdomPaul Coxon
United KingdomSteven Campbell Sat 09:30  Table 8     
19 United KingdomSimon Baker
United KingdomJake Newlove Sat 09:30  Table 9     
20 United KingdomMichael Peel
United KingdomMatty Smith Sat 09:30  Table 10     
21 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomAndrew Herriot Sat 09:30  Table 11     
22 United KingdomDavid Addinall
United KingdomBen Rodgers Sat 09:30  Table 12     
23 United KingdomJonathan Bushnell
United KingdomThomas Scase Fri 21:00  Table 15     
24 United KingdomNathan Davies
United KingdomHarry Irwin Fri 21:00  Table 20     
25 United KingdomNeil Raybone
United KingdomStuart McCullough Fri 21:00  Table 1     
26 United KingdomDean Lapham
United KingdomJules Goodyear Sat 09:30  Table 13     
27 United KingdomShaun Stebbings
United KingdomRyan Clark Fri 21:00  Table 10     
28 United KingdomGaz Higgins
United KingdomDavid Compton Sat 09:30  Table 14     
29 United KingdomAndrew Hughes
United KingdomSteve Anson Fri 21:00  Table 11     
30 United KingdomAlex Rambert
United KingdomMichael Oliver Sat 09:30  Table 15     
31 United KingdomAndy Blurton
South AfricaJJ Faul Sat 09:30  Table 16     
32 United KingdomChris Keogh
WalesSimon Ward Sat 09:30  Table 17     
33 United KingdomClint I'Anson
Northern IrelandWayne Lewis Sat 09:30  Table 18     
34 United KingdomScott Gillespie
ScotlandScott Dunbar Sat 09:30  Table 19     
35 EnglandJames Hanney
United KingdomArfan Dad Sat 09:30  Table 20     
36 United KingdomCole Bedford
ScotlandPaul Harkness Sat 09:30  Table 21     
37 United KingdomJimmy Croxton
United KingdomLee Broad Sat 09:30  Table 22     
38 United KingdomMark Boyle
United KingdomGavin Robinson Sat 11:00  Table 23     
39 United KingdomSteve Thompson
United KingdomIan Berry Sat 11:00  Table 3     
40 United KingdomPhil Parkin
United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue Sat 11:00  Table 10     
41 United KingdomJon McAllister
United KingdomDean Wilson Sat 11:00  Table 18     
42 United KingdomJohn Chambers
United KingdomBen Rowland Sat 11:00  Table 11     
43 United KingdomRyan Fleming
United KingdomSean Bates Sat 11:00  Table 17     
44 United KingdomTony Short
ScotlandLiam Dunster Fri 22:30  Table 14     
45 United KingdomNicky Griffiths
United KingdomMark Bowen Fri 22:30  Table 6     
46 United KingdomMark Boardman
United KingdomJez Graham Fri 22:30  Table 14     
47 United KingdomAndrew Mckie
United KingdomDel Redmond Sat 11:00  Table 4     
48 United KingdomScott Ross
United KingdomJordan Shepherd Sat 11:00  Table 24     
49 United KingdomDan Davy
United KingdomBrian Halcrow Fri 22:30  Table 17     
50 United KingdomRab Fee
United KingdomLuke Wrigglesworth Sat 11:00  Table 2     
51 United KingdomPaul Riley
United KingdomCraig Lakin Fri 22:30  Table 9     
52 United KingdomMike Quinn
United KingdomLuke Sanges Sat 11:00  Table 22     
53 United KingdomJack Whelan
United KingdomMichael Rhodes Fri 22:30  Table 16     
54 WalesCory Rees
United KingdomZach Wilkinson Fri 22:30  Table 21     
55 United KingdomConnor Jones (Notts)
United KingdomDeclan Lavery Sat 11:00  Table 1     
56 United KingdomDean Anderson
United KingdomKevin Barton Fri 22:30  Table 4     
57 United KingdomMarc Pickworth
United KingdomJosh Harrison Sat 11:00    
58 United KingdomIan Ali
EnglandAdam Brown Fri 22:30  Table 11     
59 United KingdomChris Bowron
United KingdomGraham Rae Fri 22:30  Table 7     
60 United KingdomJason Owen
United KingdomRoss Fernie Sat 11:00  Table 14     
61 United KingdomJosh Durant
United KingdomNicky Ellar Fri 22:30  Table 18     
62 ScotlandDaniel Wylie
EnglandAidan Finch Fri 22:30  Table 20     
63 United KingdomDarren McVicar
United KingdomChris Patrick Sat 11:00  Table 12     
64 United KingdomShaun O'Mahoney
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Fri 22:30  Table 3     

Round 2

Race to 7
65 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomRob Donkin Sat 11:00  Table 20     
66 United KingdomDave McNamara
IrelandGary Clarke Sat 11:00  Table 21     
67 United KingdomCurtis Lee
United KingdomRichie Oliver Sat 11:00  Table 19     
68 United KingdomGreg Batten
United KingdomMax Nosko Sat 11:00  Table 5     
69 United KingdomShaun Moore
United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons Sat 11:00  Table 9     
70 United KingdomAndy Lucas
United KingdomJason Twist Sat 11:00  Table 8     
71 United KingdomEddie Roberts
United KingdomPhil Hoskins Sat 11:00  Table 16     
72 United KingdomMyles Deleuse
United KingdomMatt Schofield Sat 11:00  Table 6     
73 United KingdomJordan Church
United KingdomSteven Campbell Sat 11:00  Table 15     
74 United KingdomJake Newlove
United KingdomMatty Smith Sat 11:00  Table 13     
75 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomBen Rodgers Sat 12:30  Table 1     
76 United KingdomThomas Scase
United KingdomNathan Davies Sat 12:30  Table 21     
77 United KingdomNeil Raybone
United KingdomJules Goodyear Sat 12:30  Table 12     
78 United KingdomShaun Stebbings
United KingdomGaz Higgins Sat 12:30  Table 8     
79 United KingdomAndrew Hughes
United KingdomMichael Oliver Sat 12:30  Table 7     
80 United KingdomAndy Blurton
WalesSimon Ward Sat 12:30  Table 18     
81 United KingdomClint I'Anson
ScotlandScott Dunbar Sat 12:30  Table 2     
82 United KingdomArfan Dad
ScotlandPaul Harkness Sat 12:30  Table 17     
83 United KingdomJimmy Croxton
United KingdomMark Boyle Sat 12:30  Table 24     
84 United KingdomSteve Thompson
United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue Sat 12:30  Table 10     
85 United KingdomJon McAllister
United KingdomJohn Chambers Sat 12:30  Table 13     
86 United KingdomRyan Fleming
ScotlandLiam Dunster Sat 12:30  Table 5     
87 United KingdomNicky Griffiths
United KingdomJez Graham Sat 12:30  Table 23     
88 United KingdomDel Redmond
United KingdomScott Ross Sat 12:30  Table 11     
89 United KingdomBrian Halcrow
United KingdomRab Fee Sat 12:30  Table 4     
90 United KingdomCraig Lakin
United KingdomLuke Sanges Sat 12:30  Table 19     
91 United KingdomJack Whelan
United KingdomZach Wilkinson Sat 12:30  Table 3     
92 United KingdomDeclan Lavery
United KingdomKevin Barton Sat 12:30  Table 15     
93 United KingdomJosh Harrison
United KingdomIan Ali Sat 12:30  Table 14     
94 United KingdomChris Bowron
United KingdomRoss Fernie Sat 12:30  Table 9     
95 United KingdomNicky Ellar
EnglandAidan Finch Sat 12:30  Table 20     
96 United KingdomDarren McVicar
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sat 12:30  Table 22     

Round 3

Race to 7
97 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
IrelandGary Clarke Sat 14:00  Table 12     
98 United KingdomRichie Oliver
United KingdomGreg Batten Sat 14:00  Table 23     
99 United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons
United KingdomJason Twist Sat 14:00  Table 2     
100 United KingdomPhil Hoskins
United KingdomMatt Schofield Sat 14:00  Table 1     
101 United KingdomJordan Church
United KingdomJake Newlove Sat 14:00  Table 7     
102 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomThomas Scase Sat 14:00  Table 22     
103 United KingdomNeil Raybone
United KingdomGaz Higgins Sat 14:00  Table 20     
104 United KingdomAndrew Hughes
WalesSimon Ward Sat 14:00  Table 13     
105 United KingdomClint I'Anson
United KingdomArfan Dad Sat 14:00  Table 24     
106 United KingdomMark Boyle
United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue Sat 14:00  Table 15     
107 United KingdomJon McAllister
ScotlandLiam Dunster Sat 14:00  Table 5     
108 United KingdomJez Graham
United KingdomDel Redmond Sat 14:00  Table 18     
109 United KingdomRab Fee
United KingdomLuke Sanges Sat 14:00  Table 4     
110 United KingdomJack Whelan
United KingdomDeclan Lavery Sat 14:00  Table 19     
111 United KingdomIan Ali
United KingdomRoss Fernie Sat 14:00  Table 21     
112 EnglandAidan Finch
United KingdomDarren McVicar Sat 14:00  Table 11     

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomGreg Batten Sat 17:00  Table 24     
114 United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons
United KingdomPhil Hoskins Sat 17:00  Table 4     
115 United KingdomJordan Church
WalesBen Davies Sat 17:00  Table 17     
116 United KingdomNeil Raybone
United KingdomAndrew Hughes Sat 17:00  Table 12     
117 United KingdomArfan Dad
United KingdomMark Boyle Sat 17:00  Table 8     
118 ScotlandLiam Dunster
United KingdomJez Graham Sat 17:00  Table 15     
119 United KingdomLuke Sanges
United KingdomJack Whelan Sat 17:00  Table 10     
120 United KingdomRoss Fernie
EnglandAidan Finch Sat 17:00  Table 7     

Quarter final

Race to 7
121 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomSimon Fitzsimmons Sat 18:30  Table 14     
122 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomAndrew Hughes Sat 18:30  Table 12     
123 United KingdomMark Boyle
ScotlandLiam Dunster Sat 18:30  Table 18     
124 United KingdomJack Whelan
United KingdomRoss Fernie Sat 18:30  Table 24     

Semi final

Race to 7
125 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
WalesBen Davies Sat 20:00  Table 24     
126 United KingdomMark Boyle
United KingdomRoss Fernie Sat 20:00  Table 23     

Final

Race to 7
127 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomMark Boyle Sat 23:00  Table 24     

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)