Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 31, 2022

TBK tirsdagsturnering 31.05

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ola Larsen
Trondheim BK
6 (5/1) 74 (40/34)
54%
2 Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
6 (5/1) 69 (41/28)
59%
3 Carl Johan Claussen
Trondheim BK
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
3 Magnus Saltnessand
5 (4/1) 61 (33/28)
54%
5 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
5 Magne Saltnessand
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 Ronny Kraft
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
5 Roger Øien
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 43 (19/24)
44%
9 Marius Fiveltun
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
9 Roar Holden
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
9 Roger Mortensen
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
13 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
13 Mona Kleveland
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 38 (17/21)
45%
13 Knut Lossius
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 33 (12/21)
36%
13 Erlend Fagermo
Arctic BK
3 (0/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
Starts May 31, 2022, 5:39 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Trondheim BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Magnus Saltnessand 3 3 0 0 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 3
2 Ola Larsen 3 2 0 1 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 2
3 Roar Holden 3 1 0 2 17 19 -2 0 0 0 0.472 1
4 Mona Kleveland 3 0 0 3 17 21 -4 0 0 0 0.447 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Espen M. Andersen 3 3 0 0 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Magne Saltnessand 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
3 John-Ivar Rubach 3 1 0 2 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Knut Lossius 3 0 0 3 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Knut Inge Røstvold 3 3 0 0 21 13 8 0 0 0 0.618 3
2 Roger Øien 3 2 0 1 18 17 1 0 0 0 0.514 2
3 Marius Fiveltun 3 1 0 2 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 1
4 Henrik Flatås 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Carl Johan Claussen 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Ronny Kraft 3 2 0 1 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 2
3 Roger Mortensen 3 1 0 2 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 1
4 Erlend Fagermo 3 0 0 3 13 21 -8 0 0 0 0.382 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Norway
Roar Holden
Tue 18:00 
2-A   
Norway
Mona Kleveland
Norway
Ola Larsen
Tue 18:00 
3-B   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 18:00 
4-B   
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 18:00 
5-C   
Norway
Roger Øien
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 18:00 
6-C   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Marius Fiveltun
Tue 18:00 
7-D   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 18:00 
8-D   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Norway
Erlend Fagermo
Tue 18:00 

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Norway
Ola Larsen
Tue 19:01 
10-A   
Norway
Roar Holden
Norway
Mona Kleveland
Tue 19:01 
11-B   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 19:05 
12-B   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Tue 19:05 
13-C   
Norway
Roger Øien
Norway
Marius Fiveltun
Tue 18:59 
14-C   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 18:59 
15-D   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Erlend Fagermo
Tue 18:59 
16-D   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Tue 18:59 

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Norway
Mona Kleveland
Tue 20:04 
18-A   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Roar Holden
Tue 20:04 
19-B   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Tue 20:03 
20-B   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 20:03 
21-C   
Norway
Roger Øien
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 20:03 
22-C   
Norway
Marius Fiveltun
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 20:03 
23-D   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Tue 19:45 
24-D   
Norway
Erlend Fagermo
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 19:45 

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Tue 20:55 
26   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 20:55 
27   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Tue 20:55 
28   
Norway
Roger Øien
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Tue 20:55 

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Norway
Ola Larsen
Tue 22:02 
30   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Tue 22:02 

Final

Race to 7
31   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 22:37 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants