Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

31. October - 3. November 2017

WPS Grand Final - Predator World Series Championship

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Klentì KaÇi
8 (7/1) 134 (78/56)
58%
120
2 Petri Makkonen
7 (6/1) 123 (71/52)
58%
90
3 Dennis Orcullo
7 (5/2) 101 (63/38)
62%
70
3 Wu Kun Lin
8 (6/2) 130 (71/59)
55%
70
5 Damianos Giallourakis
Oslo BK
9 (7/2) 128 (74/54)
58%
55
5 Alex Kazakis
5 (4/1) 75 (45/30)
60%
55
5 Jayson Shaw
7 (5/2) 105 (59/46)
56%
55
5 Chang Jung Lin
5 (4/1) 81 (48/33)
59%
55
9 Ruslan Chinahov
4 (3/1) 56 (29/27)
52%
40
Show more
9 Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
4 (3/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
40
9 Chang Yu Lung
4 (3/1) 65 (35/30)
54%
40
9 Alex Pagulayan
4 (3/1) 64 (34/30)
53%
40
9 Jeffrey De Luna
5 (3/2) 78 (39/39)
50%
40
9 Shaun Wilkie
4 (3/1) 58 (36/22)
62%
40
9 Frankie Hernandez
5 (3/2) 73 (39/34)
53%
40
9 Chris Melling
6 (4/2) 83 (43/40)
52%
40
17 Ko Ping Chung (秉中柯)
6 (4/2) 94 (50/44)
53%
30
17 Lo Li Wen
4 (2/2) 58 (32/26)
55%
30
17 Lee Van Corteza
5 (3/2) 64 (37/27)
58%
30
17 Zion Zvi
5 (3/2) 68 (32/36)
47%
30
17 Darren Appleton
5 (3/2) 63 (36/27)
57%
30
17 Hunter Lombardo
4 (2/2) 59 (29/30)
49%
30
17 Johann Chua
4 (2/2) 60 (28/32)
47%
30
17 Justin Bergman
4 (2/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
30
25 Denis Grabe
4 (2/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
25
25 Thorsten Hohmann
4 (2/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
25
25 Billy Thorpe
4 (2/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
25
25 Imran Majid
4 (2/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
25
25 Carlo Biado
4 (2/2) 54 (29/25)
54%
25
25 Kevin Cheng
4 (2/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
25
25 Kai Lun Hsu
4 (2/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
25
25 Ronnie Alcano
4 (2/2) 59 (29/30)
49%
25
33 Jani Siekkinen
3 (1/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
20
33 Mika Immonen
3 (1/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
20
33 Warren Kiamco
3 (1/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
20
33 Roberto Gomez
3 (1/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
20
33 Ben Crawley
3 (1/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
20
33 Brandon Shuff
3 (1/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
20
33 Naoyuki Oi
3 (1/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
20
33 Alan Rolon
4 (2/2) 60 (28/32)
47%
20
33 Sean C Morgan
3 (1/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
20
33 jimmy Rivera
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
20
33 Michael Yednak
3 (1/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
20
33 John Morra
3 (1/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
20
33 Tomoo Takano
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
20
33 James Aranas
3 (1/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
20
33 Danny Basavich
3 (1/2) 41 (15/26)
37%
20
33 Shaker Wahdan
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
20
49 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
49 Ralf Souquet
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
16
49 Hsieh Chia Chen
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
16
49 Tony Robles
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
49 Duc Lam
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
16
49 Jorge Rodriguez
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
49 Lee Kang
2 (0/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
16
49 Jason Klatt
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
16
49 M Vidal Claramunt
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
16
49 Radoslaw Babica
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
16
49 Edwin Garcia
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
16
49 Ron Mason
2 (0/2) 21 (3/18)
14%
16
49 Dylan Spohr
2 (0/2) 20 (2/18)
10%
16
49 Manny Perez
3 (1/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
16
49 Sky Woodward
3 (1/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
16
49 Devin Poteet
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
16
65 Daryl Peach
3 (1/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
12
65 Adam Mscisz
2 (0/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
12
65 Tommy Tokoph
3 (1/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
12
65 Phaa Hmaunpao
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
12
Starts Tuesday 31. October 09:00 (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 96-16 (68 Participants)
Race to 13
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Pool Series - Main
Organizer World Pool Series
Contact John Leyman , Darren Appleton and Damianos Giallourakis (giallourakisd@gmail.com, +4793957133)
More info
Prizfund
Champion $12.000
Runner Up $7000
Semi-Final $5.000
Quarter-Final $3000
Last 16 $2000
17th-24th $750

Auction
1st $3000
2nd $1500
3rd-4th $750

Predator Cues World Series Championship
Sanctioned by WPA
Top 32 seeded
Limited to 96 players
Entries open to anyone first come first served !!
Entry $675 inc green fee Email us at world8ballseries@gmail.com
$25,000 Added Guaranteed

ENTRIES NOW OPEN TO ANYONE

Please Note: if you are a TBC (to be confirmed ) let us know asap thanks

www.worldpoolseries.com
To enter Email world8ballseries@gmail.com

Thanks to our Sponsors and Partners

Molinari cues
Highrockstore.com
Rasson Song
Cheqio
www.ryorack.com
Aramith
Iwan Simonis Billiards
Ultimate Team Gear
Billiards Digest
CueScore
Tiger Products, Inc.
Kamui Brand
Kevin Bauccio Paintings
Kings of Vapor
UNILAD
UNILAD Sport
WPA
Mosconi Cup
ChalkySticks
Fine Quality Events
Steinway Cafe-Billiardss
Gotham City Technologies

https://www.worldpoolseries.com/wps/

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Flowchart
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1 GreeceDamianos Giallourakis
United StatesManny Perez Tue 12:08  Table 14     
2 Chinese TaipeiLo Li Wen
Walk Over     
3 Walk Over
Chinese TaipeiChang Jung Lin     
4 FinlandJani Siekkinen
Walk Over     
5 Walk Over
Chinese TaipeiKai Lun Hsu     
6 PhilippinesRoberto Gomez
Walk Over     
7 Walk Over
Chinese TaipeiChang Yu Lung     
8 Chinese TaipeiWu Kun Lin
Walk Over     
9 Walk Over
CanadaJohn Morra     
10 NorwayEspen M. Andersen
Walk Over     
11 Walk Over
Puerto Ricojimmy Rivera     
12 United StatesRon Mason
Walk Over     
13 Walk Over
Chinese TaipeiKo Pin Yi     
14 Puerto RicoEdwin Garcia
Walk Over     
15 Walk Over
United StatesMichael Yednak     
16 Chinese TaipeiKo Ping Chung (秉中柯)
Puerto RicoAlan Rolon Tue 10:07  Table 15     
17 United StatesTommy Tokoph
ThailandPhaa Hmaunpao Tue 10:07  Table 27     
18 United StatesDevin Poteet
Walk Over     
19 Walk Over
JordanShaker Wahdan     
20 United StatesDuc Lam
Walk Over     
21 Walk Over
FinlandPetri Makkonen     
22 PhilippinesJames Aranas
Walk Over     
23 Walk Over
United StatesDylan Spohr     
24 JapanTomoo Takano
Walk Over     
25 Walk Over
CanadaAlex Pagulayan     
26 Chinese TaipeiHsieh Chia Chen
Walk Over     
27 Walk Over
United StatesJustin Bergman     
28 Chinese TaipeiKevin Cheng
Walk Over     
29 Walk Over
United StatesDanny Basavich     
30 United StatesSean Morgan
Walk Over     
31 Walk Over
PhilippinesRonnie Alcano     
32 PolandAdam Mscisz
United KingdomDaryl Peach Tue 10:07  Table 14     

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33 United KingdomDarren Appleton
GreeceDamianos Giallourakis Tue 16:02  Table 15     
34 Chinese TaipeiLo Li Wen
CanadaJason Klatt Tue 10:07  Table 11     
35 United StatesTony Robles
Chinese TaipeiChang Jung Lin Tue 10:07  Table 15     
36 FinlandJani Siekkinen
GermanyThorsten Hohmann Tue 10:07  Table 17     
37 PhilippinesJohann Chua
Chinese TaipeiKai Lun Hsu Tue 10:07  Table 8     
38 PhilippinesRoberto Gomez
SpainM Vidal Claramunt Tue 10:07  Table 18     
39 JapanNaoyuki Oi
Chinese TaipeiChang Yu Lung Tue 12:08  Table 24     
40 Chinese TaipeiWu Kun Lin
GermanyRalf Souquet Tue 12:10  Table 11     
41 United KingdomChris Melling
CanadaJohn Morra Tue 12:35  Table 27     
42 NorwayEspen M. Andersen
PhilippinesJeffrey De Luna Tue 12:09  Table 14     
43 IsraelZion Zvi
Puerto Ricojimmy Rivera Tue 12:09  Table 15     
44 United StatesRon Mason
United StatesShaun Wilkie Tue 12:14  Table 18     
45 United KingdomJayson Shaw
Chinese TaipeiKo Pin Yi Tue 14:06  Table 8     
46 Puerto RicoEdwin Garcia
EstoniaDenis Grabe Tue 14:11  Table 23     
47 United StatesHunter Lombardo
United StatesMichael Yednak Tue 14:09  Table 17     
48 Chinese TaipeiKo Ping Chung (秉中柯)
United StatesSkyler Woodward Tue 14:10  Table 27     
49 RussiaRuslan Chinahov
United StatesTommy Tokoph Tue 14:17  Table 15     
50 United StatesDevin Poteet
PhilippinesWarren Kiamco Tue 14:10  Table 14     
51 United StatesFrankie Hernandez
JordanShaker Wahdan Tue 18:06  Table 17     
52 United StatesDuc Lam
United StatesBilly Thorpe Tue 14:10  Table 18     
53 United KingdomImran Majid
FinlandPetri Makkonen Tue 14:10  Table 24     
54 PhilippinesJames Aranas
United StatesJorge Rodriguez Tue 16:02  Table 11     
55 PhilippinesDennis Orcollo
United StatesDylan Spohr Tue 16:02  Table 14     
56 JapanTomoo Takano
PhilippinesLee Van Corteza Tue 16:03  Table 18     
57 PhilippinesCarlo Biado
CanadaAlex Pagulayan Tue 15:46  Table 8     
58 Chinese TaipeiHsieh Chia Chen
United StatesBrandon Shuff Tue 16:14  Table 25     
59 South KoreaLee Kang
United StatesJustin Bergman Tue 16:03  Table 23     
60 Chinese TaipeiKevin Cheng
FinlandMika Immonen Tue 16:05  Table 27     
61 GreeceAlex Kazakis
United StatesDanny Basavich Tue 18:06  Table 14     
62 United StatesSean Morgan
PolandRadoslaw Babica Tue 12:34  Table 23     
63 AustraliaBen Crawley
PhilippinesRonnie Alcano Tue 18:06  Table 24     
64 United KingdomDaryl Peach
AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi Tue 18:06  Table 15     

Loser round 1

Race to 9
65 United StatesManny Perez
United KingdomDaryl Peach Tue 21:51  Table 18     
66 Walk Over
AustraliaBen Crawley     
67 Walk Over
PolandRadoslaw Babica     
68 Walk Over
United StatesDanny Basavich     
69 Walk Over
FinlandMika Immonen     
70 Walk Over
South KoreaLee Kang     
71 Walk Over
Chinese TaipeiHsieh Chia Chen     
72 Walk Over
PhilippinesCarlo Biado     
73 Walk Over
JapanTomoo Takano     
74 Walk Over
United StatesDylan Spohr     
75 Walk Over
United StatesJorge Rodriguez     
76 Walk Over
United KingdomImran Majid     
77 Walk Over
United StatesDuc Lam     
78 Walk Over
JordanShaker Wahdan     
79 Walk Over
United StatesDevin Poteet     
80 Puerto RicoAlan Rolon
United StatesTommy Tokoph Tue 21:53  Table 17     
81 ThailandPhaa Hmaunpao
United StatesSkyler Woodward Tue 21:50  Table 8     
82 Walk Over
United StatesMichael Yednak     
83 Walk Over
Puerto RicoEdwin Garcia     
84 Walk Over
United KingdomJayson Shaw     
85 Walk Over
United StatesRon Mason     
86 Walk Over
Puerto Ricojimmy Rivera     
87 Walk Over
NorwayEspen M. Andersen     
88 Walk Over
United KingdomChris Melling     
89 Walk Over
GermanyRalf Souquet     
90 Walk Over
JapanNaoyuki Oi     
91 Walk Over
SpainM Vidal Claramunt     
92 Walk Over
Chinese TaipeiKai Lun Hsu     
93 Walk Over
FinlandJani Siekkinen     
94 Walk Over
United StatesTony Robles     
95 Walk Over
CanadaJason Klatt     
96 PolandAdam Mscisz
GreeceDamianos Giallourakis Tue 21:40  Table 15     

Winner round 2

Race to 9
97 United KingdomDarren Appleton
Chinese TaipeiLo Li Wen Tue 21:53  Table 25     
98 Chinese TaipeiChang Jung Lin
GermanyThorsten Hohmann Tue 18:07  Table 8     
99 PhilippinesJohann Chua
PhilippinesRoberto Gomez Tue 18:06  Table 27     
100 Chinese TaipeiChang Yu Lung
Chinese TaipeiWu Kun Lin Tue 18:06  Table 23     
101 CanadaJohn Morra
PhilippinesJeffrey De Luna Tue 18:07  Table 18     
102 IsraelZion Zvi
United StatesShaun Wilkie Tue 19:58  Table 25     
103 Chinese TaipeiKo Pin Yi
EstoniaDenis Grabe Tue 19:58  Table 17     
104 United StatesHunter Lombardo
Chinese TaipeiKo Ping Chung (秉中柯) Tue 19:58  Table 14     
105 RussiaRuslan Chinahov
PhilippinesWarren Kiamco Tue 19:58  Table 11     
106 United StatesFrankie Hernandez
United StatesBilly Thorpe Tue 19:58  Table 23     
107 FinlandPetri Makkonen
PhilippinesJames Aranas Tue 20:16  Table 24     
108 PhilippinesDennis Orcollo
PhilippinesLee Van Corteza Tue 19:58  Table 8     
109 CanadaAlex Pagulayan
United StatesBrandon Shuff Tue 20:16  Table 27     
110 United StatesJustin Bergman
Chinese TaipeiKevin Cheng Tue 21:53  Table 27     
111 GreeceAlex Kazakis
United StatesSean Morgan Tue 21:50  Table 23     
112 PhilippinesRonnie Alcano
AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi Tue 21:50  Table 11     

Loser round 2

Race to 9
113 United StatesManny Perez
AustraliaBen Crawley Wed 10:03  Table 8     
114 PolandRadoslaw Babica
United StatesDanny Basavich Wed 10:03  Table 27     
115 FinlandMika Immonen
South KoreaLee Kang Wed 10:03  Table 15     
116 Chinese TaipeiHsieh Chia Chen
PhilippinesCarlo Biado Wed 10:03  Table 17     
117 JapanTomoo Takano
United StatesDylan Spohr Wed 10:03  Table 11     
118 United StatesJorge Rodriguez
United KingdomImran Majid Wed 10:00  Table 24     
119 United StatesDuc Lam
JordanShaker Wahdan Wed 10:03  Table 14     
120 United StatesDevin Poteet
Puerto RicoAlan Rolon Wed 10:03  Table 23     
121 United StatesSkyler Woodward
United StatesMichael Yednak Wed 11:49  Table 15     
122 Puerto RicoEdwin Garcia
United KingdomJayson Shaw Wed 11:49  Table 18     
123 United StatesRon Mason
Puerto Ricojimmy Rivera Wed 11:49  Table 24     
124 NorwayEspen M. Andersen
United KingdomChris Melling Wed 11:49  Table 23     
125 GermanyRalf Souquet
JapanNaoyuki Oi Wed 11:49  Table 8     
126 SpainM Vidal Claramunt
Chinese TaipeiKai Lun Hsu Wed 11:49  Table 25     
127 FinlandJani Siekkinen
United StatesTony Robles Wed 11:50  Table 14     
128 CanadaJason Klatt
GreeceDamianos Giallourakis Wed 12:42  Table 27     

Loser round 3

Race to 9
129 AustraliaBen Crawley
Chinese TaipeiKo Ping Chung (秉中柯) Wed 13:51  Table 18     
130 United StatesDanny Basavich
EstoniaDenis Grabe Wed 13:51  Table 23     
131 FinlandMika Immonen
IsraelZion Zvi Wed 15:41  Table 14     
132 PhilippinesCarlo Biado
CanadaJohn Morra Wed 13:51  Table 8     
133 JapanTomoo Takano
Chinese TaipeiWu Kun Lin Wed 13:51  Table 24     
134 United KingdomImran Majid
PhilippinesRoberto Gomez Wed 13:51  Table 17     
135 JordanShaker Wahdan
GermanyThorsten Hohmann Wed 13:51  Table 11     
136 Puerto RicoAlan Rolon
United KingdomDarren Appleton Wed 13:51  Table 15     
137 United StatesMichael Yednak
PhilippinesRonnie Alcano Wed 15:41  Table 27     
138 United KingdomJayson Shaw
United StatesSean Morgan Wed 15:41  Table 15     
139 Puerto Ricojimmy Rivera
Chinese TaipeiKevin Cheng Wed 15:42  Table 24     
140 United KingdomChris Melling
United StatesBrandon Shuff Wed 15:58  Table 8     
141 JapanNaoyuki Oi
PhilippinesLee Van Corteza Wed 16:07  Table 11     
142 Chinese TaipeiKai Lun Hsu
PhilippinesJames Aranas Wed 15:42  Table 25     
143 FinlandJani Siekkinen
United StatesBilly Thorpe Wed 15:42  Table 18     
144 GreeceDamianos Giallourakis
PhilippinesWarren Kiamco Wed 15:42  Table 23     

Winners qualification

Race to 9
145 Chinese TaipeiLo Li Wen
Chinese TaipeiChang Jung Lin Wed 17:57  Table 27     
146 PhilippinesJohann Chua
Chinese TaipeiChang Yu Lung Wed 17:57  Table 14     
147 PhilippinesJeffrey De Luna
United StatesShaun Wilkie Wed 17:57  Table 25     
148 Chinese TaipeiKo Pin Yi
United StatesHunter Lombardo Wed 17:57  Table 24     
149 RussiaRuslan Chinahov
United StatesFrankie Hernandez Wed 17:57  Table 15     
150 FinlandPetri Makkonen
PhilippinesDennis Orcollo Wed 17:57  Table 18     
151 CanadaAlex Pagulayan
United StatesJustin Bergman Wed 17:57  Table 8     
152 GreeceAlex Kazakis
AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi Wed 17:57  Table 11     

Loser round 4

Race to 9
153 Chinese TaipeiKo Ping Chung (秉中柯)
EstoniaDenis Grabe Wed 19:57  Table 23     
154 IsraelZion Zvi
PhilippinesCarlo Biado Wed 20:37  Table 27     
155 Chinese TaipeiWu Kun Lin
United KingdomImran Majid Wed 19:56  Table 15     
156 GermanyThorsten Hohmann
United KingdomDarren Appleton Wed 20:38  Table 8     
157 PhilippinesRonnie Alcano
United KingdomJayson Shaw Wed 19:57  Table 14     
158 Chinese TaipeiKevin Cheng
United KingdomChris Melling Wed 19:56  Table 18     
159 PhilippinesLee Van Corteza
Chinese TaipeiKai Lun Hsu Wed 19:57  Table 17     
160 United StatesBilly Thorpe
GreeceDamianos Giallourakis Wed 19:57  Table 25     

Losers qualification

Race to 9
161 Chinese TaipeiKo Ping Chung (秉中柯)
United StatesFrankie Hernandez Wed 22:39  Table 27     
162 IsraelZion Zvi
PhilippinesDennis Orcollo Wed 22:39  Table 8     
163 Chinese TaipeiWu Kun Lin
United StatesJustin Bergman Wed 22:08  Table 15     
164 United KingdomDarren Appleton
AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi Wed 22:39  Table 18     
165 United KingdomJayson Shaw
Chinese TaipeiLo Li Wen Wed 21:52  Table 11     
166 United KingdomChris Melling
PhilippinesJohann Chua Wed 22:08  Table 25     
167 PhilippinesLee Van Corteza
PhilippinesJeffrey De Luna Wed 21:52  Table 14     
168 GreeceDamianos Giallourakis
United StatesHunter Lombardo Wed 21:52  Table 24     

Last sixteen

Race to 11
169 Chinese TaipeiChang Jung Lin
United StatesFrankie Hernandez Thu 14:48  Table 27     
170 Chinese TaipeiChang Yu Lung
Chinese TaipeiWu Kun Lin Thu 11:39  Table 27     
171 United StatesShaun Wilkie
GreeceDamianos Giallourakis Thu 11:39  Table 15     
172 Chinese TaipeiKo Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi Thu 11:40  Table 11     
173 RussiaRuslan Chinahov
United KingdomJayson Shaw Thu 15:53  Table 8     
174 FinlandPetri Makkonen
United KingdomChris Melling Thu 15:53  Table 11     
175 CanadaAlex Pagulayan
PhilippinesDennis Orcollo Thu 11:40  Table 8     
176 GreeceAlex Kazakis
PhilippinesJeffrey De Luna Thu 15:22  Table 15     

Quarter final

Race to 11
177 Chinese TaipeiChang Jung Lin
Chinese TaipeiWu Kun Lin Thu 17:49  Table 8     
178 GreeceDamianos Giallourakis
AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi Thu 17:50  Table 11     
179 United KingdomJayson Shaw
FinlandPetri Makkonen Thu 20:59  Table 8     
180 PhilippinesDennis Orcollo
GreeceAlex Kazakis Thu 20:59  Table 27     

Semi final

Race to 11
181 Chinese TaipeiWu Kun Lin
AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi Fri 11:44  Table 8     
182 FinlandPetri Makkonen
PhilippinesDennis Orcollo Fri 15:09  Table 8     

Final

Race to 13
183 AlbaniaKlentì KaÇi
FinlandPetri Makkonen Fri 18:06  Table 8     

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment