Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

July 12, - July 15, 2017

WPS 3rd series - Ryo Rack Classic Championship

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sky Woodward
7 (7/0) 66 (41/25)
62%
100
2 Darren Appleton
6 (5/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
70
3 Klentì KaÇi
5 (4/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
50
3 Radoslaw Babica
5 (4/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
50
5 Mario He
5 (4/1) 51 (35/16)
69%
40
5 Zion Zvi
5 (3/2) 63 (33/30)
52%
40
5 Jason Klatt
6 (4/2) 70 (38/32)
54%
40
5 Imran Majid
6 (4/2) 70 (39/31)
56%
40
9 Karl Boyes
4 (3/1) 53 (33/20)
62%
30
Show more
9 Tony Robles
5 (3/2) 78 (40/38)
51%
30
9 Dennis Hatch
6 (4/2) 75 (42/33)
56%
30
9 Shaun Wilkie
4 (3/1) 47 (33/14)
70%
30
9 Chris Melling
6 (4/2) 78 (46/32)
59%
30
9 Mark Gray
5 (3/2) 57 (36/21)
63%
30
9 Sharik Sayed
4 (3/1) 57 (33/24)
58%
30
9 Corey Deuel
5 (3/2) 66 (40/26)
61%
30
17 Denis Grabe
5 (3/2) 73 (43/30)
59%
25
17 Mika Immonen
4 (2/2) 62 (31/31)
50%
25
17 Warren Kiamco
5 (3/2) 67 (42/25)
63%
25
17 Michael Wong
4 (2/2) 60 (27/33)
45%
25
17 April Larson
4 (2/2) 63 (27/36)
43%
25
17 Waleed Majid
4 (3/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
25
17 Ahmed Aldulaimi
5 (3/2) 81 (41/40)
51%
25
17 Karen Corr
4 (2/2) 65 (33/32)
51%
25
25 Alex Kazakis
4 (2/2) 59 (33/26)
56%
20
25 Thorsten Hohmann
4 (2/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
20
25 Hunter Lombardo
4 (2/2) 58 (29/29)
50%
20
25 Lee Kang
4 (2/2) 61 (31/30)
51%
20
25 Billy Thorpe
4 (2/2) 63 (32/31)
51%
20
25 M Vidal Claramunt
4 (2/2) 58 (27/31)
47%
20
25 Alan Rolon
3 (1/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
20
25 Adam Monture
4 (2/2) 68 (34/34)
50%
20
33 Ralf Souquet
3 (1/2) 44 (17/27)
39%
16
33 Lee Van Corteza
3 (1/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
16
33 Adam Mscisz
3 (1/2) 41 (13/28)
32%
16
33 Johnny Archer
3 (1/2) 51 (23/28)
45%
16
33 Ben Crawley
3 (1/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
16
33 Kyle Pepin
3 (1/2) 40 (17/23)
43%
16
33 Jorge Rodriguez
3 (1/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
16
33 Brandon Shuff
3 (1/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
16
33 Tommy Tokoph
3 (1/2) 53 (24/29)
45%
16
33 Frankie Hernandez
3 (1/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
16
33 Greg Mitchell
3 (1/2) 41 (13/28)
32%
16
33 jimmy Rivera
1 (0/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
16
33 Jamison Neu
3 (1/2) 46 (19/27)
41%
16
33 Rob Pole
3 (1/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
16
33 Anthony Perez
3 (1/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
16
33 Michael Yednak
3 (1/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
16
49 Blair Levandowski
2 (0/2) 27 (7/20)
26%
13
49 Jennifer Barretta
2 (0/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
13
49 Martin Daigle
2 (0/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
13
49 Elvis Rodriguez
2 (0/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
13
49 Carl Khan
2 (0/2) 22 (2/20)
9%
13
49 Raymond Linares
2 (0/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
13
49 Ron Mason
2 (0/2) 22 (2/20)
9%
13
49 Jason Bensinger
2 (0/2) 28 (8/20)
29%
13
49 Sean C Morgan
2 (0/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
13
49 Manny Perez
2 (0/2) 29 (9/20)
31%
13
49 Ahmed Aly Elsayed
2 (0/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
13
49 BESAR SPAHIU
2 (0/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
13
49 Sierra Reams
2 (0/2) 23 (3/20)
13%
13
Starts Jul 12, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 64-16 (62 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Pool Series - Main
Organizer World Pool Series
Contact John Leyman and Darren Appleton
More info

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Walk Over
    
2
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
Wed 10:30  Table 16   
3
South Korea
Lee Kang
United States
Jamison Neu
Wed 10:30  Table 22   
4
United States
Raymond Linares
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Wed 15:44  Table 18   
5
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
United States
Jason Bensinger
Wed 10:30  Table 19   
6
United States
Kyle Pepin
Ireland
Karen Corr
Wed 10:30  Table 18   
7
Austria
Mario He
United States
Manny Perez
Wed 10:30  Table 8   
8
United States
Michael Yednak
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Wed 10:30  Table 24   
9
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Wed 10:30  Table 15   
10
United States
Blair Levandowski
United States
Sky Woodward
Wed 10:30  Table 23   
11
United States
Jennifer Barretta
Canada
Adam Monture
Wed 10:30  Table 27   
12
United States
Tony Robles
United States
Brandon Shuff
Wed 13:00  Table 23   
13
United States
Shaun Wilkie
United States
Ron Mason
Wed 15:30  Table 12   
14
Australia
Ben Crawley
United States
Frankie Hernandez
Wed 15:30  Table 17   
15
Canada
Martin Daigle
United States
Michael Wong
Wed 13:00  Table 21   
16
Poland
Adam Mscisz
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Wed 13:00  Table 18   
17
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
Wed 13:00  Table 11   
18
United States
Ahmed Aly Elsayed
Canada
Jason Klatt
Wed 13:00  Table 25   
19
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Indonesia
Ahmad Samman
Wed 13:00  Table 26   
20
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
United States
Billy Thorpe
Wed 13:00  Table 8   
21
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
United States
Greg Mitchell
Wed 13:00  Table 17   
22
United States
Sean Morgan
United States
Dennis Hatch
Wed 13:00  Table 12   
23
United States
Johnny Archer
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Wed 13:00  Table 22   
24
Qatar
Waleed Majid
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Wed 15:30  Table 22   
25
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
United States
Carl Khan
Wed 15:30  Table 15   
26
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Wed 15:30  Table 27   
27
Israel
Zion Zvi
Puerto Rico
Anthony Perez
Wed 15:30  Table 21   
28
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Wed 15:30  Table 11   
29
Finland
Mika Immonen
United States
Rob Pole
Wed 15:30  Table 25   
30
United States
Sierra Reams
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Wed 15:30  Table 26   
31
United States
Corey Deuel​​
United States
April Larson
Wed 15:30  Table 24   
32
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
    

Winner round 1

Race to 11
33
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
Wed 18:00  Table 23   
34
South Korea
Lee Kang
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Wed 20:30  Table 21   
35
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
Ireland
Karen Corr
Wed 18:00  Table 24   
36
Austria
Mario He
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Wed 18:00  Table 11   
37
United States
Tommy Tokoph
United States
Sky Woodward
Wed 18:00  Table 12   
38
Canada
Adam Monture
United States
Tony Robles
Wed 18:00  Table 15   
39
United States
Shaun Wilkie
United States
Frankie Hernandez
Wed 18:00  Table 27   
40
United States
Michael Wong
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Wed 18:00  Table 22   
41
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
Canada
Jason Klatt
Wed 18:00  Table 26   
42
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
United States
Billy Thorpe
Wed 18:00  Table 25   
43
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
United States
Dennis Hatch
Wed 18:00  Table 8   
44
United States
Johnny Archer
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Wed 18:00  Table 17   
45
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Wed 20:30  Table 18   
46
Israel
Zion Zvi
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Wed 20:30  Table 25   
47
Finland
Mika Immonen
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Wed 20:30  Table 24   
48
United States
Corey Deuel​​
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Wed 20:30  Table 11   

Loser round 1

Race to 9
49
Walk Over
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
    
50
United States
Jamison Neu
United States
Raymond Linares
Wed 20:30  Table 12   
51
United States
Jason Bensinger
United States
Kyle Pepin
Wed 20:30  Table 16   
52
United States
Manny Perez
United States
Michael Yednak
Wed 20:30  Table 17   
53
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Blair Levandowski
Wed 20:30  Table 22   
54
United States
Jennifer Barretta
United States
Brandon Shuff
Wed 20:30  Table 8   
55
United States
Ron Mason
Australia
Ben Crawley
Wed 20:30  Table 23   
56
Canada
Martin Daigle
Poland
Adam Mscisz
Wed 20:30  Table 19   
57
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
United States
Ahmed Aly Elsayed
Wed 20:30  Table 15   
58
Indonesia
Ahmad Samman
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
Thu 10:30  Table 26   
59
United States
Greg Mitchell
United States
Sean Morgan
Thu 10:30  Table 11   
60
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Qatar
Waleed Majid
Thu 10:30  Table 17   
61
United States
Carl Khan
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Thu 10:30  Table 21   
62
Puerto Rico
Anthony Perez
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Thu 10:30  Table 12   
63
United States
Rob Pole
United States
Sierra Reams
Thu 10:30  Table 25   
64
United States
April Larson
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 9
65
Puerto Rico
jimmy Rivera
United States
Corey Deuel​​
Thu 10:30  Table 24   
66
United States
Jamison Neu
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Thu 10:30  Table 23   
67
United States
Kyle Pepin
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Thu 10:30  Table 22   
68
United States
Michael Yednak
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Thu 10:30  Table 27   
69
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Johnny Archer
Thu 10:30  Table 8   
70
United States
Brandon Shuff
United States
Dennis Hatch
Thu 13:00  Table 24   
71
Australia
Ben Crawley
United States
Billy Thorpe
Thu 13:00  Table 22   
72
Poland
Adam Mscisz
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
Thu 13:00  Table 25   
73
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Thu 13:00  Table 20   
74
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
United States
Frankie Hernandez
Thu 15:30  Table 15   
75
United States
Greg Mitchell
Canada
Adam Monture
Thu 13:00  Table 12   
76
Qatar
Waleed Majid
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Thu 13:00  Table 21   
77
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Thu 13:00  Table 17   
78
Puerto Rico
Anthony Perez
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
Thu 13:00  Table 11   
79
United States
Rob Pole
South Korea
Lee Kang
Thu 13:00  Table 18   
80
United States
April Larson
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
Thu 13:00  Table 27   

Winners qualification

Race to 11
81
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Thu 15:30  Table 8   
82
Ireland
Karen Corr
Austria
Mario He
Thu 15:30  Table 24   
83
United States
Sky Woodward
United States
Tony Robles
Thu 15:30  Table 23   
84
United States
Shaun Wilkie
United States
Michael Wong
Thu 15:30  Table 21   
85
Canada
Jason Klatt
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Thu 15:30  Table 25   
86
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Thu 15:30  Table 22   
87
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Israel
Zion Zvi
Thu 15:30  Table 18   
88
Finland
Mika Immonen
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Thu 15:30  Table 27   

Loser round 3

Race to 9
89
United States
Corey Deuel​​
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Thu 18:00  Table 15   
90
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Thu 18:00  Table 12   
91
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Dennis Hatch
Thu 18:00  Table 27   
92
United States
Billy Thorpe
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
Thu 18:00  Table 24   
93
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
Thu 18:00  Table 21   
94
Canada
Adam Monture
Qatar
Waleed Majid
Thu 18:00  Table 25   
95
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
Thu 18:00  Table 22   
96
South Korea
Lee Kang
United States
April Larson
Thu 18:00  Table 11   

Losers qualification

Race to 9
97
United States
Corey Deuel​​
United States
Michael Wong
Thu 21:00  Table 23   
98
Estonia
Denis Grabe
United States
Tony Robles
Thu 21:00  Table 27   
99
United States
Dennis Hatch
Ireland
Karen Corr
Thu 21:00  Table 11   
100
Kuwait
Ahmed Aldulaimi
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Thu 21:00  Table 25   
101
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Finland
Mika Immonen
Thu 21:00  Table 8   
102
Qatar
Waleed Majid
Israel
Zion Zvi
Thu 21:00  Table 24   
103
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Thu 21:00  Table 18   
104
United States
April Larson
Canada
Jason Klatt
Thu 21:00  Table 15   

Last sixteen

Race to 6
Best of 3 sets 
105
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Fri 12:57  Table 23   
106
Austria
Mario He
United States
Tony Robles
Fri 12:57  Table 24   
107
United States
Sky Woodward
United States
Dennis Hatch
Fri 12:57  Table 8   
108
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Canada
Jason Klatt
Fri 12:57  Table 25   
109
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
United States
Corey Deuel​​
Fri 12:58  Table 11   
110
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Israel
Zion Zvi
Fri 12:58  Table 12   
111
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Fri 12:58  Table 15   
112
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Fri 12:58  Table 17   

Quarter final

Race to 6
Best of 3 sets 
113
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Austria
Mario He
Fri 18:01  Table 8   
114
United States
Sky Woodward
Canada
Jason Klatt
Fri 20:36  Table 18   
115
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Israel
Zion Zvi
Fri 20:37  Table 15   
116
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Fri 20:37  Table 27   

Semi final

Race to 6
Best of 3 sets 
117
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
United States
Sky Woodward
Sat 13:12  Table 8   
118
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Sat 13:13  Table 15   

Final

Race to 6
Best of 3 sets 
119
United States
Sky Woodward
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Sat 18:29  Table 8   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment