Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 1 - June 3, 2022

Week 7 Wednesday Night Ranking League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Chris Cooper
5 (5/0) 17 (13/4)
76%
2 mayur patel
5 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
3 steve gill
4 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
3 James Boughton
4 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 lee ward
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 sam sartoris
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Wayne Suckling
3 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 jan stirling
3 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Dean Thompson
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 cliff turner
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Brian Thackeray
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Dawn Stirling
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
13 james Stannard
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
13 Dan Davis
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Jack Maloney
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 william driscoll
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings WEDNESDAY NIGHT RANKING LEAGUE
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
🎱 7pm Prompt Start
🎱 Tables free from 6pm
🎱 4 groups of 4
🎱 Every Frame is worth a point and a Ranking point
🎱 4 frames a match (3 if handicapped)
🎱 Group Winners ONLY qualify for Ko.
🎱 If Points are level Head to Head then Blackball Shoot out.
🎱 Semis and Final best of 3's.

Weekly Prize
1st £40 R/Up £20 S/F £10
1 Framer
£16 winner takes all.

GRAND FINALS (top 16 & seeded)
Same format as the weeks.
£100 Winner + Trophy
£50 R/UP
£30 SF
£20 2nd in group
£15 3rd in group
£10 4th in group

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 mayur patel 3 1 2 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 lee ward 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
3 Dean Thompson 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 1 0 0 0.5 0
4 Dan Davis 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 steve gill 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 sam sartoris 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
3 Brian Thackeray 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 Jack Maloney 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Cooper 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 1 0 0 0.75 0
2 jan stirling 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 cliff turner 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 william driscoll 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 James Boughton 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 Wayne Suckling 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 Dawn Stirling 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 james Stannard 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
mayur patel
0
England
lee ward
Wed 20:04  Table 1
2-A   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
R1
England
Dan Davis
Wed 20:01  Table 4
3-B   
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
steve gill
Wed 19:59  Table 2
4-B   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
sam sartoris
Wed 19:55  Table 6
5-C   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 19:46  Table 3
6-C   
cliff turner
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Wed 19:33  Table 1
7-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
United Kingdom
james Stannard
Wed 19:17  Table 2
8-D   
England
Dawn Stirling
0
England
James Boughton
Wed 19:26  Table 4

Round 2

9-A   
mayur patel
0
England
Dan Davis
Wed 20:55  Table 3
10-A   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Wed 20:48  Table 6
11-B   
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
United Kingdom
sam sartoris
Wed 21:15  Table 1
12-B   
steve gill
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 21:07  Table 4
13-C   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
R1
Wed 20:29  Table 4
14-C   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
cliff turner
Wed 20:42  Table 2
15-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
England
James Boughton
Wed 20:27  Table 3
16-D   
United Kingdom
james Stannard
England
Dawn Stirling
0
Wed 20:29  Table 1

Round 3

17-A   
mayur patel
0
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Wed 22:04  Table 1
18-A   
England
Dan Davis
England
lee ward
Wed 21:58  Table 6
19-B   
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 22:13  Table 3
20-B   
United Kingdom
sam sartoris
steve gill
Wed 22:04  Table 2
21-C   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
cliff turner
Wed 21:30  Table 3
22-C   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 21:23  Table 6
23-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
England
Dawn Stirling
0
Wed 21:22  Table 2
24-D   
England
James Boughton
United Kingdom
james Stannard
Wed 21:42  Table 4

Semi final

25   
mayur patel
0
England
James Boughton
Wed 22:59  Table 6
26   
steve gill
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Wed 22:59  Table 6

Final

27   
mayur patel
0
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Wed 23:18  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants