Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 29, 2022

Wednesday Grand Finals Ranking League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 rich hallett
5 (4/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
2 Adam Stevens
5 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
3 mayur patel
4 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
3 Chris Cooper
4 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 steve gill
3 (2/0) 12 (8/4)
67%
6 Dean Thompson
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
6 lee ward
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
6 Terry Thackeray
3 (0/0) 12 (6/6)
50%
6 Brian Thackeray
3 (0/0) 12 (6/6)
50%
10 Dan Davis
3 (0/0) 12 (6/6)
50%
10 william driscoll
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
10 James Boughton
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
13 cliff turner
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 Dawn Stirling
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
13 Wayne Suckling
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 jan stirling
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts Jun 29, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
🎱 7pm Prompt Start
🎱 Tables free from 6pm
🎱 4 groups of 4
🎱 Every Frame is worth a point and a Ranking point
🎱 4 frames a match (3 if handicapped)
🎱 Group Winners ONLY qualify for Ko.
🎱 If Points are level Head to Head then Blackball Shoot out.
🎱 Semis and Final best of 3's.

Weekly Prize
1st £40 R/Up £20 S/F £10
1 Framer
£16 winner takes all.

GRAND FINALS (top 16 & seeded)
Same format as the weeks.
£100 Winner + Trophy
£50 R/UP
£30 SF
£20 2nd in group
£15 3rd in group
£10 4th in group

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 mayur patel 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
2 Terry Thackeray 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
2 Brian Thackeray 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 cliff turner 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Cooper 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 1 0 0 0.667 0
2 Dean Thompson 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
3 Dan Davis 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 1 0 0 0.5 0
4 jan stirling 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 steve gill 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
1 rich hallett 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
3 James Boughton 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Dawn Stirling 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Stevens 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 1 0 0 0.583 0
2 lee ward 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
3 william driscoll 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Wayne Suckling 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
mayur patel
0
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 19:05  Table 1
2-A   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
cliff turner
Wed 19:06  Table 5
3-B   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 19:05  Table 2
4-B   
England
Dan Davis
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Wed 19:28  Table 4
5-C   
England
rich hallett
England
Dawn Stirling
0
Wed 19:06  Table 3
6-C   
England
James Boughton
steve gill
Wed 19:37  Table 5
7-D   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
Wed 19:06  Table 4
8-D   
England
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 19:42  Table 3

Round 2

9-A   
mayur patel
0
cliff turner
Wed 19:53  Table 2
10-A   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Wed 19:58  Table 1
11-B   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
R1
Wed 20:00  Table 4
12-B   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
England
Dan Davis
Wed 20:16  Table 5
13-C   
England
rich hallett
steve gill
Wed 20:19  Table 3
14-C   
England
Dawn Stirling
0
England
James Boughton
Wed 20:29  Table 4
15-D   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Wed 20:51  Table 2
16-D   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 20:54  Table 1

Round 3

17-A   
mayur patel
0
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Wed 21:01  Table 3
18-A   
cliff turner
England
Brian Thackeray
Wed 21:18  Table 4
19-B   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
England
Dan Davis
R1
Wed 21:10  Table 5
20-B   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Wed 21:30  Table 1
21-C   
England
rich hallett
England
James Boughton
Wed 21:14  Table 2
22-C   
steve gill
England
Dawn Stirling
0
Wed 21:33  Table 5
23-D   
England
lee ward
England
Adam Stevens
R1
Wed 21:47  Table 2
24-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
Wed 21:48  Table 3

Semi final

25   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
England
Adam Stevens
Wed 22:30  Table 4
26   
mayur patel
0
England
rich hallett
Wed 22:30  Table 5

Final

27   
England
Adam Stevens
England
rich hallett
Wed 23:07  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants