Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 26 - May 27, 2022

Week 6 Wednesday Night Ranking League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 mayur patel
5 (4/0) 17 (14/3)
82%
2 rich hallett
5 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
3 Terry Thackeray
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Adam Stevens
4 (2/2) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Dean Thompson
3 (2/0) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Brian Thackeray
3 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 william driscoll
3 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 James Boughton
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 lee ward
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 cliff turner
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 steve gill
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Tollon Adkins
3 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 Chris Cooper
3 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Dawn Stirling
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Wayne Suckling
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 jan stirling
3 (0/3) 12 (1/11)
8%
Starts May 26, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings WEDNESDAY NIGHT RANKING LEAGUE
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
🎱 7pm Prompt Start
🎱 Tables free from 6pm
🎱 4 groups of 4
🎱 Every Frame is worth a point and a Ranking point
🎱 4 frames a match (3 if handicapped)
🎱 Group Winners ONLY qualify for Ko.
🎱 If Points are level Head to Head then Blackball Shoot out.
🎱 Semis and Final best of 3's.

Weekly Prize
1st £40 R/Up £20 S/F £10
1 Framer
£16 winner takes all.

GRAND FINALS (top 16 & seeded)
Same format as the weeks.
£100 Winner + Trophy
£50 R/UP
£30 SF
£20 2nd in group
£15 3rd in group
£10 4th in group

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terry Thackeray 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 william driscoll 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 Tollon Adkins 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Dawn Stirling 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 mayur patel 3 2 1 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
2 Brian Thackeray 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
3 cliff turner 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Chris Cooper 3 0 2 1 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Stevens 3 2 0 1 9 3 6 1 0 0 0.75 0
2 Dean Thompson 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 1 0 0 0.667 0
3 steve gill 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 1 0 0 0.5 0
4 jan stirling 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0 0 0.083 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 rich hallett 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
2 James Boughton 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
3 lee ward 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Wayne Suckling 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
United Kingdom
Tollon Adkins
Wed 20:15  Table 4
2-A   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
Dawn Stirling
0
Wed 20:35  Table 1
3-B   
mayur patel
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 20:46  Table 5
4-B   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
cliff turner
Wed 20:49  Table 3
5-C   
steve gill
R1
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Wed 21:07  Table 4
6-C   
England
Adam Stevens
R1
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 21:13  Table 2
7-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
1
England
James Boughton
Wed 20:38  Table 2
8-D   
England
rich hallett
England
lee ward
Wed 21:16  Table 3

Round 2

9-A   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
England
Dawn Stirling
0
Wed 21:24  Table 1
10-A   
United Kingdom
Tollon Adkins
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 21:35  Table 5
11-B   
mayur patel
cliff turner
Wed 21:40  Table 4
12-B   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Wed 21:50  Table 2
13-C   
steve gill
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 22:15  Table 4
14-C   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
R1
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 21:58  Table 1
15-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
1
England
lee ward
Wed 22:15  Table 5
16-D   
England
James Boughton
England
rich hallett
Wed 22:08  Table 3

Round 3

17-A   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 19:29  Table 2
18-A   
England
Dawn Stirling
0
United Kingdom
Tollon Adkins
Wed 19:25  Table 4
19-B   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Wed 19:19  Table 1
20-B   
cliff turner
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 19:57  Table 5
21-C   
steve gill
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 20:00  Table 1
22-C   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Wed 20:10  Table 3
23-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
1
England
rich hallett
Wed 19:47  Table 3
24-D   
England
lee ward
England
James Boughton
Wed 20:13  Table 2

Semi final

25   
mayur patel
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 22:55  Table 5
26   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
England
rich hallett
Wed 22:55  Table 3

Final

27   
mayur patel
England
rich hallett
Wed 23:34  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants