Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13, 2022

Ultimate Best of 3's

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 13, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
QUALIFYING GROUP FORMAT
Random Drawn.
4 groups of 8 players.
Best of 3's.
No Designated Tables.

Top 2 from each group qualify for final group of 8 (1st In Qualifying Group get a £10 bonus)

FINAL GROUP
1 group of 8 players
Best of 3's.
.
Prize money in Final Group
(Money in money out)
1st £300
2nd £170
3rd £100
4th £90   
5th £80
6th £70
7th £60
8th £50

(If level head to head then blackball shoot out)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 ian nash 7 6 0 1 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 12
2 Dave Macpherson 7 5 0 2 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 10
3 Dean Thompson 7 5 0 2 11 5 6 2 0 0 0.688 10
4 Jimmy Walsh 7 4 0 3 9 8 1 1 0 0 0.529 8
5 Adam Stevens 7 3 0 4 9 9 0 2 0 0 0.5 6
6 Jason Renton 7 2 0 5 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 4
7 Justin Anderson 7 2 0 5 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 4
8 mike ross 7 1 0 6 4 13 -9 0 0 0 0.235 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terry thackeray 7 6 0 1 13 5 8 1 0 0 0.722 12
2 Matt Woods 7 6 0 1 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 12
3 Paul McHale 7 5 0 2 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 10
4 james shadimehr 7 4 0 3 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 8
5 lee ward 7 4 0 3 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 8
6 mandeep mahil 7 2 0 5 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 4
7 jason reid 7 1 0 6 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 2
8 connor riley 7 0 0 7 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Donkin 7 6 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 12
2 Dan Davis 7 6 0 1 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 12
3 spencer cummings 7 5 0 2 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 10
4 sean langridge 7 4 0 3 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 8
5 Daniel Piper 7 3 0 4 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 6
6 John Wood 7 2 0 5 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 4
7 Brian Thackeray 7 1 0 6 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 2
8 Chas Coakley 7 1 0 6 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 lee morris 7 6 0 1 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 12
2 daniel edwards 7 5 0 2 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 10
3 Ray Harris 7 5 0 2 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 10
4 frank haddon 7 5 0 2 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 10
5 Dan Green 7 3 0 4 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 6
6 stuart jones 7 2 0 5 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 4
7 william driscoll 7 1 0 6 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 2
8 Jason Matthews 7 1 0 6 2 13 -11 0 0 0 0.133 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
England
Adam Stevens
R1
Sun 10:39  Table 1
2-A   
United Kingdom
ian nash
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
Sun 11:13  Table 1
3-A   
Dave Macpherson
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Sun 11:18  Table 2
4-A   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sun 10:42  Table 5
5-B   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 10:39  Table 2
6-B   
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
England
Terry thackeray
Sun 11:20  Table 3
7-B   
United Kingdom
Paul McHale
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sun 11:23  Table 8
8-B   
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sun 10:39  Table 4
9-C   
England
John Wood
Ireland
Chas Coakley
Sun 11:25  Table 6
10-C   
sean langridge
England
Brian Thackeray
Sun 10:40  Table 3
11-C   
England
Dan Davis
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 10:44  Table 6
12-C   
England
Daniel Piper
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 11:27  Table 7
13-D   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Sun 10:45  Table 8
14-D   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 11:28  Table 4
15-D   
United Kingdom
daniel green
United Kingdom
daniel edwards
Sun 11:32  Table 1
16-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Ray Harris
Sun 10:44  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 2
17-A   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
Sun 11:37  Table 2
18-A   
England
Adam Stevens
R1
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
R1
Sun 11:38  Table 3
19-A   
United Kingdom
ian nash
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sun 11:42  Table 5
20-A   
Dave Macpherson
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 11:43  Table 1
21-B   
England
lee ward
England
Terry thackeray
Sun 11:47  Table 6
22-B   
United Kingdom
jason reid
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sun 11:50  Table 8
23-B   
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sun 11:52  Table 7
24-B   
United Kingdom
Paul McHale
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
Sun 11:55  Table 2
25-C   
England
John Wood
England
Brian Thackeray
Sun 12:00  Table 3
26-C   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 12:02  Table 5
27-C   
sean langridge
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 12:03  Table 1
28-C   
England
Dan Davis
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 12:03  Table 4
29-D   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 12:10  Table 7
30-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
United Kingdom
daniel edwards
Sun 12:12  Table 6
31-D   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Ray Harris
Sun 12:13  Table 8
32-D   
United Kingdom
daniel green
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sun 12:15  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 2
33-A   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Sun 12:27  Table 3
34-A   
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sun 12:31  Table 2
35-A   
England
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 12:35  Table 7
36-A   
United Kingdom
ian nash
Dave Macpherson
Sun 12:37  Table 3
37-B   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sun 12:38  Table 1
38-B   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sun 12:39  Table 5
39-B   
United Kingdom
jason reid
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
Sun 12:40  Table 6
40-B   
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
United Kingdom
Paul McHale
Sun 12:44  Table 4
41-C   
England
John Wood
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 12:46  Table 8
42-C   
England
Brian Thackeray
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 12:47  Table 2
43-C   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 12:54  Table 1
44-C   
sean langridge
England
Dan Davis
Sun 13:01  Table 6
45-D   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
daniel edwards
Sun 13:01  Table 4
46-D   
United Kingdom
lee morris
Ray Harris
Sun 13:01  Table 7
47-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sun 13:04  Table 3
48-D   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
United Kingdom
daniel green
Sun 13:09  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 2
49-A   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sun 13:10  Table 8
50-A   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 13:10  Table 6
51-A   
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
R1
Dave Macpherson
Sun 13:10  Table 7
52-A   
England
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sun 13:16  Table 2
53-B   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sun 13:16  Table 1
54-B   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
Sun 13:20  Table 7
55-B   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
Paul McHale
Sun 13:22  Table 5
56-B   
United Kingdom
jason reid
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 13:22  Table 3
57-C   
England
John Wood
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 13:29  Table 6
58-C   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 13:30  Table 1
59-C   
England
Brian Thackeray
England
Dan Davis
Sun 13:32  Table 8
60-C   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
sean langridge
Sun 13:40  Table 4
61-D   
stuart jones
Ray Harris
Sun 13:43  Table 3
62-D   
United Kingdom
daniel edwards
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sun 13:44  Table 7
63-D   
United Kingdom
lee morris
United Kingdom
daniel green
Sun 13:52  Table 1
64-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sun 13:53  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 2
65-A   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 13:53  Table 3
66-A   
United Kingdom
mike ross
Dave Macpherson
Sun 13:55  Table 2
67-A   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sun 14:11  Table 6
68-A   
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
England
Adam Stevens
Sun 14:05  Table 8
69-B   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
Sun 13:58  Table 6
70-B   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
Paul McHale
Sun 13:58  Table 4
71-B   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 14:11  Table 3
72-B   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 14:12  Table 4
73-C   
England
John Wood
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 14:15  Table 1
74-C   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Dan Davis
Sun 14:15  Table 2
75-C   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
sean langridge
Sun 14:25  Table 8
76-C   
England
Brian Thackeray
Ireland
Chas Coakley
Sun 14:26  Table 2
77-D   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sun 14:40  Table 7
78-D   
Ray Harris
United Kingdom
daniel green
Sun 14:26  Table 5
79-D   
United Kingdom
daniel edwards
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sun 14:43  Table 3
80-D   
United Kingdom
lee morris
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Sun 14:33  Table 4

Round 6

Race to 2
81-A   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
Dave Macpherson
Sun 14:33  Table 3
82-A   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sun 14:52  Table 6
83-A   
United Kingdom
mike ross
England
Adam Stevens
Sun 14:34  Table 1
84-A   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
Sun 14:52  Table 1
85-B   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Paul McHale
Sun 14:46  Table 8
86-B   
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 14:46  Table 5
87-B   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 14:47  Table 2
88-B   
United Kingdom
connor riley
England
Terry thackeray
Sun 14:53  Table 4
89-C   
England
John Wood
England
Dan Davis
Sun 15:01  Table 7
90-C   
England
Daniel Piper
sean langridge
Sun 15:02  Table 2
91-C   
England
Rob Donkin
Ireland
Chas Coakley
Sun 15:05  Table 3
92-C   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
England
Brian Thackeray
Sun 15:06  Table 8
93-D   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
daniel green
Sun 15:06  Table 5
94-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sun 15:07  Table 1
95-D   
Ray Harris
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Sun 15:21  Table 3
96-D   
United Kingdom
daniel edwards
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 15:25  Table 7

Round 7

Race to 2
97-A   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sun 15:42  Table 8
98-A   
Dave Macpherson
England
Adam Stevens
Sun 15:26  Table 5
99-A   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
Sun 15:42  Table 2
100-A   
United Kingdom
mike ross
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
R1
Sun 15:28  Table 2
101-B   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 15:30  Table 1
102-B   
United Kingdom
Paul McHale
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 15:30  Table 4
103-B   
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
England
Terry thackeray
R1
Sun 15:34  Table 3
104-B   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sun 15:40  Table 6
105-C   
England
John Wood
sean langridge
Sun 15:46  Table 4
106-C   
England
Dan Davis
Ireland
Chas Coakley
Sun 15:49  Table 1
107-C   
England
Daniel Piper
England
Brian Thackeray
Sun 15:52  Table 5
108-C   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 15:53  Table 3
109-D   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sun 15:53  Table 8
110-D   
United Kingdom
daniel green
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Sun 15:55  Table 7
111-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 15:59  Table 6
112-D   
Ray Harris
United Kingdom
daniel edwards
Sun 16:01  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants