Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 18 - May 20, 2022

Week 5 Wednesday Night Ranking League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Terry Thackeray
5 (5/0) 16 (15/1)
94%
2 mayur patel
5 (4/1) 16 (13/3)
81%
3 Dean Thompson
4 (3/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
3 lee ward
4 (2/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
5 steve gill
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 rich hallett
3 (2/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
5 Dawn Stirling
3 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 jan stirling
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 James Boughton
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
10 Paul Cunningham
3 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
10 james Stannard
3 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
10 cliff turner
3 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
10 william driscoll
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10 Wayne Suckling
3 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
15 Tollon Adkins
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
15 Brian Thackeray
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
Starts May 18, 2022, 11:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings WEDNESDAY NIGHT RANKING LEAGUE
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
🎱 7pm Prompt Start
🎱 Tables free from 6pm
🎱 4 groups of 4
🎱 Every Frame is worth a point and a Ranking point
🎱 4 frames a match (3 if handicapped)
🎱 Group Winners ONLY qualify for Ko.
🎱 If Points are level Head to Head then Blackball Shoot out.
🎱 Semis and Final best of 3's.

Weekly Prize
1st £40 R/Up £20 S/F £10
1 Framer
£16 winner takes all.

GRAND FINALS (top 16 & seeded)
Same format as the weeks.
£100 Winner + Trophy
£50 R/UP
£30 SF
£20 2nd in group
£15 3rd in group
£10 4th in group

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 mayur patel 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 0
2 rich hallett 3 2 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
3 Paul Cunningham 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
3 james Stannard 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 lee ward 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
2 steve gill 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
2 jan stirling 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Tollon Adkins 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dean Thompson 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 2 0 0 0.917 0
2 Dawn Stirling 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
3 cliff turner 3 0 2 1 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
3 william driscoll 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terry Thackeray 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 0
2 James Boughton 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
3 Wayne Suckling 3 0 2 1 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 Brian Thackeray 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
United Kingdom
Paul Cunningham
mayur patel
Wed 19:48  Table 4
2-A   
United Kingdom
james Stannard
England
rich hallett
Wed 19:38  Table 5
3-B   
United Kingdom
Tollon Adkins
steve gill
Wed 19:47  Table 1
4-B   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 20:01  Table 2
5-C   
cliff turner
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 20:19  Table 5
6-C   
England
Dawn Stirling
0
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
R2
Wed 20:30  Table 4
7-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 21:08  Table 3
8-D   
England
James Boughton
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Wed 21:14  Table 1

Round 2

9-A   
United Kingdom
Paul Cunningham
England
rich hallett
Wed 20:30  Table 1
10-A   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
james Stannard
Wed 20:39  Table 2
11-B   
United Kingdom
Tollon Adkins
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 20:50  Table 4
12-B   
steve gill
England
lee ward
Wed 20:50  Table 5
13-C   
cliff turner
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Wed 19:18  Table 4
14-C   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
Dawn Stirling
0
Wed 19:27  Table 3
15-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Wed 21:46  Table 3
16-D   
England
Brian Thackeray
England
James Boughton
Wed 22:05  Table 5

Round 3

17-A   
United Kingdom
Paul Cunningham
United Kingdom
james Stannard
Wed 21:45  Table 2
18-A   
England
rich hallett
mayur patel
Wed 21:24  Table 5
19-B   
United Kingdom
Tollon Adkins
England
lee ward
Wed 21:42  Table 4
20-B   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
steve gill
Wed 22:16  Table 3
21-C   
cliff turner
England
Dawn Stirling
0
Wed 21:43  Table 1
22-C   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 21:15  Table 2
23-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
England
James Boughton
Wed 19:19  Table 2
24-D   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 20:16  Table 3

Semi final

25   
mayur patel
R1
England
lee ward
Wed 23:02  Table 4
26   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
R1
Wed 23:02  Table 4

Final

27   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Wed 23:03  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants