Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 23 - February 24, 2019

Tour 1 – Irish Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Emma Cunningham
6 (6/0) 37 (30/7)
81%
25
2 Vicki Lomax
5 (4/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
20
3 Jenny Lawson
5 (4/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
16
3 Ashley-Marie Bird
5 (4/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
16
5 Amber Curran
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
14
5 Katie Kent - Naylor
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
14
5 Tasha Magill
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
14
5 Tilly Edwards
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
14
9 Lauren Williams
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
10
Show more
9 Salli Merola
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
10
9 Kerry-Ann Hunt
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
10
9 Deb Burchell
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
9 Rachel Tucker
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
10
9 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
9 Alex Babb
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
10
9 Yvonne Ewing
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
10
17 Jacky Williamson
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
17 Mary Cunningham
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
8
17 Roisin Smith
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
8
17 Jo Fergus
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
8
17 Claire Stewart
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
8
17 Bec Sweeney
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Kelly Egan
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Mary-Jo McCourt
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
25 Maria Lewis
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
8
25 Viv Ruscoe
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
25 Harri Shaw
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
25 Steph Brander
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
8
25 Nettie Anderson
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
25 Clare Kenney
3 (0/3) 17 (2/15)
12%
8
25 Andrea McAlister
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
8
Starts Feb 23, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amber Curran 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
2 Salli Merola 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jo Fergus 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 1
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Lauren Williams 3 2 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Claire Stewart 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Clare Kenney 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Kerry-Ann Hunt 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Mary-Jo McCourt 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 1
4 Steph Brander 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Alex Babb 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Bec Sweeney 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
4 Nettie Anderson 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tasha Magill 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 1 0 0 0.75 3
2 Rachel Tucker 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Kelly Egan 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1
4 Maria Lewis 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tilly Edwards 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Maricel Paterson 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 1 0 0 0.458 1
3 Mary Cunningham 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 1 0 0 0.474 1
4 Harri Shaw 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jenny Lawson 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 4 0 0 0.714 3
2 Yvonne Ewing 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Jacky Williamson 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3 0 0 0.5 1
4 Andrea McAlister 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vicki Lomax 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 2
2 Deb Burchell 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Roisin Smith 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0
4 Charlee McDonough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Scotland
Amber Curran
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 14:38  Table 5
2-A   
England
Salli Merola
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 14:42  Table 3
3-B   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Sat 15:43  Table 6
4-B   
United Kingdom
Clare Kenney
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 14:46  Table 6
5-C   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 15:00  Table 9
6-C   
England
Steph Brander
Northern Ireland
Mary-Jo McCourt
Sat 15:08  Table 13
7-D   
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 15:19  Table 12
8-D   
Northern Ireland
Alex Babb
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 15:24  Table 1
9-E   
Northern Ireland
Tasha Magill
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 16:21  Table 13
10-E   
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 17:08  Table 3
11-F   
Northern Ireland
Mary Cunningham
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 17:41  Table 9
12-F   
United Kingdom
Tilly Edwards
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 17:52  Table 6
13-G   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Northern Ireland
Andrea McAlister
Sat 18:21  Table 7
14-G   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
Sat 18:58  Table 2
15-H   
England
Deb Burchell
Charlee McDonough
Sat 15:15 
16-H   
England
Vicki Lomax
Roisin Smith
Sat 18:54  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
Scotland
Amber Curran
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 19:24  Table 6
18-A   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Salli Merola
Sat 19:38  Table 7
19-B   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 19:41  Table 14
20-B   
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
United Kingdom
Clare Kenney
Sat 20:05  Table 9
21-C   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Northern Ireland
Mary-Jo McCourt
Sat 20:36  Table 8
22-C   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
England
Steph Brander
Sat 20:40  Table 4
23-D   
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 21:03  Table 1
24-D   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Northern Ireland
Alex Babb
Sat 21:20  Table 11
25-E   
Northern Ireland
Tasha Magill
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 21:25  Table 8
26-E   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sat 21:54  Table 6
27-F   
Northern Ireland
Mary Cunningham
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 22:34  Table 4
28-F   
England
Maricel Paterson
United Kingdom
Tilly Edwards
Sat 22:52  Table 9
29-G   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
Sat 23:10  Table 4
30-G   
Northern Ireland
Andrea McAlister
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 23:24  Table 11
31-H   
England
Deb Burchell
Roisin Smith
Sat 23:31  Table 6
32-H   
Charlee McDonough
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 20:15 

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
Scotland
Amber Curran
England
Salli Merola
Sun 09:00  Table 9
34-A   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sun 09:00  Table 10
35-B   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Clare Kenney
Sun 09:01  Table 11
36-B   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Sun 09:01  Table 12
37-C   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Steph Brander
Sun 09:01  Table 13
38-C   
Northern Ireland
Mary-Jo McCourt
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sun 09:01  Table 14
39-D   
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Northern Ireland
Alex Babb
Sun 09:51  Table 4
40-D   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sun 09:58  Table 5
41-E   
Northern Ireland
Tasha Magill
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sun 10:11  Table 6
42-E   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 10:24  Table 7
43-F   
Northern Ireland
Mary Cunningham
United Kingdom
Tilly Edwards
Sun 10:45  Table 4
44-F   
Wales
Harri Shaw
England
Maricel Paterson
Sun 10:53  Table 10
45-G   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 11:10  Table 6
46-G   
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
Northern Ireland
Andrea McAlister
Sun 12:16  Table 5
47-H   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 12:36  Table 10
48-H   
Roisin Smith
Charlee McDonough
Sun 10:15 

Quarter final

Race to 5
49   
Northern Ireland
Tasha Magill
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 14:03  Table 4
50   
England
Vicki Lomax
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sun 14:03  Table 8
51   
United Kingdom
Tilly Edwards
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 14:03  Table 9
52   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sun 14:37  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
53   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 15:45  Table 4
54   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 17:09  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
55   
England
Vicki Lomax
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 18:47  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment