Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 20 - April 21, 2022

Week 1 Wednesday Night Ranking League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Lambert
5 (3/0) 17 (11/6)
65%
2 Adam Stevens
5 (4/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
3 lee ward
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
3 rich hallett
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 Brian Thackeray
3 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
6 steve gill
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
6 mayur patel
3 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
6 Dan Davis
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 william driscoll
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Wayne Suckling
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Peter Barnes
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 James Boughton
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 cliff turner
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 Chris Cooper
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
13 Dawn Stirling
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
13 jan stirling
3 (0/3) 12 (1/11)
8%
Starts Apr 20, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings WEDNESDAY NIGHT RANKING LEAGUE
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
🎱 7pm Prompt Start
🎱 Tables free from 6pm
🎱 4 groups of 4
🎱 Every Frame is worth a point and a Ranking point
🎱 4 frames a match (3 if handicapped)
🎱 Group Winners ONLY qualify for Ko.
🎱 If Points are level Head to Head then Blackball Shoot out.
🎱 Semis and Final best of 3's.

Weekly Prize
1st £40 R/Up £20 S/F £10
1 Framer
£16 winner takes all.

GRAND FINALS (top 16 & seeded)
Same format as the weeks.
£100 Winner + Trophy
£50 R/UP
£30 SF
£20 2nd in group
£15 3rd in group
£10 4th in group

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 rich hallett 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
2 Dan Davis 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 James Boughton 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Chris Cooper 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 1 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Stevens 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
2 steve gill 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 Peter Barnes 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 1 0 0 0.5 0
4 jan stirling 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0 0 0.083 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brian Thackeray 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
1 Mark Lambert 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 william driscoll 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 cliff turner 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 lee ward 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
2 mayur patel 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 Wayne Suckling 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Dawn Stirling 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
England
Dan Davis
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
R1
Wed 20:16  Table 3
2-A   
England
rich hallett
England
James Boughton
Wed 20:14  Table 5
3-B   
England
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 19:39  Table 3
4-B   
steve gill
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Wed 19:43  Table 1
5-C   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
Mark Lambert
Wed 19:53  Table 2
6-C   
England
Brian Thackeray
cliff turner
Wed 19:45  Table 4
7-D   
England
dawn stirling
0
mayur patel
Wed 20:22  Table 1
8-D   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
1
Wed 19:23  Table 1

Round 2

9-A   
England
Dan Davis
England
James Boughton
1
Wed 21:09  Table 1
10-A   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
England
rich hallett
Wed 20:57  Table 2
11-B   
England
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
R1
Wed 20:31  Table 2
12-B   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
steve gill
Wed 20:29  Table 4
13-C   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
cliff turner
Wed 20:36  Table 5
14-C   
United Kingdom
Mark Lambert
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 20:41  Table 3
15-D   
England
dawn stirling
0
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
Wed 21:13  Table 5
16-D   
mayur patel
England
lee ward
Wed 21:11  Table 4

Round 3

17-A   
England
Dan Davis
England
rich hallett
Wed 21:49  Table 4
18-A   
England
James Boughton
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Wed 19:28  Table 2
19-B   
England
Adam Stevens
steve gill
Wed 21:37  Table 1
20-B   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 21:16  Table 3
21-C   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 21:25  Table 2
22-C   
cliff turner
United Kingdom
Mark Lambert
Wed 21:47  Table 3
23-D   
England
dawn stirling
1
England
lee ward
Wed 21:57  Table 5
24-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
mayur patel
Wed 22:10  Table 1

Semi final

25   
England
rich hallett
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 22:44  Table 4
26   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Mark Lambert
Wed 22:44  Table 5

Final

27   
England
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
Mark Lambert
Wed 23:03  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants