Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

January 14, - January 17, 2017

WPS 1st series - Molinari Players Championship

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ruslan Chinahov
7 (7/0) 159 (100/59)
63%
100
2 Lee Van Corteza
7 (6/1) 167 (90/77)
54%
70
3 Darren Appleton
5 (4/1) 120 (70/50)
58%
50
3 Johann Chua
6 (5/1) 138 (77/61)
56%
50
5 Karl Boyes
5 (4/1) 111 (65/46)
59%
40
5 Dennis Orcullo
5 (4/1) 100 (66/34)
66%
40
5 Naoyuki Oi
5 (4/1) 113 (67/46)
59%
40
5 Chris Melling
5 (4/1) 121 (68/53)
56%
40
9 Alex Kazakis
3 (2/1) 62 (36/26)
58%
30
Show more
9 Jayson Shaw
3 (2/1) 67 (37/30)
55%
30
9 Ralf Souquet
3 (2/1) 64 (36/28)
56%
30
9 Mika Immonen
3 (2/1) 69 (39/30)
57%
30
9 Thorsten Hohmann
3 (2/1) 64 (38/26)
59%
30
9 Earl Strickland
4 (3/1) 83 (47/36)
57%
30
9 Billy Thorpe
4 (3/1) 88 (46/42)
52%
30
9 Carlo Biado
3 (2/1) 70 (36/34)
51%
30
17 Nick Ekonomopoulos
3 (2/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
20
17 Alex Pagulayan
2 (1/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
20
17 Ramil Gallego
3 (2/1) 68 (38/30)
56%
20
17 Lo Li Wen
3 (2/1) 64 (37/27)
58%
20
17 Rodney Morris
3 (2/1) 57 (37/20)
65%
20
17 Brandon Shuff
3 (2/1) 68 (38/30)
56%
20
17 Pat Holtz
3 (2/1) 63 (35/28)
56%
20
17 Jeremy jones
3 (2/1) 56 (35/21)
63%
20
17 Petri Makkonen
3 (2/1) 65 (34/31)
52%
20
17 Raj Hundal
3 (2/1) 58 (31/27)
53%
20
17 M Vidal Claramunt
3 (2/1) 64 (32/32)
50%
20
17 Stephan Cohen
3 (2/1) 64 (35/29)
55%
20
17 Vilmos Földes
3 (2/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
20
17 Imran Majid
3 (2/1) 66 (35/31)
53%
20
17 Mark Gray
3 (2/1) 59 (37/22)
63%
20
17 David Alcaide Bermudez
2 (1/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
20
33 Alain Da Costa
2 (1/1) 46 (21/25)
46%
15
33 Nicolas Rimbot
2 (1/1) 42 (19/23)
45%
15
33 Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
2 (1/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
15
33 Zion Zvi
2 (1/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
15
33 Jennifer Barretta
2 (1/1) 42 (20/22)
48%
15
33 Ben Crawley
2 (1/1) 31 (13/18)
42%
15
33 Martin Daigle
2 (1/1) 47 (22/25)
47%
15
33 Dennis Hatch
2 (1/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
15
33 Amar Kang
2 (1/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
15
33 Jorge Rodriguez
2 (1/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
15
33 Shaun Wilkie
2 (1/1) 39 (18/21)
46%
15
33 Max Eberle
2 (1/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
15
33 Lee Kang
2 (1/1) 44 (21/23)
48%
15
33 Robby Foldvari
2 (1/1) 38 (18/20)
47%
15
33 Michael Hill
2 (1/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
15
33 Israel Rota
2 (1/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
15
33 Radoslaw Babica
2 (1/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
15
33 Shosuke Hamada
2 (1/1) 38 (16/22)
42%
15
33 Kim Laaksonen
2 (1/1) 45 (21/24)
47%
15
33 Henrik Larsson
2 (1/1) 38 (16/22)
42%
15
33 Alan Rolon
2 (1/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
15
33 Paddy Mc loughlin
2 (1/1) 48 (20/28)
42%
15
33 Frankie Hernandez
2 (1/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
15
33 Matti Väyrynen
2 (1/1) 45 (20/25)
44%
15
33 Edwin Garcia
2 (1/1) 38 (15/23)
39%
15
33 Raphael Dabreo
2 (1/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
15
33 Jason Williams
2 (1/1) 39 (19/20)
49%
15
33 Chris McDaniel
2 (1/1) 43 (20/23)
47%
15
33 TJ Martin
2 (1/1) 37 (15/22)
41%
15
33 Michael Wong
2 (1/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
15
33 Line Kjørsvik
2 (1/1) 40 (16/24)
40%
15
33 Stephen Burford
2 (1/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
15
65 Damianos Giallourakis
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
10
65 Matias Sætre
Hyllestad IL, BG
1 (0/1) 18 (5/13)
28%
10
65 Klentì KaÇi
1 (0/1) 16 (3/13)
19%
10
65 Tony Robles
1 (0/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
10
65 Johnny Archer
1 (0/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
65 Chad Bowling
1 (0/1) 18 (5/13)
28%
10
65 Robert Ferry
1 (0/1) 17 (4/13)
24%
10
65 Matt Krah
1 (0/1) 19 (6/13)
32%
10
65 Hunter Lombardo
1 (0/1) 18 (5/13)
28%
10
65 Kyle Pepin
1 (0/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
10
65 Cleiton Rocha
1 (0/1) 19 (6/13)
32%
10
65 Elvis Rodriguez
1 (0/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
10
65 Mike Dechaine
1 (0/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
65 Vincent Facquet
1 (0/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
10
65 Stevie Moore
1 (0/1) 18 (5/13)
28%
10
65 Aston Bridgwater
1 (0/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
10
65 Carl Khan
1 (0/1) 16 (3/13)
19%
10
65 Monica Webb
1 (0/1) 19 (6/13)
32%
10
65 Jason Klatt
1 (0/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
10
65 Chris Herbert
1 (0/1) 18 (5/13)
28%
10
65 Ben Judge
1 (0/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
10
65 Tommy Tokoph
1 (0/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
10
65 Jean-Michel Berille
1 (0/1) 15 (2/13)
13%
10
65 Sean Summerill
1 (0/1) 14 (1/13)
7%
10
65 Emily Duddy
1 (0/1) 17 (4/13)
24%
10
65 Francisco Bustamante
1 (0/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
65 Babken Melkonyan
1 (0/1) 17 (4/13)
24%
10
65 Richard (Ricco) Long
1 (0/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
10
65 Anders Edvardsson
1 (0/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
10
65 Travis Crawley
1 (0/1) 19 (6/13)
32%
10
65 Justin Sajich
1 (0/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
10
65 Raymond Linares
1 (0/1) 19 (6/13)
32%
10
65 Esteban Robles
1 (0/1) 15 (2/13)
13%
10
65 Fred Dinsmore
1 (0/1) 14 (1/13)
7%
10
65 Lee Creighton
1 (0/1) 17 (4/13)
24%
10
65 Sean Hoey
1 (0/1) 17 (4/13)
24%
10
65 Felix Beardy
1 (0/1) 16 (3/13)
19%
10
65 Pierre Palmieri
1 (0/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
10
65 Eric Horlfieson
1 (0/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
10
65 Ike Runnels
1 (0/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
10
65 Ivo Petrov
1 (0/1) 16 (3/13)
19%
10
65 Ron Mason
1 (0/1) 16 (3/13)
19%
10
65 Greg Mitchell
1 (0/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
10
65 Lukas Fracasso-Verner
1 (0/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
65 Adam Cormier
1 (0/1) 15 (2/13)
13%
10
65 Del Sim
1 (0/1) 17 (4/13)
24%
10
65 Jason Bensinger
1 (0/1) 13 (0/13)
0%
10
65 Edwin Guzman
1 (0/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
10
65 Paul Oh
1 (0/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
10
65 Sean C Morgan
1 (0/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
10
65 Jimmy Conn
1 (0/1) 18 (5/13)
28%
10
65 jimmy Rivera
1 (0/1) 19 (6/13)
32%
10
65 Wade Thompson
1 (0/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
10
65 Louis Pannullo
1 (0/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
10
65 Yannick Beaufils
1 (0/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
10
Entry deadline Jan 12, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 14, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 128 (119 Participants)
Race to 13
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Pool Series - Main
Organizer World Pool Series
Contact Darren Appleton
More info
Champion $20,000
Runner-Up $8,500
Semi Finals $5,250
Quarter Finals $3,500
Last 16 $2,000
Last 32 $250

Calcutta
Champion $5000
Runner-Up $3000
3rd-4th $2200


ABOUT THE SERIES

8-Ball is the most recognized and most participated discipline of pool around the world. The World Pool Series: 8-Ball is designed for players and fans worldwide. My hopes for these events is that it will elevate the profession of pool to the level it should be and I will personally put forth all my efforts to do so!

Darren “Dynamite” Appleton

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 13
1
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Walk Over
    
2
United States
Tony Robles
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Sat 10:00  Table 14   
3
United States
Louis Panullo
France
Stephan Cohen
Sat 20:30  Table 18   
4
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
United States
Johnny Archer
Sat 10:00  Table 15   
5
United States
Rodney Morris
United States
Stevie Moore
Sat 10:00  Table 22   
6
United States
Edwin Guzman
Puerto Rico
Edwin Garcia
Sat 10:00  Table 16   
7
Ireland
Richard (Ricco) Long
United States
Raphael Dabreo
Sat 10:00  Table 17   
8
Canada
Adam Cormier
Philippines
Johann Chua
Sat 10:00  Table 18   
9
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Walk Over
    
10
United States
Greg Mitchell
Canada
Martin Daigle
Sat 10:00  Table 21   
11
Australia
Travis Crawley
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Sat 10:00  Table 23   
12
France
Vincent Facquet
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sat 10:00  Table 5   
13
United States
Mike Dechaine
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Sat 10:00  Table 27   
14
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
United States
Jennifer Barretta
Sat 10:00  Table 24   
15
United States
Michael Wong
United States
Chad Bowling
Sat 10:00  Table 25   
16
Walk Over
Germany
Ralf Souquet
    
17
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Walk Over
    
18
United States
Lukas Fracasso-Verner
Norway
Line Kjorsvik
Sat 10:00  Table 26   
19
Australia
Chris Herbert
Australia
Ben Crawley
Sat 13:30  Table 25   
20
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
Sat 20:30  Table 5   
21
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
United States
Raymond Linares
Sat 13:30  Table 27   
22
South Korea
Lee Kang
Greece
Damianos Yiallourakis
Sat 13:30  Table 15   
23
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Australia
Stephen Burford
Sat 13:30  Table 11   
24
Ireland
Sean Hoey
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sat 13:30  Table 5   
25
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
United Kingdom
Lee Creighton
Sat 13:30  Table 18   
26
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
Israel
Zion Zvi
Sat 13:30  Table 23   
27
Philippines
Israel Rota
United States
Ron Mason
Sat 13:30  Table 14   
28
United States
Matt Krah
United States
Brandon Shuff
Sat 13:30  Table 22   
29
United States
Dennis Hatch
Philippines
Jean Michel Berille
Sat 13:30  Table 20   
30
Australia
Ben Judge
Spain
Marc Vidal
Sat 13:30  Table 17   
31
Australia
Robby Foldvari
United States
Paul Oh
Sat 13:30  Table 26   
32
Walk Over
Greece
Alex Kazakis
    
33
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Walk Over
    
34
United States
Sean Morgan
France
Alain Da Costa
Sat 13:30  Table 16   
35
Ireland
Paddy Mc loughlin
United States
Tommy Tokoph
Sat 17:00  Table 20   
36
United States
Jimmy Conn
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Sat 17:00  Table 15   
37
Canada
Jason Klatt
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Sat 17:00  Table 5   
38
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
Sat 17:00  Table 23   
39
Jersey
Aston Bridgwater
Japan
Shosuke Hamada
Sat 17:00  Table 17   
40
France
Yannick Beaufils
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Sat 17:00  Table 27   
41
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
United States
Carl Khan
Sat 17:00  Table 18   
42
United States
Frankie Hernandez
United States
Robert Ferry
Sat 20:30  Table 11   
43
United States
Chris McDaniel
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sat 17:00  Table 26   
44
Canada
Felix Beardy
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Sat 17:00  Table 22   
45
Philippines
Ramil Gallego
Norway
Matias Sætre
Sat 17:00  Table 25   
46
United States
Emily Duddy
India
Amar Kang
Sat 17:00  Table 14   
47
Canada
Eric Horlfieson
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Sat 17:00  Table 11   
48
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Immonen
    
49
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Walk Over
    
50
United States
Jason Williams
Sweden
Anders Edvardsson
Sat 17:00  Table 24   
51
Canada
TJ Martin
United States
Wade Thompson
Sat 13:30  Table 24   
52
Puerto Rico
Jimmy Rivera
United States
Jeremy jones
Sat 20:30  Table 23   
53
United States
Earl Strickland
United States
Ike Runnels
Sat 20:30  Table 15   
54
United States
Shaun Wilkie
United States
Kyle Pepin
Sat 20:30  Table 24   
55
United Kingdom
Pat Holtz
Brazil
Cleiton Rocha
Sat 20:30  Table 25   
56
United Kingdom
Del Sim
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sat 20:30  Table 26   
57
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Sat 20:30  Table 27   
58
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
United States
Monica Webb
Sat 20:30  Table 17   
59
United States
Max Eberle
United Kingdom
Sean Summerill
Sat 20:30  Table 16   
60
Bulgaria
Ivo Petrov
India
Raj Hundal
Sat 20:30  Table 22   
61
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
United States
Jason Bensinger
Sat 20:30  Table 14   
62
Romania
Babken Melkonyan
United States
Billy Thorpe
Sat 20:30  Table 21   
63
Finland
Matti Väyrynen
France
Pierre Palmieri
Sat 20:30  Table 20   
64
Walk Over
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
    

Round 2

Race to 13
65
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
France
Nicolas Rimbot
Sun 10:00  Table 15   
66
France
Stephan Cohen
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Sun 10:00  Table 26   
67
United States
Rodney Morris
Puerto Rico
Edwin Garcia
Sun 10:00  Table 23   
68
United States
Raphael Dabreo
Philippines
Johann Chua
Sun 10:00  Table 18   
69
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Canada
Martin Daigle
Sun 10:00  Table 24   
70
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sun 10:00  Table 27   
71
Finland
Petri Makkonen
United States
Jennifer Barretta
Sun 10:00  Table 14   
72
United States
Michael Wong
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Sun 10:00  Table 21   
73
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Norway
Line Kjørsvik
Sun 10:00  Table 5   
74
Australia
Ben Crawley
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Sun 10:00  Table 17   
75
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
South Korea
Lee Kang
Sun 13:30  Table 22   
76
Australia
Stephen Burford
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sun 13:30  Table 15   
77
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Israel
Zion Zvi
Sun 13:30  Table 5   
78
Philippines
Israel Rota
United States
Brandon Shuff
Sun 13:30  Table 23   
79
United States
Dennis Hatch
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
Sun 13:30  Table 16   
80
Australia
Robby Foldvari
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 13:30  Table 26   
81
Philippines
Carlo Biado
France
Alain Da Costa
Sun 13:30  Table 27   
82
Ireland
Paddy Mc loughlin
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Sun 13:30  Table 14   
83
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Puerto Rico
Alan Rolon
Sun 13:30  Table 18   
84
Japan
Shosuke Hamada
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Sun 13:30  Table 24   
85
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
United States
Frankie Hernandez
Sun 13:30  Table 25   
86
United States
Chris McDaniel
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Sun 13:30  Table 17   
87
Philippines
Ramil Gallego
India
Amar Kang
Sun 17:00  Table 21   
88
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Finland
Mika Immonen
Sun 17:00  Table 11   
89
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United States
Jason Williams
Sun 17:00  Table 15   
90
Canada
TJ Martin
United States
Jeremy jones
Sun 17:00  Table 26   
91
United States
Earl Strickland
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Sun 17:00  Table 16   
92
United Kingdom
Pat Holtz
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sun 17:00  Table 18   
93
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
United States
Jorge Rodriguez
Sun 17:00  Table 22   
94
United States
Max Eberle
India
Raj Hundal
Sun 17:00  Table 23   
95
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
United States
Billy Thorpe
Sun 17:00  Table 5   
96
Finland
Matti Väyrynen
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Sun 17:00  Table 24   

Round 3

Race to 13
97
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
France
Stephan Cohen
Sun 17:00  Table 27   
98
United States
Rodney Morris
Philippines
Johann Chua
Sun 17:00  Table 25   
99
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sun 20:30  Table 22   
100
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Sun 20:30  Table 24   
101
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Sun 20:30  Table 23   
102
Chinese Taipei
Lo Li Wen
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sun 20:30  Table 16   
103
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
United States
Brandon Shuff
Sun 20:30  Table 15   
104
Spain
M Vidal Claramunt
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 20:30  Table 25   
105
Philippines
Carlo Biado
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Sun 20:30  Table 27   
106
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Sun 20:30  Table 17   
107
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Sun 20:30  Table 5   
108
Philippines
Ramil Gallego
Finland
Mika Immonen
Sun 20:30  Table 26   
109
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United States
Jeremy jones
Sun 20:30  Table 11   
110
United States
Earl Strickland
United Kingdom
Pat Holtz
Sun 20:30  Table 18   
111
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
India
Raj Hundal
Sun 20:30  Table 14   
112
United States
Billy Thorpe
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Sun 20:30  Table 21   

Last sixteen

Race to 15
113
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Philippines
Johann Chua
Mon 14:30  Table 5   
114
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Mon 14:30  Table 15   
115
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Mon 14:30  Table 27   
116
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Mon 14:30  Table 16   
117
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Mon 14:30  Table 24   
118
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Finland
Mika Immonen
Mon 14:30  Table 23   
119
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United States
Earl Strickland
Mon 14:30  Table 22   
120
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
United States
Billy Thorpe
Mon 14:30  Table 18   

Quarter final

Race to 15
121
Philippines
Johann Chua
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 20:30  Table 18   
122
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Mon 20:30  Table 22   
123
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Mon 20:30  Table 27   
124
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
Mon 20:30  Table 5   

Semi final

Race to 15
125
Philippines
Johann Chua
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Tue 11:00  Table 5   
126
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Tue 15:00  Table 5   

Final

Race to 16
127
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Tue 19:30  Table 5   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (119)