Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8, 2020

Tournoi BPA de la 9 spéciale

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Steeve THOMAS
8 (7/1) 78 (48/30)
62%
2 Sebastien Houzé
8 (5/3) 80 (42/38)
53%
3 Fabian Maton
7 (5/2) 62 (39/23)
63%
3 Aurélien Duquenne
7 (4/3) 64 (31/33)
48%
5 Anthony Inzoli
6 (4/2) 50 (29/21)
58%
5 Dylan Hulin
6 (4/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
5 Johnny Caufriez
6 (4/2) 56 (31/25)
55%
5 Brunin Fabrice
6 (4/2) 51 (27/24)
53%
9 Jef Durieux
5 (3/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
Show more
9 Olivier Lerat
5 (3/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
9 Jerry Saucez
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
9 Fabrice Vivier
5 (2/3) 35 (14/21)
40%
9 Eddy Liénard
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
9 Willem Michiels
5 (2/3) 40 (18/22)
45%
9 Ekrem Catakli
5 (3/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
9 Donovan Abrassart
5 (2/3) 41 (19/22)
46%
17 Etienne Crespel
4 (1/3) 31 (12/19)
39%
17 BLILA Aziz
4 (1/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
17 Alessandro Brunin
4 (1/3) 24 (7/17)
29%
17 Brahim El Maaza
4 (1/3) 27 (9/18)
33%
21 Philippe Lolivier
4 (1/3) 33 (14/19)
42%
21 Frédéric Bougeâtre
4 (1/3) 31 (14/17)
45%
21 Vincent Tihon
4 (1/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
21 Manu Leblanc
4 (0/4) 31 (11/20)
35%
21 Lacomblet Sébastien
4 (0/4) 29 (9/20)
31%
Entry deadline Feb 4, 2020, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 8, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Belgian Pool Association
Contact Lerat Donovan (donovanlerat@gmail.com), Frédéric Bougeâtre (fred-karine88@hotmail.com), Olivier Lerat (olilerat@hotmail.com), Brunin Fabrice (bruninfabrice@gmail.com), Steeve THOMAS (Steevethomas79@outlook.com, 0032474806328), Anthony Inzoli and Philippe Lolivier (loli7390@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steeve THOMAS 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 9
2 Jef Durieux 4 3 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 9
3 Willem Michiels 4 2 0 2 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 6
4 Etienne Crespel 4 1 0 3 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 3
5 Frédéric Bougeâtre 4 1 0 3 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johnny Caufriez 4 3 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 9
2 Olivier Lerat 4 3 0 1 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 9
3 Dylan Hulin 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 9
4 Brahim El Maaza 4 1 0 3 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 3
5 Lacomblet Sébastien 4 0 0 4 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jerry Saucez 4 3 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 9
2 Eddy Liénard 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 9
3 Donovan Abrassart 4 2 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 6
4 Fabrice Vivier 4 2 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 6
5 Manu Leblanc 4 0 0 4 11 20 -9 0 0 0 0.355 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fabian Maton 4 3 0 1 19 7 12 0 0 0 0.731 9
2 Brunin Fabrice 4 3 0 1 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 9
3 Sebastien Houzé 4 2 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 6
4 BLILA Aziz 4 1 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 3
5 Philippe Lolivier 4 1 0 3 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 3
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ekrem Catakli 4 3 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 9
2 Anthony Inzoli 4 3 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 9
3 Aurélien Duquenne 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 6
4 Alessandro Brunin 4 1 0 3 7 17 -10 0 0 0 0.292 3
5 Vincent Tihon 4 1 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Belgium
Frédéric Bougeâtre
Belgium
Etienne Crespel
Sat 10:44 
2-A   
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Sat 10:12 
3-B   
Brahim El Maaza
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Sat 10:46 
4-B   
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Sat 10:12 
5-C   
Manu Leblanc
Belgium
Jerry Saucez
Sat 10:56 
6-C   
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Belgium
Fabrice Vivier
Sat 10:12 
7-D   
Belgium
Sebastien Houzé
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sat 10:12 
8-D   
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Belgium
Brunin Fabrice
Sat 11:05 
9-E   
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Sat 11:11 
10-E   
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Sat 11:12 

Round 2

Race to 5
11-A   
Belgium
Etienne Crespel
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Sat 13:44 
12-A   
Belgium
Frédéric Bougeâtre
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Sat 12:41 
13-B   
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Sat 11:50 
14-B   
Brahim El Maaza
Belgium
Olivier Lerat
Sat 11:30 
15-C   
Belgium
Jerry Saucez
Belgium
Fabrice Vivier
Sat 12:09 
16-C   
Manu Leblanc
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Sat 11:38 
17-D   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Belgium
Brunin Fabrice
Sat 12:12 
18-D   
Belgium
Sebastien Houzé
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 14:19 
19-E   
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Sat 12:21 
20-E   
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Sat 11:42 

Round 3

Race to 5
21-A   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Sat 11:46 
22-A   
Belgium
Etienne Crespel
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Sat 12:31 
23-B   
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Belgium
Olivier Lerat
Sat 13:34 
24-B   
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Sat 13:13 
25-C   
Belgium
Fabrice Vivier
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Sat 12:44 
26-C   
Belgium
Jerry Saucez
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Sat 12:53 
27-D   
Belgium
Brunin Fabrice
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 15:20 
28-D   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Sat 14:18 
29-E   
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Sat 13:47 
30-E   
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Sat 14:13 

Round 4

Race to 5
31-A   
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Sat 14:19 
32-A   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Frédéric Bougeâtre
 
33-B   
Belgium
Olivier Lerat
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Sat 15:49 
34-B   
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Brahim El Maaza
Sat 16:19 
35-C   
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Sat 15:02 
36-C   
Belgium
Fabrice Vivier
Manu Leblanc
Sat 14:50 
37-D   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Sat 13:25 
38-D   
Belgium
Brunin Fabrice
Belgium
Sebastien Houzé
Sat 12:57 
39-E   
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Sat 15:29 
40-E   
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Sat 15:43 

Round 5

Race to 5
41-A   
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Belgium
Frédéric Bougeâtre
Sat 16:21 
42-A   
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Belgium
Etienne Crespel
Sat 15:53 
43-B   
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Brahim El Maaza
Sat 15:00 
44-B   
Belgium
Olivier Lerat
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Sat 16:40 
45-C   
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Manu Leblanc
Sat 15:55 
46-C   
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Belgium
Jerry Saucez
Sat 16:54 
47-D   
Belgium
Philippe Lolivier
Belgium
Sebastien Houzé
Sat 17:10 
48-D   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sat 17:20 
49-E   
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Sat 17:26 
50-E   
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Sat 17:26 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
51   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Fabrice Vivier
Sat 18:11 
52   
Belgium
Brunin Fabrice
Belgium
Ekrem Catakli
Sat 18:11 
53   
Belgium
Jef Durieux
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Sat 18:11 
54   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
Donovan Abrassart
Sat 18:11 
55   
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Belgium
Willem Michiels
Sat 18:57 
56   
Belgium
Eddy Liénard
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Sat 18:57 
57   
Belgium
Olivier Lerat
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Sat 19:06 
58   
Belgium
Jerry Saucez
Belgium
Sebastien Houzé
Sat 19:46 

Quarter final

Race to 7
59   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Brunin Fabrice
Sat 20:02 
60   
Belgium
Dylan Hulin
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 20:37 
61   
Belgium
Johnny Caufriez
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Sat 20:48 
62   
Belgium
Anthony Inzoli
Belgium
Sebastien Houzé
Sat 20:48 

Semi final

Race to 8
63   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 22:15 
64   
Belgium
Aurélien Duquenne
Belgium
Sebastien Houzé
Sat 22:15 

Final

Race to 9
65   
Belgium
Steeve THOMAS
Belgium
Sebastien Houzé
Sat 23:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment