Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24 - February 25, 2018

Welsh Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lee Clough
6 (6/0) 63 (42/21)
67%
25
2 Scott Ross
7 (6/1) 68 (46/22)
68%
20
3 Matty Challen
6 (5/1) 64 (37/27)
58%
16
3 Jon Price
6 (5/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
16
5 Cory Rees
5 (4/1) 48 (32/16)
67%
14
5 Luke Vokes
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
14
5 Jake-Dylan Newlove
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
14
5 Andrew Barber
5 (4/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
14
9 Bryan Cumming
4 (3/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
10
Show more
9 Jordan Cunningham
4 (3/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
10
9 Jason Hill
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
10
9 Ben George
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
10
9 Chris Keogh
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
10
9 JJ Smith
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
9 Paul Elliot
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
9 Shaun Chappell
4 (3/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
10
17 Simon Doyle
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
8
17 Mark McAllister Jnr
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Andrew Herriot
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
8
17 Toby Bolt
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Callum Coleman
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
8
17 Alfie Lee
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
8
17 Declan Lavery
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
8
17 Greg Stevenson
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
8
17 Kian Monaghan
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
8
17 Tommy Doherty
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
8
17 Davie Forrest
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
8
17 Jonathan Bushnell
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
17 Morgan McInnes
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
8
17 Jason Buck
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
8
17 Pere Alcázar Geli
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
8
17 Martin Tonks
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
8
33 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Dominic Yates
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Ashleigh Wemyss
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Simon Baker
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
6
33 Daniel Fairway
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
33 Brian York
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Dave McNamara
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
6
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
6
33 Lee Rossiter
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Alex Fruish
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Chris Patient
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Frankie Merola
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Josh Harrison
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Nathan Davies
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Matt Povey
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Chris Gill
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
6
33 Hasan Ali
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Ryan Clark
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Lewis Houghton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Scott Roarty
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
6
33 Ieuan Madley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Jordan Watkins
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Jamie Stewart
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Ryan Jones
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Jack Salisbury
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Mike Beckett
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Liam Irving
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 Ian Hughes
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Steve Palmer
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Hugh Thomson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
65 Ed Warburton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Liam McPherson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Dean Shields
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Neil Kingsman
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 David Law
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Terry Wardle
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Jared Cronje
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Adam Leighton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Thomas Heal
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Cole Bedford
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Gary Spooner
FBEP
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jamie Thomas
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Stewart Wright
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Mark Bowen
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Keith Robertson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Nat Madden
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 David Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ryan Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Nick Burley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Tom Jones Jr
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Michael Caborn
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Ryan Hill
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Aram Bernaus
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Kerry Gavan
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Harry Fletcher
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jack Kyte
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Ashley Banks
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Callum Fitzpatrick
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Danny Oliphant
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 James (The Playboy) Jack
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Scott Coventry
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Dave Wight
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Steven Bell
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Danny Marsh
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings IPA Amateur Rankings (unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
England
Steve Palmer
Sat 12:57  Table 7
2   
Scotland
James (The Playboy) Jack
England
Jason Buck
Sat 13:39  Table 5
3   
Wales
Steven Bell
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sat 13:05  Table 3
4   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Josh Harrison
Sat 13:00  Table 16
5   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Harry Fletcher
Sat 13:05  Table 12
6   
England
Andrew Barber
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sat 13:21  Table 18
7   
England
Alfie Lee
England
Martin Walker
Sat 12:30 
8   
United Kingdom
Kelvin Wharton
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Sat 13:45 
9   
England
Danny Marsh
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Sat 15:07  Table 11
10   
Wales
Ieuan Madley
United Kingdom
Josh Boyce
Sat 15:00 
11   
England
Jordan Cunningham
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Sat 16:03  Table 11
12   
Wales
Thomas Heal
United Kingdom
Scott Roarty
Sat 16:53  Table 15
13   
England
Salli Merola
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 17:08  Table 11
14   
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Sat 17:30 
15   
England
Jordan Watson
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
Sat 17:34  Table 6
16   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
England
Jon Price
Sat 17:34  Table 7
17   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Jamie Thomas
Sat 17:36  Table 15
18   
England
Mark Court
England
Chris Toomes
Sat 17:30 
19   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
England
Aron Smith
Sat 17:30 
20   
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Sat 17:57  Table 2
21   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
Lee Shepherd
Sat 17:57 
22   
Wales
Mark Bowen
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 17:57  Table 6
23   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sat 17:58  Table 5
24   
England
David Law
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 18:41  Table 14
25   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
Sat 18:45 
26   
Spain
Pere Alcázar Geli
England
Jack Hand
Sat 18:44  Table 15
27   
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Sat 18:42  Table 11
28   
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
England
Keiran Collins
Sat 18:42  Table 7
29   
Scotland
Scott Cowan
England
Lee Clough
Sat 18:45 
30   
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Sat 18:47  Table 2
31   
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 18:45 
32   
England
Simon Ayers
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 18:45 
33   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 18:47  Table 10
34   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
England
Nick Burley
Sat 18:53  Table 7
35   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sat 18:54  Table 8
36   
England
Hasan Ali
England
Ryan Hill
Sat 19:01  Table 19
37   
United Kingdom
Brian York
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
Sat 19:19  Table 5
38   
England
Martin Tonks
England
Tom Howick
Sat 20:13 
39   
England
Jared Cronje
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Sat 20:11  Table 17
40   
England
Matt Povey
Wales
Jake Williams
Sat 20:11  Table 10
41   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
United Kingdom
Rob Okeefe
Sat 20:00 
42   
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
England
Cameron Dunlop
Sat 20:00 
43   
England
Liam Cocks
United Kingdom
Ben George
Sat 20:11  Table 8
44   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Jack Kyte
Sat 22:10  Table 5
45   
Spain
Aram Bernaus
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sat 20:13  Table 6
46   
Wales
Ryan Jones
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 20:19  Table 2
47   
Liam Irving
England
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 20:19  Table 4
48   
England
Simon Doyle
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Sat 20:26  Table 7
49   
Wales
Jordan Watkins
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 20:00 
50   
England
Wayne Hands
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 20:00 
51   
United Kingdom
Martin Cambray
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 20:30  Table 15
52   
England
Neil Kingsman
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 20:39  Table 10
53   
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
Dean Shields
Sat 20:48  Table 5
54   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Danny Oliphant
Sat 21:16  Table 17
55   
England
Michael Caborn
England
Jason Hill
Sat 21:16  Table 18
56   
Kerry Gavan
England
Jack Salisbury
Sat 21:16  Table 6
57   
England
Scott Brown
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Sat 21:15 
58   
United Kingdom
Tom Jones Jr
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 21:17  Table 9
59   
England
Callum Fitzpatrick
Wales
Ian Hughes
Sat 21:33  Table 4
60   
England
Kian Monaghan
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 21:40  Table 13
61   
Wales
Mike Beckett
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Sat 21:47  Table 3
62   
England
Paul Elliot
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 21:49  Table 10
63   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
England
Ashley Banks
Sat 22:00  Table 2
64   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 21:17  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
Steve Palmer
England
Jason Buck
Sat 22:02  Table 9
66   
Wales
Shaun Chappell
England
Josh Harrison
Sat 22:26  Table 14
67   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Andrew Barber
Sat 22:16  Table 1
68   
England
Alfie Lee
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Sat 22:17  Table 18
69   
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Sat 20:54  Table 14
70   
England
Jordan Cunningham
United Kingdom
Scott Roarty
Sat 22:29  Table 7
71   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Sat 22:44  Table 10
72   
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
England
Jon Price
Sat 22:44  Table 17
73   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Mark Court
Sat 22:50  Table 13
74   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Sat 22:57  Table 6
75   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sun 10:01  Table 1
76   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 22:59  Table 3
77   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Spain
Pere Alcázar Geli
Sat 22:59  Table 2
78   
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sat 23:20  Table 14
79   
England
Lee Clough
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 23:21  Table 9
80   
England
Louis Perinelli
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 23:16  Table 8
81   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sat 23:02  Table 16
82   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
England
Hasan Ali
Sat 23:27  Table 4
83   
United Kingdom
Brian York
England
Martin Tonks
Sat 23:30  Table 13
84   
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
England
Matt Povey
Sat 23:30  Table 17
85   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Sat 20:29  Table 3
86   
United Kingdom
Ben George
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 10:01  Table 2
87   
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Wales
Ryan Jones
Sat 23:33  Table 18
88   
Liam Irving
England
Simon Doyle
Sat 23:36  Table 19
89   
Wales
Jordan Watkins
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 23:40  Table 11
90   
England
Lee Rossiter
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 23:50  Table 1
91   
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sun 10:01  Table 3
92   
England
Jason Hill
England
Jack Salisbury
Sun 10:01  Table 4
93   
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 10:01  Table 5
94   
Wales
Ian Hughes
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 10:01  Table 6
95   
Wales
Mike Beckett
England
Paul Elliot
Sun 10:01  Table 7
96   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sun 10:01  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
England
Jason Buck
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sun 12:16  Table 10
98   
England
Andrew Barber
England
Alfie Lee
Sun 12:24  Table 1
99   
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
England
Jordan Cunningham
Sun 12:39  Table 11
100   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
England
Jon Price
Sun 12:39  Table 5
101   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Sun 12:44  Table 6
102   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 12:47  Table 19
103   
Spain
Pere Alcázar Geli
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Sun 12:46  Table 7
104   
England
Lee Clough
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sun 12:47  Table 16
105   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sun 12:57  Table 2
106   
England
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Sun 13:13  Table 11
107   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
United Kingdom
Ben George
Sun 13:21  Table 3
108   
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
England
Simon Doyle
Sun 13:38  Table 9
109   
England
Toby Bolt
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 13:38  Table 4
110   
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
Jason Hill
Sun 13:38  Table 2
111   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 13:43  Table 7
112   
England
Paul Elliot
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sun 13:56  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Wales
Shaun Chappell
England
Andrew Barber
Sun 14:05  Table 5
114   
England
Jordan Cunningham
England
Jon Price
Sun 14:31  Table 18
115   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 14:41  Table 3
116   
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
England
Lee Clough
Sun 15:00  Table 7
117   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Sun 14:51  Table 9
118   
United Kingdom
Ben George
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sun 14:54  Table 4
119   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Jason Hill
Sun 15:22  Table 1
120   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Paul Elliot
Sun 15:31  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
England
Andrew Barber
England
Jon Price
Sun 15:44  Table 16
122   
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Lee Clough
Sun 17:22  Table 17
123   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sun 15:45 
124   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 17:22  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
England
Jon Price
England
Lee Clough
Sun 18:32  Table 17
126   
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 18:02  Table 16

Final

Race to 7
127   
England
Lee Clough
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 20:49  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)