Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 11, 2022

WRPT Over 50's South of England Tour Event 3

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dylan Leary
6 (6/0) 41 (31/10)
76%
2 Martin Wood
6 (5/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
3 Ian Hubbard
5 (4/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
3 kev mccallum
5 (4/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
5 Mike Larkins
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
5 Alan Mason
4 (3/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 Andy Shaw
4 (3/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
5 Tim Webber
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
9 Ravi Bath
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
Show more
9 Vikas Sabharwal
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Dave Neary
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 Kully Bath
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Michael Samuel
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Sean Halligan
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 David Harrison
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Mev Ali
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Brian Hardman
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Francis Cummings
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Michael Steele
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Martin Kirby
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Chris Knock
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Lawrence Beech
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Maurice Sheehan
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Mick Ferguson
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Peter Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Adrian Steward
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Stephen McArthur
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Graham Thompson
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Alan King
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Willie Anderson
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Paul Wyatt
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 John Hersey
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Surrinder Singh
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Andrew Shaw
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dave Barnett
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Lee Smith
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 John Barry
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Francois Tertullien
Northern Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Graf Bishop
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Piers Symons
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Bob Love
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Darren Baker
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Glen Tingley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Ray Prentice
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Will Driscoll
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Kev Sutton
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Clive Rayson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Ian Grant
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 STEVE KEENE
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Steve Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Paul Johnston
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
9991 Joe Carroll
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Stuart Johnson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Guy Mcquitty
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Graham Thrower
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mark Piercey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Sean Milton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Paul Dawson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jim Ryan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 11, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Stuart Johnson
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
Sat 09:30 
2   
Ireland
John Barry
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sat 09:31  Table 4
3   
England
Martin Wood
England
Bob Love
Sat 09:31  Table 5
4   
England
Brian Hardman
United Kingdom
Jim Ryan
Sat 09:31  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Tim Webber
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 09:31  Table 7
6   
England
Paul Wyatt
United Kingdom
mark damsell
Sat 09:31  Table 8
7   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
Neil Toms
Sat 10:05  Table 6
8   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Guy Mcquitty
Sat 09:30 
9   
England
Will Driscoll
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
Sat 09:31  Table 9
10   
England
Lee Smith
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
Sat 09:32  Table 10
11   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
Sat 10:15  Table 5
12   
England
IAN HUBBARD
England
Dave Barnett
Sat 10:03  Table 13
13   
England
Sean Halligan
United Kingdom
Glen Tingley
Sat 10:52  Table 7
14   
United Kingdom
Paul Dawson
Peter Smith
Sat 10:52 
15   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Andrew Shaw
Sat 10:39  Table 9
16   
England
Mick Ferguson
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
Sat 10:54  Table 13
17   
United Kingdom
Piers Symons
England
Andy Shaw
Sat 10:45  Table 8
18   
England
Paul Johnston
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Sat 10:57  Table 10
19   
England
Michael Samuel
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 09:42  Table 11
20   
Martin Kirby
England
Graham Thrower
Sat 10:30 
21   
England
Sean Milton
England
Adrian Steward
Sat 11:30 
22   
England
STEVE KEENE
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 11:01  Table 4
23   
England
Graf Bishop
England
Michael Steele
Sat 11:30  Table 6
24   
England
David Harrison
England
Mark Piercey
Sat 11:30 
25   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Clive Rayson
Sat 11:09  Table 11
26   
England
Steve Jones
England
Alan King
Sat 11:09  Table 12
27   
England
Ian Grant
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 11:30  Table 5
28   
England
John Hersey
England
Kev Sutton
Sat 09:39  Table 12
29   
Lawrence Beech
England
Joe Carroll
Sat 11:30 
30   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 11:39  Table 7
31   
England
Dave Neary
England
Darren Baker
Sat 12:33  Table 7
32   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Francis Cummings
Sat 12:37  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sat 12:53  Table 12
34   
England
Martin Wood
England
Brian Hardman
Sat 11:51  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Tim Webber
England
Paul Wyatt
Sat 12:07  Table 10
36   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 11:52  Table 9
37   
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
Sat 11:59  Table 12
38   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 12:11  Table 8
39   
England
Sean Halligan
Peter Smith
Sat 12:35  Table 4
40   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Mick Ferguson
Sat 13:02  Table 6
41   
England
Andy Shaw
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Sat 12:18  Table 11
42   
England
Michael Samuel
Martin Kirby
Sat 13:07  Table 5
43   
England
Adrian Steward
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 13:19  Table 9
44   
England
Michael Steele
England
David Harrison
Sat 13:45  Table 9
45   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Alan King
Sat 13:31  Table 7
46   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
John Hersey
Sat 13:34  Table 8
47   
Lawrence Beech
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 13:37  Table 13
48   
England
Dave Neary
England
Francis Cummings
Sat 13:37  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
England
Martin Wood
Sat 16:07  Table 7
50   
United Kingdom
Tim Webber
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 16:09  Table 10
51   
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 16:13  Table 11
52   
England
Sean Halligan
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 16:28  Table 12
53   
England
Andy Shaw
England
Michael Samuel
Sat 16:32  Table 6
54   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
England
David Harrison
Sat 16:34  Table 8
55   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 16:37  Table 5
56   
England
Mike Larkins
England
Dave Neary
Sat 16:39  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Tim Webber
Sat 18:03  Table 11
58   
England
IAN HUBBARD
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 17:58  Table 6
59   
England
Andy Shaw
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 18:01  Table 10
60   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 18:10  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Martin Wood
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 20:09  Table 4
62   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 19:15  Table 5

Final

Race to 6
63   
England
Martin Wood
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 21:28  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants