Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 30, 2022

Welsh Masters ranking event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Todd Davies
6 (6/0) 45 (31/14)
69%
2 Ian Sargent
6 (5/1) 42 (29/13)
69%
3 Nigel Morgan
4 (3/1) 32 (15/17)
47%
3 Stephen Skinner
5 (4/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Clive Mabbett
4 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
5 Kevin Issac
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
5 Stephen Davies
4 (3/1) 26 (19/7)
73%
5 Darren James
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
9 Des Lloyd
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
Show more
9 Kelly Reardon
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Neil Williams
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Rob Tait
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Tony Leek
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Mark Probyn
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Mark Layland
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Clive Marsh
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
17 Mike Leiper
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Adie Wilde
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Bernard Price
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Darren Price
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Gary Meehan
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Richie James
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Robert Watkins
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Stephen Jackson
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Nigel Brain
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Keith Lewis
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Paul Landek
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Nigel King
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Jeff Callaghan
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Darren Coleman
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Terry Taff Rees
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Mike Lee
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Paul Thomas
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Chris watkins (dishy)
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Andrew Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Anthony Shadrach
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Chris Williams
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Dai Donagan
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Gareth Williams
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Jason Cullen
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Mark Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Stephen Hunter
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Stephen Williams
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Wayne Palfrey
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Scott Morgan
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Steve Segust
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Andy Owen
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Dean Herbert
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Dale Horseman
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Lyn Thomas
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Paul Zavishlock
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 David Lee
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
33 Hywel Davies
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Richard Stephens
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Jason Spencer
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Jeremy Hill-Cannan
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Byron Powèll
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Richard Strong
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Marco Ferro
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Sean Cullen
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Darren Hardman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Alan Baker
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Brett Collier
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Chris Clement
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9993 Anthony Tuffin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bryn Rowland
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Lance Moran
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Adrian Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 30, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (68 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Black trousers, shoes, collared shirt or polo
Organizer Welsh Pool Association
More info
Welsh masters ranking event 1
Full dresscode applies. Black trousers, shoes, collared shirt or polo
Please arrive 15 minutes before your start time
Please can you pay your fees before the start of your match

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Wales
Jason Cullen
Wales
Chris Clement
Sun 09:02  Table 1
2   
Wales
Paul Thomas
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Wales
Marco Ferro
 
4   
Wales
Mark Jones
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Wales
Bernard Price
 
6   
Wales
Bryn Rowland
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Wales
Wayne Palfrey
 
8   
Wales
Richie James
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Wales
Hywel Davies
 
10   
Wales
Byron Powèll
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Wales
Dale Horseman
 
12   
Wales
Scott Morgan
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Wales
Dean Herbert
 
14   
United Kingdom
Steve Segust
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Richard Stephens
 
16   
Wales
Anthony Tuffin
Wales
Darren Price
Sun 09:00 
17   
Wales
David Lee
Wales
Brett Collier
Sun 09:02  Table 2
18   
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
Wales
Keith Lewis
 
20   
Wales
Kelly Reardon
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tony Leek
 
22   
Wales
Stephen Hunter
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Wales
Andy Owen
 
24   
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
Wales
Stephen Williams
 
26   
Wales
Des Lloyd
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Wales
Gareth Williams
 
28   
Wales
Nigel Morgan
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Wales
Andrew Jones
 
30   
Wales
Darren Hardman
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Wales
Kevin Issac
 
32   
Wales
Alan Baker
R2
Wales
Gary Meehan
Sun 09:02  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Wales
Mark Layland
Wales
Jason Cullen
Sun 10:45  Table 1
34   
Wales
Paul Thomas
Wales
Darren Coleman
Sun 09:03  Table 4
35   
Wales
Clive Mabbett
Wales
Marco Ferro
Sun 09:03  Table 5
36   
Wales
Mark Jones
Wales
Paul Landek
Sun 09:03  Table 6
37   
Wales
Dai Donagan
Wales
Bernard Price
Sun 09:03  Table 7
38   
Wales
Bryn Rowland
Wales
Rob Tait
Sun 10:00 
39   
Wales
Ian Sargent
Wales
Wayne Palfrey
R1
Sun 09:03  Table 8
40   
Wales
Richie James
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Sun 10:17 
41   
Wales
Stephen Skinner
Wales
Hywel Davies
Sun 10:17  Table 7
42   
Wales
Byron Powèll
R1
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sun 09:57  Table 7
43   
Wales
Robert Watkins
Wales
Dale Horseman
Sun 10:32  Table 6
44   
Wales
Scott Morgan
Wales
Neil Williams
Sun 09:57  Table 8
45   
Wales
Stephen Davies
Wales
Dean Herbert
Sun 10:35 
46   
United Kingdom
Steve Segust
Wales
Adie Wilde
Sun 10:50  Table 7
47   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Richard Stephens
Sun 11:15  Table 5
48   
Wales
Darren Price
Wales
Chris Williams
R1
Sun 11:40  Table 1
49   
Wales
Todd Davies
Wales
David Lee
Sun 10:48  Table 2
50   
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Wales
Nigel Brain
Sun 10:47  Table 8
51   
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Wales
Keith Lewis
Sun 10:04  Table 5
52   
Wales
Kelly Reardon
Wales
Richard Strong
Sun 10:30  Table 3
53   
Wales
Sean Cullen
United Kingdom
Tony Leek
Sun 10:21  Table 4
54   
Wales
Stephen Hunter
Wales
Mike Lee
Sun 12:02  Table 4
55   
Wales
Darren James
Wales
Andy Owen
Sun 12:26  Table 7
56   
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
R1
Wales
Jeff Callaghan
Sun 12:26  Table 8
57   
Wales
Nigel King
Wales
Stephen Williams
Sun 12:26  Table 3
58   
Wales
Des Lloyd
Wales
Jason Spencer
Sun 12:26  Table 2
59   
Stephen Jackson
Wales
Gareth Williams
Sun 12:38  Table 6
60   
Wales
Nigel Morgan
Wales
Lance Moran
Sun 12:00 
61   
Wales
Clive Marsh
R3
Wales
Andrew Jones
R2
Sun 12:00  Table 1
62   
Wales
Darren Hardman
Wales
Terry Taff Rees
Sun 12:48  Table 5
63   
Wales
Anthony Shadrach
Wales
Kevin Issac
Sun 13:12  Table 4
64   
Wales
Gary Meehan
Wales
Adrian Jones
Sun 12:00 

Round 3

Race to 5
65   
Wales
Mark Layland
Wales
Darren Coleman
Sun 13:39  Table 6
66   
Wales
Clive Mabbett
Wales
Paul Landek
Sun 10:08  Table 2
67   
Wales
Bernard Price
Wales
Rob Tait
Sun 13:46  Table 1
68   
Wales
Ian Sargent
Wales
Richie James
Sun 13:48  Table 2
69   
Wales
Stephen Skinner
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sun 13:55  Table 3
70   
Wales
Robert Watkins
Wales
Neil Williams
Sun 14:20  Table 8
71   
Wales
Stephen Davies
Wales
Adie Wilde
Sun 14:26  Table 4
72   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Wales
Darren Price
Sun 14:36  Table 2
73   
Wales
Todd Davies
Wales
Nigel Brain
Sun 14:42  Table 6
74   
Wales
Keith Lewis
Wales
Kelly Reardon
Sun 14:55  Table 5
75   
United Kingdom
Tony Leek
Wales
Mike Lee
Sun 14:57  Table 7
76   
Wales
Darren James
Wales
Jeff Callaghan
Sun 15:26  Table 5
77   
Wales
Nigel King
Wales
Des Lloyd
Sun 14:15  Table 5
78   
Stephen Jackson
Wales
Nigel Morgan
Sun 15:09  Table 1
79   
Wales
Clive Marsh
Wales
Terry Taff Rees
Sun 16:23  Table 4
80   
Wales
Kevin Issac
Wales
Gary Meehan
Sun 15:42  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 5
81   
Wales
Mark Layland
Wales
Clive Mabbett
Sun 15:45  Table 2
82   
Wales
Rob Tait
Wales
Ian Sargent
Sun 15:49  Table 3
83   
Wales
Stephen Skinner
Wales
Neil Williams
Sun 15:57  Table 7
84   
Wales
Stephen Davies
Wales
Mark Probyn
Sun 16:02  Table 6
85   
Wales
Todd Davies
Wales
Kelly Reardon
Sun 16:16  Table 5
86   
United Kingdom
Tony Leek
Wales
Darren James
R1
Sun 16:24  Table 3
87   
Wales
Des Lloyd
Wales
Nigel Morgan
Sun 17:33  Table 7
88   
Wales
Clive Marsh
Wales
Kevin Issac
R1
Sun 16:49  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
89   
Wales
Clive Mabbett
Wales
Ian Sargent
Sun 16:41  Table 4
90   
Wales
Stephen Skinner
Wales
Stephen Davies
Sun 17:27  Table 5
91   
Wales
Todd Davies
Wales
Darren James
Sun 18:12  Table 1
92   
Wales
Nigel Morgan
Wales
Kevin Issac
Sun 18:54  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 5
93   
Wales
Ian Sargent
Wales
Stephen Skinner
Sun 18:49  Table 8
94   
Wales
Todd Davies
Wales
Nigel Morgan
Sun 20:17  Table 7

Final

Race to 6
95   
Wales
Ian Sargent
Wales
Todd Davies
Sun 20:54  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants