Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 4 - May 6, 2022

Week 3 Wednesday Night Ranking League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dan Davis
5 (5/0) 16 (14/2)
88%
2 william driscoll
5 (3/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
3 cliff turner
4 (2/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
3 lawrence batchelor
4 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 lee ward
3 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Terry Thackeray
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Dawn Stirling
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 jan stirling
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 James Boughton
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
10 mayur patel
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
10 Tollon Adkins
3 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
10 Brian Thackeray
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 Dean Thompson
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 Paul Cunningham
3 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
13 Adam Stevens
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Peter Barnes
3 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts May 4, 2022, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings WEDNESDAY NIGHT RANKING LEAGUE
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
🎱 7pm Prompt Start
🎱 Tables free from 6pm
🎱 4 groups of 4
🎱 Every Frame is worth a point and a Ranking point
🎱 4 frames a match (3 if handicapped)
🎱 Group Winners ONLY qualify for Ko.
🎱 If Points are level Head to Head then Blackball Shoot out.
🎱 Semis and Final best of 3's.

Weekly Prize
1st £40 R/Up £20 S/F £10
1 Framer
£16 winner takes all.

GRAND FINALS (top 16 & seeded)
Same format as the weeks.
£100 Winner + Trophy
£50 R/UP
£30 SF
£20 2nd in group
£15 3rd in group
£10 4th in group

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 cliff turner 3 2 1 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
2 jan stirling 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
3 Tollon Adkins 3 0 2 1 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 Paul Cunningham 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 william driscoll 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
2 Terry Thackeray 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 1 0 0 0.583 0
3 mayur patel 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Dean Thompson 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 lawrence batchelor 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 lee ward 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 Brian Thackeray 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Adam Stevens 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dan Davis 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
2 Dawn Stirling 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
2 James Boughton 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Peter Barnes 3 0 2 1 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
cliff turner
United Kingdom
Paul Cunningham
Wed 20:07  Table 3
2-A   
United Kingdom
Tollon Adkins
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 19:44  Table 2
3-B   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
mayur patel
Wed 20:40  Table 1
4-B   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Wed 21:01  Table 5
5-C   
England
Brian Thackeray
1
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 21:04  Table 2
6-C   
England
lawrence batchelor
1
England
lee ward
Wed 21:33  Table 1
7-D   
England
Dan Davis
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Wed 20:36  Table 2
8-D   
England
James Boughton
England
dawn stirling
0
Wed 20:25  Table 4

Round 2

9-A   
cliff turner
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 21:20  Table 4
10-A   
United Kingdom
Paul Cunningham
United Kingdom
Tollon Adkins
Wed 20:55  Table 3
11-B   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
R1
Wed 21:40  Table 5
12-B   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 21:50  Table 3
13-C   
England
Brian Thackeray
1
England
lee ward
Wed 22:26  Table 3
14-C   
England
Adam Stevens
England
lawrence batchelor
1
Wed 22:15  Table 5
15-D   
England
Dan Davis
England
dawn stirling
0
Wed 22:01  Table 2
16-D   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
England
James Boughton
Wed 21:39  Table 2

Round 3

17-A   
cliff turner
United Kingdom
Tollon Adkins
Wed 22:01  Table 4
18-A   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
Paul Cunningham
Wed 22:03  Table 1
19-B   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 19:20  Table 4
20-B   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
mayur patel
Wed 20:06  Table 1
21-C   
England
Brian Thackeray
England
lawrence batchelor
Wed 19:24  Table 5
22-C   
England
lee ward
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 20:17  Table 5
23-D   
England
Dan Davis
England
James Boughton
1
Wed 19:58  Table 4
24-D   
England
dawn stirling
0
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Wed 19:25  Table 3

Semi final

25   
cliff turner
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 23:00  Table 4
26   
England
Dan Davis
England
lawrence batchelor
Wed 23:00  Table 5

Final

27   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
Dan Davis
Wed 23:21  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants