Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 15, 2022

Warm up tournament for the Nordic championships

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ragnar Grönsten
BK Milen
6 (6/0) 27 (18/9)
67%
2 Tony Bjorkenius
Biljardklubben Söder
5 (4/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
3 Mika Riikonen
5 (4/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
3 Mickey Krause
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Adrian Weiss
Malmö Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Marcus Sjöberg
Gefle Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Arseny Sevastyanov
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Henrik Olsson
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
Show more
9 Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Senharip Azar
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Agneta Planeskog
Biljardklubben Söder
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Martin Brackenbury
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Pálmi Einarsson
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Eysteinn Einarsson
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Daði Már Guðmundsson
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Lars Harby
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Axel Mikhail Dalberg
Østkanten Biljardklubb
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Giena Tanilon
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Thea Nordnes
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Bernadette Bodo
Unique BK
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Magnús Grétar Árnason
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Mahmut Mutto
Kville Biljard Club
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Gabriel Azar
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Smári Magnússon
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Leevi Auresto
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Alan Conway
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Morgan Norberg
BK Milen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9993 jori Narvola
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Sep 15, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 15, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (36 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Organizer CUE bar & biljard
Contact Mark McGauley (mmcgauley12@gmail.com)
More info
Warm up tournament for the Nordic Championships
10 Ball
Race to 3 with HC (0-1)
Single elimination
Lag for break
Alternate break
Entry: 100kr

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
jori Narvola
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Ireland
Alan Conway
Thu 20:03 
3   
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Sweden
Tony Bjorkenius
 
5   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Iceland
Eysteinn Einarsson
 
7   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
 
9   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Sweden
Senharip Azar
 
11   
Sweden
Adrian Weiss
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Sweden
Mahmut Mutto
 
13   
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
 
15   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
Finland
Mika Riikonen
Thu 20:55 
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
 
17   
Norway
Thea Nordnes
Walk Over
 
18   
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Sweden
Morgan Norberg
Thu 20:01 
19   
Iceland
Magnús Grétar Árnason
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Sweden
Agneta Planeskog
 
21   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Giena Tanilon
 
23   
Sweden
Gabriel Azar
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Finland
Arseny Sevastyanov
 
25   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
 
27   
Norway
Erol Dane
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Norway
Lars Harby
 
29   
Iceland
Daði Már Guðmundsson
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Bernadette Bodo
 
31   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
Iceland
Smári Magnússon
Thu 20:02 
32   
Walk Over
Denmark
Mickey Krause
 

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
Finland
jori Narvola
England
Martin Brackenbury
 
34   
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sweden
Tony Bjorkenius
Thu 21:05 
35   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Iceland
Eysteinn Einarsson
Thu 20:06 
36   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
Thu 20:44 
37   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Sweden
Senharip Azar
Thu 21:04 
38   
Sweden
Adrian Weiss
Sweden
Mahmut Mutto
Thu 20:07 
39   
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
Thu 20:43 
40   
Finland
Mika Riikonen
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Thu 21:19 
41   
Norway
Thea Nordnes
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Thu 20:30 
42   
Iceland
Magnús Grétar Árnason
Sweden
Agneta Planeskog
Thu 20:49 
43   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
Norway
Giena Tanilon
Thu 20:10 
44   
Sweden
Gabriel Azar
Finland
Arseny Sevastyanov
Thu 21:00 
45   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
Thu 20:55 
46   
Norway
Erol Dane
Norway
Lars Harby
Thu 20:13 
47   
Iceland
Daði Már Guðmundsson
Bernadette Bodo
Thu 20:38 
48   
Iceland
Smári Magnússon
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Thu 20:38 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sweden
Tony Bjorkenius
Thu 21:17 
50   
Iceland
Eysteinn Einarsson
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
Thu 21:21 
51   
Sweden
Senharip Azar
Sweden
Adrian Weiss
Thu 21:24 
52   
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
Finland
Mika Riikonen
Thu 21:44 
53   
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Sweden
Agneta Planeskog
Thu 21:28 
54   
Sweden
Henrik Olsson
Finland
Arseny Sevastyanov
Thu 21:17 
55   
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
Norway
Erol Dane
Thu 21:26 
56   
Iceland
Daði Már Guðmundsson
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Thu 21:09 

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
Sweden
Tony Bjorkenius
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
Thu 22:02 
58   
Sweden
Adrian Weiss
Finland
Mika Riikonen
Thu 22:12 
59   
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Finland
Arseny Sevastyanov
Thu 21:53 
60   
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Thu 21:49 

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
Sweden
Tony Bjorkenius
Finland
Mika Riikonen
Thu 22:51 
62   
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Thu 22:16 

Final

Race to 3
63   
Sweden
Tony Bjorkenius
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Thu 23:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants