Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2 - September 3, 2023

V MEMORIAL PACO BONET "EL FONTA"

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Spain Renzo Sierra
5 (5/0) 47 (30/17)
64%
2 Spain Luis Miguel Paez
7 (5/2) 61 (33/28)
54%
3 Venezuela Ronny Spaeth
5 (4/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
3 Spain Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
5 (4/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 Spain Max Belmonte
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
5 Netherlands Li Ting Hu
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
5 Spain Arturo Prieto
Poolvalencia
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
5 Spain Vicente Rumeu
4 (3/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
9 Spain José luis quevedo
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
Show more
9 Spain ADRIAN BERLANGA
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Spain Rafael Boluda
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 United States Ping Shih
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Spain Nico Suárez
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 Philippines Jonny Serra
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Spain Abel Rubio Fornes
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Romania Andrei Alexandru Lazar
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
17 Spain Ivan Gandarela
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Spain Gabi Estepa
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Spain Orlando López
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Spain Javier Sala
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 China Jiangfeng Wu
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Spain Victor Villar
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Spain Andrés Seguí Catala
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Spain Jesus Borrueco Asunción
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Spain José Vicente García Jimenez
Poolvalencia
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Spain Natalia Sasson
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Spain Vladik Crespo
Poolvalencia
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Juan Carlos Diaz Figueroa
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Spain Raúl Ortiz
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
25 Spain Enrique Villalba Gajete
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
Starts Sep 2, 2023, 12:01 AM Until Sep 3, 2023 (local time)
Organizer Poolvalencia
Format Double to Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Polo deportivo

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Philippines
Jonny Serra
Walk Over
 
2   
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Spain
Abel Rubio Fornes
Sat 10:00 
3   
Spain
Gabi Estepa
Spain
Nico Suárez
Sat 10:00  Table 1
4   
Spain
Vladik Crespo
Netherlands
Li Ting Hu
Sat 09:52  Table 2
5   
Spain
José luis quevedo
Spain
Vicente Rumeu
Sat 09:52  Table 3
6   
Spain
Javier Sala
Juan Carlos Diaz Figueroa
R1
Sat 09:52  Table 4
7   
Venezuela
Ronny Spaeth
Spain
Raúl Ortiz
Sat 09:52  Table 5
8   
United States
Ping Shih
Spain
Luis Miguel Paez
Sat 09:52  Table 6
9   
Spain
Ivan Gandarela
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
Sat 10:37  Table 4
10   
China
Jiangfeng Wu
Spain
Natalia Sasson
Sat 09:59  Table 6
11   
Romania
Andrei Alexandru Lazar
Spain
Max Belmonte
Sat 10:32  Table 5
12   
Spain
Orlando Furioso
Spain
José Vicente Garcia ID 133-421-706-3
Sat 10:52  Table 2
13   
Spain
Rafael Boluda
Spain
Enrique Villalba Gajete
Sat 11:02  Table 3
14   
Spain
ADRIAN BERLANGA
Spain
Andrés Seguí Catala
Sat 11:05  Table 5
15   
Spain
Arturo Prieto
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Asunción
Sat 11:42  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Spain
Victor Villar
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
17   
Philippines
Jonny Serra
Spain
Renzo Sierra
R1
Sat 11:07  Table 1
18   
Spain
Gabi Estepa
Netherlands
Li Ting Hu
Sat 11:19  Table 6
19   
Spain
Vicente Rumeu
Spain
Javier Sala
Sat 11:23  Table 4
20   
Venezuela
Ronny Spaeth
Spain
Luis Miguel Paez
Sat 11:45  Table 5
21   
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
China
Jiangfeng Wu
Sat 12:07  Table 4
22   
Spain
Max Belmonte
Spain
Orlando Furioso
Sat 12:10  Table 1
23   
Spain
Rafael Boluda
Spain
Andrés Seguí Catala
Sat 12:15  Table 3
24   
Spain
Arturo Prieto
Spain
Victor Villar
Sat 12:58  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Spain
Abel Rubio Fornes
 
26   
Spain
Nico Suárez
Spain
Vladik Crespo
Sat 12:22  Table 6
27   
Spain
José luis quevedo
Juan Carlos Diaz Figueroa
Sat 12:33  Table 5
28   
Spain
Raúl Ortiz
United States
Ping Shih
Sat 12:59  Table 6
29   
Spain
Ivan Gandarela
Spain
Natalia Sasson
Sat 13:07  Table 4
30   
Romania
Andrei Alexandru Lazar
R1
Spain
José Vicente Garcia ID 133-421-706-3
R1
Sat 13:19  Table 3
31   
Spain
Enrique Villalba Gajete
Spain
ADRIAN BERLANGA
Sat 13:21  Table 1
32   
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Asunción
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Spain
Abel Rubio Fornes
Spain
Victor Villar
Sat 14:48  Table 2
34   
Spain
Nico Suárez
Spain
Andrés Seguí Catala
Sat 13:26  Table 5
35   
Spain
José luis quevedo
Spain
Orlando Furioso
Sat 14:37  Table 1
36   
United States
Ping Shih
China
Jiangfeng Wu
Sat 14:25  Table 3
37   
Spain
Ivan Gandarela
Spain
Luis Miguel Paez
Sat 14:37  Table 4
38   
Romania
Andrei Alexandru Lazar
Spain
Javier Sala
Sat 14:22  Table 6
39   
Spain
ADRIAN BERLANGA
Spain
Gabi Estepa
Sat 14:37  Table 5
40   
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Asunción
Philippines
Jonny Serra
Sat 13:31  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 6
41   
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Spain
Nico Suárez
Sat 15:25  Table 1
42   
Netherlands
Li Ting Hu
Romania
Andrei Alexandru Lazar
Sat 15:25  Table 6
43   
Spain
Vicente Rumeu
Philippines
Jonny Serra
Sat 15:26  Table 3
44   
Venezuela
Ronny Spaeth
Spain
ADRIAN BERLANGA
Sat 15:33  Table 4
45   
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
Spain
Abel Rubio Fornes
Sat 15:38  Table 2
46   
Spain
Max Belmonte
United States
Ping Shih
Sat 15:27  Table 5
47   
Spain
Rafael Boluda
Spain
Luis Miguel Paez
Sat 16:12  Table 4
48   
Spain
Arturo Prieto
Spain
José luis quevedo
Sat 16:16  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
49   
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Netherlands
Li Ting Hu
Sat 16:35  Table 1
50   
Spain
Vicente Rumeu
Venezuela
Ronny Spaeth
Sat 16:26  Table 2
51   
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
Spain
Max Belmonte
Sat 16:21  Table 5
52   
Spain
Luis Miguel Paez
Spain
Arturo Prieto
Sat 17:38  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
53   
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Venezuela
Ronny Spaeth
Sat 17:38  Table 6
54   
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
Spain
Luis Miguel Paez
Sat 18:46  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
55   
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Spain
Luis Miguel Paez
Sat 19:49  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants