Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 22, 2022

Week 8 Wednesday Night Ranking League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 rich hallett
5 (5/0) 18 (13/5)
72%
2 Dean Thompson
5 (3/2) 17 (12/5)
71%
3 Terry Thackeray
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
3 Adam Stevens
4 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 lee ward
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Chris Cooper
3 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Jack Maloney
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Dawn Stirling
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 cliff turner
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 steve gill
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 william driscoll
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 jan stirling
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 John Wood
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
14 rob fenn
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
14 Wayne Suckling
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
14 Peter Barnes
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
Starts Jun 22, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings WEDNESDAY NIGHT RANKING LEAGUE
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
🎱 7pm Prompt Start
🎱 Tables free from 6pm
🎱 4 groups of 4
🎱 Every Frame is worth a point and a Ranking point
🎱 4 frames a match (3 if handicapped)
🎱 Group Winners ONLY qualify for Ko.
🎱 If Points are level Head to Head then Blackball Shoot out.
🎱 Semis and Final best of 3's.

Weekly Prize
1st £40 R/Up £20 S/F £10
1 Framer
£16 winner takes all.

GRAND FINALS (top 16 & seeded)
Same format as the weeks.
£100 Winner + Trophy
£50 R/UP
£30 SF
£20 2nd in group
£15 3rd in group
£10 4th in group

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Stevens 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 Chris Cooper 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 John Wood 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Wayne Suckling 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dean Thompson 3 2 0 1 9 3 6 1 0 0 0.75 0
2 Jack Maloney 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 william driscoll 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Peter Barnes 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terry Thackeray 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
2 lee ward 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 cliff turner 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 rob fenn 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 rich hallett 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
2 Dawn Stirling 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 steve gill 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
3 jan stirling 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 20:35  Table 4
2-A   
England
John Wood
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Wed 20:31  Table 1
3-B   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 19:11  Table 3
4-B   
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
R1
Wed 19:48  Table 2
5-C   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
cliff turner
Wed 21:00  Table 4
6-C   
England
lee ward
rob fenn
Wed 20:56  Table 1
7-D   
England
Dawn Stirling
0
England
rich hallett
Wed 19:20  Table 1
8-D   
steve gill
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 19:58  Table 5

Round 2

9-A   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Wed 19:30  Table 4
10-A   
England
Adam Stevens
England
John Wood
Wed 19:56  Table 1
11-B   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Wed 20:30  Table 3
12-B   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
Wed 20:30  Table 2
13-C   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
rob fenn
Wed 21:45  Table 4
14-C   
cliff turner
England
lee ward
  Table 5
15-D   
England
Dawn Stirling
0
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 20:50  Table 3
16-D   
England
rich hallett
steve gill
Wed 20:50  Table 5

Round 3

17-A   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
England
John Wood
Wed 21:05  Table 2
18-A   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 21:28  Table 1
19-B   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
Wed 21:18  Table 5
20-B   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 21:41  Table 2
21-C   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
England
lee ward
Wed 20:06  Table 4
22-C   
rob fenn
cliff turner
Wed 19:36  Table 3
23-D   
England
Dawn Stirling
0
steve gill
Wed 22:18  Table 4
24-D   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
England
rich hallett
Wed 22:18  Table 3

Semi final

25   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
England
rich hallett
Wed 23:10  Table 5
26   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 23:10 

Final

27   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
R1
Wed 23:18  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants