Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 1 - April 3, 2022

TIME OFF 9 BALL OPEN 2022 + BONUS €800

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lefteris Georgiou
7 (7/0) 96 (67/29)
70%
2 Costas Konnaris
7 (6/1) 100 (58/42)
58%
3 Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
7 (5/2) 93 (56/37)
60%
3 Nick Chatoupis
6 (5/1) 76 (46/30)
61%
5 Antonis Brabin
5 (4/1) 63 (42/21)
67%
5 Onuc ALTUR
7 (5/2) 91 (55/36)
60%
5 Giwrgos Antwniou
7 (5/2) 99 (52/47)
53%
5 Mustafa Alnar
5 (4/1) 65 (44/21)
68%
9 Christos Meligaliotis
4 (2/2) 55 (33/22)
60%
Show more
9 Sotiris Karotsakis
3 (2/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
9 Billy Alacam
5 (3/2) 65 (42/23)
65%
9 Stavros Constantinou
5 (3/2) 67 (37/30)
55%
9 Orestis Christofides
4 (3/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
9 Petros Louka
5 (3/2) 73 (38/35)
52%
9 Andreas Ouloupis
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 Anna Mazhirina
5 (3/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
17 Marios Georgiou
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
17 Vyronas Filippou
4 (2/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
17 Marios Artemiou
5 (3/2) 65 (34/31)
52%
17 Jameel Akroush
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
17 Pantelis Neophytou
4 (2/2) 53 (23/30)
43%
17 Loukas Georgiou
4 (2/2) 57 (29/28)
51%
17 Lefteris Sepos
6 (4/2) 89 (45/44)
51%
17 Andreas Christofi
4 (2/2) 53 (23/30)
43%
25 Dimitris Gazgas
4 (2/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
25 Haralambos Lambrianides
4 (2/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
25 Angelos Kyriakou
4 (2/2) 55 (25/30)
45%
25 Christoforos Constantinou
4 (2/2) 52 (25/27)
48%
25 Andreas Andreou
5 (3/2) 66 (38/28)
58%
25 Χριστός Νικολάου
4 (2/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
25 Stefanos Constandinidis
5 (3/2) 66 (33/33)
50%
25 Spyros Fragkou
4 (2/2) 58 (26/32)
45%
33 Markos Katalanos
3 (1/2) 41 (15/26)
37%
33 Stelios Avgoloupis
2 (0/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
33 Andreas Triseliotis
3 (2/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
33 Troas Tsadiotis
3 (1/2) 43 (17/26)
40%
33 Marios Panagiotou
2 (1/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
33 Rafail Charalambous
4 (2/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
33 Totis Panayi
3 (1/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
33 Kostas Filaniotis
4 (2/2) 62 (30/32)
48%
33 Savvas Panayiotou
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
33 Alex Tsigaras
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
33 Johnnys Constantinou
4 (2/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
33 Christos Papademetriou
4 (2/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
33 Nicolas Delphinis
4 (2/2) 60 (28/32)
47%
33 Vaslui Vaslui
3 (1/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
33 stefanos kyriakides
3 (1/2) 42 (17/25)
40%
33 Marios Papaioannou
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
49 Dimitrios Charamis
1 (0/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
49 Kaan Baygun
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
49 Christos Voniatis
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
49 Andreas Ioannou
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
49 Nektarios Koukouravas
2 (0/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
49 Γιώργος Ιωάννου
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
49 Fahd Eymo
2 (0/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
49 Angelos Sotiriou
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
49 Παρης Φιλιππου
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
49 Στελιος Φιλιππου
2 (0/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
49 Giorgos Glykeriou
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
65 Marinos Omirou
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
65 Andreas Spanias
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
65 Pambos Charalampous
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
65 Kyriakos Kakoullis
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
65 Άντης Φραγκούδης
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
65 Prodromos Demosthenous
3 (1/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
65 Stelios Ioannou
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
65 Πανικός Αεροπορος
3 (1/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
8880 Christos Papageorgiou
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8880 Constantine Tyler
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8880 Panayiotis Sofocleous
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8880 Procopis Procopiou
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8880 Nikolas Antwniou
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8880 Renos Efthimiou
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8880 Nektaris Georgiou
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8880 Xenios Ashieli
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Mar 29, 2022, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 1, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (75 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Cyprus Billiard Federation
Contact Christos Meligaliotis (meligaliotisx@gmail.com) and Stavros Constantinou (99823858)
More info
64 συμμετοχές
16αδα Knock out στα 9 νικηφόρα
Σπάσιμο εναλλάξ
Επίσημη ενδυμασία
€800 bonus + συμμετοχές
Έπαθλα στην τελική 16αδα
A+:100
A:70
B:40
C:20

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Cyprus
Christos Papademetriou
Cyprus
Alex Tsigaras
Fri 09:38  Table 1
2   
Cyprus
Sotiris Karotsakis
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Χριστός Νικολάου
 
4   
Cyprus
Angelos Sotiriou
Walk Over
 
5   
Cyprus
Andreas Andreou
Άντης Φραγκούδης
Thu 20:13 
6   
Cyprus
Fahd Eymo
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Markos Katalanos
 
8   
Cyprus
Lefteris Sepos
Cyprus
Nicolas Delphinis
Fri 09:33  Table 2
9   
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Cyprus
Johnnys Constantinou
Fri 09:34  Table 3
10   
Cyprus
Στελιος Φιλιππου
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Christos Voniatis
 
12   
Cyprus
Stelios Ioannou
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Greece
Stelios Avgoloupis
 
14   
Cyprus
Nektaris Georgiou
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Greece
Nektarios Koukouravas
 
16   
Cyprus
Pambos Charalampous
Cyprus
Renos Efthimiou
Fri 10:00 
17   
Cyprus
Angelos Kyriakou
Cyprus
Rafail Charalambous
Thu 20:13 
18   
Cyprus
Andreas Christofi
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Giorgos Glykeriou
 
20   
Cyprus
Vaslui Vaslui
Walk Over
 
21   
Cyprus
Andreas Triseliotis
Cyprus
stefanos kyriakides
Fri 09:33  Table 4
22   
Cyprus
Procopis Procopiou
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Marios Panagiotou
 
24   
Cyprus
Marinos Omirou
Cyprus
Panayiotis Sofocleous
Fri 09:52  Table 5
25   
Cyprus
Πανικός Αεροπορος
Cyprus
Andreas Spanias
Fri 10:59 
26   
Cyprus
Andreas Ioannou
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Andreas Ouloupis
 
28   
Cyprus
Kyriakos Kakoullis
Cyprus
Kostas Filaniotis
Fri 11:25 
29   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Troas Tsadiotis
 
30   
Cyprus
Παρης Φιλιππου
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Γιώργος Ιωάννου
 
32   
Cyprus
Prodromos Demosthenous
Cyprus
Marios Papaioannou
Thu 20:12 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Cyprus
Alex Tsigaras
Fri 16:00 
34   
Cyprus
Sotiris Karotsakis
Cyprus
Xenios Ashieli
 
35   
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Cyprus
Χριστός Νικολάου
Thu 20:13 
36   
Cyprus
Angelos Sotiriou
Billy Alacam
Fri 11:35 
37   
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Cyprus
Andreas Andreou
Fri 11:26 
38   
Cyprus
Fahd Eymo
Cyprus
Onuc ALTUR
Fri 16:24 
39   
Greece
Dimitrios Charamis
Cyprus
Markos Katalanos
Fri 12:47 
40   
Cyprus
Lefteris Sepos
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Fri 12:59 
41   
Mustafa Alnar
Cyprus
Johnnys Constantinou
Fri 12:11 
42   
Cyprus
Στελιος Φιλιππου
Jordan
Jameel Akroush
Thu 21:01 
43   
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Cyprus
Christos Voniatis
Fri 14:17 
44   
Cyprus
Stelios Ioannou
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Fri 13:04 
45   
Cyprus
Anna Mazhirina
Greece
Stelios Avgoloupis
Fri 14:51 
46   
Cyprus
Nektaris Georgiou
Cyprus
Pantelis Neophytou
Fri 14:30 
47   
Cyprus
Christoforos Constantinou
Greece
Nektarios Koukouravas
Fri 12:36 
48   
Cyprus
Pambos Charalampous
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Fri 16:26 
49   
Cyprus
Antonis Brabin
Cyprus
Angelos Kyriakou
Fri 14:17 
50   
Cyprus
Andreas Christofi
Cyprus
Constantine Tyler
Fri 09:53 
51   
Cyprus
Totis Panayi
Cyprus
Giorgos Glykeriou
Thu 21:05 
52   
Cyprus
Vaslui Vaslui
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Fri 15:29 
53   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Cyprus
stefanos kyriakides
Fri 15:06 
54   
Cyprus
Procopis Procopiou
Savvas Panayiotou
Fri 14:30 
55   
Kaan Baygun
Cyprus
Marios Panagiotou
Fri 17:33 
56   
Cyprus
Marinos Omirou
Cyprus
Christos Meligaliotis
Fri 16:43 
57   
Greece
Dimitris Gazgas
Cyprus
Πανικός Αεροπορος
Fri 17:45 
58   
Cyprus
Andreas Ioannou
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Fri 16:33 
59   
Cyprus
Nikolas Antwniou
Cyprus
Andreas Ouloupis
Thu 21:00 
60   
Cyprus
Kostas Filaniotis
Petros Louka
Fri 18:13 
61   
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Cyprus
Troas Tsadiotis
Fri 18:12 
62   
Cyprus
Παρης Φιλιππου
Cyprus
Haralambos Lambrianides
Fri 19:53 
63   
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Cyprus
Γιώργος Ιωάννου
Thu 21:06 
64   
Cyprus
Prodromos Demosthenous
Cyprus
Loukas Georgiou
Fri 18:28 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
65   
Cyprus
Christos Papademetriou
Cyprus
Prodromos Demosthenous
Fri 21:02 
66   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Γιώργος Ιωάννου
 
67   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Παρης Φιλιππου
 
68   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Troas Tsadiotis
 
69   
Άντης Φραγκούδης
Cyprus
Kostas Filaniotis
Fri 20:08 
70   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
71   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Andreas Ioannou
 
72   
Cyprus
Nicolas Delphinis
Cyprus
Πανικός Αεροπορος
Fri 18:28 
73   
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Cyprus
Marinos Omirou
Fri 19:41 
74   
Walk Over
Kaan Baygun
 
75   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
76   
Walk Over
Cyprus
stefanos kyriakides
 
77   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Vaslui Vaslui
 
78   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Giorgos Glykeriou
 
79   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
80   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Angelos Kyriakou
Fri 19:00 
81   
Cyprus
Rafail Charalambous
Cyprus
Pambos Charalampous
Fri 19:45 
82   
Walk Over
Greece
Nektarios Koukouravas
 
83   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
84   
Walk Over
Greece
Stelios Avgoloupis
 
85   
Cyprus
Andreas Triseliotis
Cyprus
Stelios Ioannou
Fri 20:24 
86   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Christos Voniatis
 
87   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Στελιος Φιλιππου
 
88   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Johnnys Constantinou
Fri 22:00 
89   
Cyprus
Andreas Spanias
Cyprus
Lefteris Sepos
Fri 21:21 
90   
Walk Over
Greece
Dimitrios Charamis
 
91   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Fahd Eymo
 
92   
Cyprus
Kyriakos Kakoullis
Cyprus
Andreas Andreou
Sat 10:00 
93   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Angelos Sotiriou
 
94   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Χριστός Νικολάου
 
95   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
96   
Cyprus
Marios Papaioannou
Walk Over
Fri 22:00 

Winner round 2

Race to 9
97   
Cyprus
Alex Tsigaras
Cyprus
Sotiris Karotsakis
Fri 21:42 
98   
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Billy Alacam
Fri 21:33 
99   
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Cyprus
Onuc ALTUR
Fri 22:08 
100   
Cyprus
Markos Katalanos
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Fri 15:16 
101   
Mustafa Alnar
Jordan
Jameel Akroush
Fri 22:41 
102   
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Fri 22:46 
103   
Cyprus
Anna Mazhirina
Cyprus
Pantelis Neophytou
Sat 09:53  Table 1
104   
Cyprus
Christoforos Constantinou
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Fri 23:43 
105   
Cyprus
Antonis Brabin
Cyprus
Andreas Christofi
Sat 09:53  Table 3
106   
Cyprus
Totis Panayi
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sat 09:53  Table 4
107   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Savvas Panayiotou
Sat 09:53  Table 2
108   
Cyprus
Marios Panagiotou
Cyprus
Christos Meligaliotis
Sat 11:30 
109   
Greece
Dimitris Gazgas
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Sat 11:39 
110   
Cyprus
Andreas Ouloupis
Petros Louka
Sat 11:00 
111   
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Cyprus
Haralambos Lambrianides
Sat 10:44 
112   
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Cyprus
Loukas Georgiou
Sat 10:52 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
113   
Cyprus
Christos Papademetriou
Cyprus
Γιώργος Ιωάννου
Sat 12:20 
114   
Cyprus
Παρης Φιλιππου
Cyprus
Troas Tsadiotis
Sat 11:49 
115   
Cyprus
Kostas Filaniotis
Walk Over
 
116   
Cyprus
Andreas Ioannou
Cyprus
Nicolas Delphinis
Sat 12:09 
117   
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Kaan Baygun
Sat 13:40 
118   
Walk Over
Cyprus
stefanos kyriakides
 
119   
Cyprus
Vaslui Vaslui
Cyprus
Giorgos Glykeriou
Sat 12:44 
120   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Angelos Kyriakou
 
121   
Cyprus
Rafail Charalambous
Greece
Nektarios Koukouravas
Sat 13:52 
122   
Walk Over
Greece
Stelios Avgoloupis
 
123   
Cyprus
Andreas Triseliotis
Cyprus
Christos Voniatis
Sat 14:37 
124   
Cyprus
Στελιος Φιλιππου
Cyprus
Johnnys Constantinou
Sat 14:19 
125   
Cyprus
Lefteris Sepos
Greece
Dimitrios Charamis
Sat 14:30 
126   
Cyprus
Fahd Eymo
Cyprus
Andreas Andreou
Sat 15:02 
127   
Cyprus
Angelos Sotiriou
Cyprus
Χριστός Νικολάου
Sat 16:19 
128   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Marios Papaioannou
 

Loser round 3

Race to 9
129   
Cyprus
Christos Papademetriou
Cyprus
Christoforos Constantinou
Sat 18:23 
130   
Cyprus
Troas Tsadiotis
Cyprus
Pantelis Neophytou
Sat 20:00 
131   
Cyprus
Kostas Filaniotis
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Sat 20:16 
132   
Cyprus
Nicolas Delphinis
Jordan
Jameel Akroush
Sat 19:04 
133   
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Cyprus
Markos Katalanos
Sat 20:09 
134   
Cyprus
stefanos kyriakides
Cyprus
Onuc ALTUR
Sat 19:00 
135   
Cyprus
Vaslui Vaslui
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Sat 21:57 
136   
Cyprus
Angelos Kyriakou
Cyprus
Alex Tsigaras
Sat 21:59 
137   
Cyprus
Rafail Charalambous
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Sat 20:32 
138   
Greece
Stelios Avgoloupis
Cyprus
Haralambos Lambrianides
Sat 21:25 
139   
Cyprus
Andreas Triseliotis
Petros Louka
Sat 22:00 
140   
Cyprus
Johnnys Constantinou
Greece
Dimitris Gazgas
Sat 22:08 
141   
Cyprus
Lefteris Sepos
Cyprus
Marios Panagiotou
Sat 15:57 
142   
Cyprus
Andreas Andreou
Savvas Panayiotou
Sat 21:49 
143   
Cyprus
Χριστός Νικολάου
Cyprus
Totis Panayi
Sat 20:31 
144   
Cyprus
Marios Papaioannou
Cyprus
Andreas Christofi
Sat 23:12 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
145   
Cyprus
Sotiris Karotsakis
Billy Alacam
Sat 16:37 
146   
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Sat 15:55 
147   
Mustafa Alnar
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Sat 15:42 
148   
Cyprus
Anna Mazhirina
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sat 17:05 
149   
Cyprus
Antonis Brabin
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sat 17:07 
150   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Cyprus
Christos Meligaliotis
Sat 17:16 
151   
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Cyprus
Andreas Ouloupis
Sat 18:21 
152   
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Cyprus
Loukas Georgiou
Sat 18:33 

Loser round 4

Race to 9
153   
Cyprus
Christoforos Constantinou
Cyprus
Pantelis Neophytou
Sun 08:58 
154   
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Jordan
Jameel Akroush
Sun 08:58 
155   
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Cyprus
Onuc ALTUR
Sun 08:58 
156   
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Cyprus
Angelos Kyriakou
Sun 08:58 
157   
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Cyprus
Haralambos Lambrianides
Sun 11:10 
158   
Petros Louka
Greece
Dimitris Gazgas
Sun 11:10 
159   
Cyprus
Lefteris Sepos
Cyprus
Andreas Andreou
Sun 11:11 
160   
Cyprus
Χριστός Νικολάου
Cyprus
Andreas Christofi
Sun 10:37 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
161   
Cyprus
Pantelis Neophytou
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sun 12:58 
162   
Jordan
Jameel Akroush
Cyprus
Christos Meligaliotis
Sun 12:22 
163   
Cyprus
Onuc ALTUR
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Sun 12:58 
164   
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Cyprus
Loukas Georgiou
Sun 12:22 
165   
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Billy Alacam
Sun 13:23 
166   
Petros Louka
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Sun 13:46 
167   
Cyprus
Lefteris Sepos
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Sun 14:00 
168   
Cyprus
Andreas Christofi
Cyprus
Anna Mazhirina
Sun 14:25 

Last sixteen

Race to 9
169   
Cyprus
Sotiris Karotsakis
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Sun 15:56  Table 4
170   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Petros Louka
Sun 15:56  Table 2
171   
Mustafa Alnar
Billy Alacam
Sun 15:54  Table 1
172   
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Sun 15:56  Table 3
173   
Cyprus
Antonis Brabin
Cyprus
Christos Meligaliotis
Sun 18:06 
174   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Cyprus
Anna Mazhirina
Sun 17:01 
175   
Cyprus
Andreas Ouloupis
Cyprus
Onuc ALTUR
Sun 17:07 
176   
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sun 17:45 

Quarter final

Race to 9
177   
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Sun 18:40 
178   
Mustafa Alnar
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sun 18:40 
179   
Cyprus
Antonis Brabin
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Sun 20:03 
180   
Cyprus
Onuc ALTUR
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sun 20:03 

Semi final

Race to 11
181   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sun 21:10 
182   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sun 22:04 

Final

Race to 11
183   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Mon 00:35 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants