Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 30 - May 31, 2019

Thursday Flyer 30/05/2019

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 mick goodson
5 (5/0) 26 (20/6)
77%
30
2 Seamus Tuohy
4 (3/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
24
3 Steven Hilton
4 (3/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
18
3 Paul Wringe
4 (3/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
18
5 Phil Noon
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
14
5 Danny Smith
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
14
5 Richard Gledhill
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
14
5 Malcolm Shipman
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
14
9 Lee Brian Richardson
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
Show more
9 Robert 'Calfzilla' Salter
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
11
9 Bryn Anderson
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
9 anthony earnshaw
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
11
9 Michael Yates
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
11
9 Carl Wright
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
11
9 Kenny Williams
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
9 ian cox
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
11
17 Darren Norris
White Rose MMTV
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
8
17 Jason Hardy
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
8
17 Shaun Noon
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
8
17 C Denton
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
8
17 Matt Brooke
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
8
17 Hohn Robertshaw (C4 +0)
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
8
17 Rich Pamment
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
8
Starts May 30, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Phil Caunce (caunce1974@sky.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Walk Over
 
2   
England
ian cox
England
Shaun Noon
Thu 19:34  Table 4
3   
England
Carl Wright
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Danny Smith
 
5   
England
Lee Brian Richardson
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Phil Noon
England
Rich Pamment
Thu 19:34  Table 7
7   
Paul Wringe
Jason Hardy
Thu 19:34  Table 11
8   
Walk Over
England
Robert Salter
 
9   
United Kingdom
Kenny Williams
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Hohn Robertshaw (C4 +0)
England
mick goodson
Thu 20:07  Table 4
11   
England
Darren Norris
England
anthony earnshaw
Thu 20:22  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
Richard Gledhill
 
13   
England
Malcolm Shipman
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Michael Yates
England
Matt Brooke
Thu 20:30  Table 7
15   
England
Steven Hilton
England
C Denton
Thu 20:41  Table 11
16   
Walk Over
England
Bryn Anderson
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
ian cox
Thu 20:53  Table 9
18   
England
Carl Wright
England
Danny Smith
Thu 20:57  Table 4
19   
England
Lee Brian Richardson
England
Phil Noon
Thu 20:58  Table 7
20   
Paul Wringe
England
Robert Salter
Thu 21:01  Table 2
21   
United Kingdom
Kenny Williams
England
mick goodson
Thu 21:08  Table 11
22   
England
anthony earnshaw
Richard Gledhill
Thu 21:20  Table 4
23   
England
Malcolm Shipman
England
Michael Yates
Thu 21:31  Table 9
24   
England
Steven Hilton
England
Bryn Anderson
Thu 21:34  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
Danny Smith
Thu 21:47  Table 3
26   
England
Phil Noon
Paul Wringe
Thu 21:49  Table 8
27   
England
mick goodson
Richard Gledhill
Thu 22:05  Table 4
28   
England
Malcolm Shipman
England
Steven Hilton
Thu 22:12  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Paul Wringe
Thu 22:52  Table 4
30   
England
mick goodson
England
Steven Hilton
Thu 23:31  Table 7

Final

Race to 4
31   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
mick goodson
Fri 00:30  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment