Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 16, 2021

TBK tirsdagscup 15.11

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Hamed Khowazack
Biljard1 Trondheim
7 (6/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
2 Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Ask BC
7 (5/2) 66 (37/29)
56%
3 Robert Grønlie
Trondheim BK
6 (4/2) 52 (31/21)
60%
3 Knut Isaksen
Biljard1 Trondheim
6 (4/2) 61 (32/29)
52%
5 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
5 (3/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
5 Jørn Kjølaas
5 (3/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
5 Kim Owe Elverum
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
5 Tommy Eggen
Biljard1 Trondheim
4 (3/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
9 Even Letnes Wærnes
Stoppball Nidaros BK
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
Show more
9 Ronny Kraft
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
9 Steinar Moe
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
9 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
13 Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
13 Nina Torvund
Hyllestad IL, BG
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
13 Torkil Gjengseth
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
13 Karl Magnus Næss
4 (1/3) 38 (19/19)
50%
17 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
4 (0/4) 41 (17/24)
41%
17 Carl Johan Claussen
4 (1/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
17 Roger Mortensen
4 (0/4) 38 (14/24)
37%
Starts Nov 16, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Trondheim BK

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Knut Isaksen 4 3 0 1 23 20 3 0 0 0 0.535 3
2 Hamed Khowazack 4 3 0 1 23 18 5 0 0 0 0.561 3
3 John-Ivar Rubach 4 2 0 2 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 2
4 Karl Magnus Næss 4 1 0 3 19 19 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
5 Carl Johan Claussen 4 1 0 3 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Eggen 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Kim Owe Elverum 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Steinar Moe 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Torkil Gjengseth 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mats Brujordet Schjetne 4 3 0 1 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 3
2 Jørn Kjølaas 4 3 0 1 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
3 Even Letnes Wærnes 4 2 0 2 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 2
4 Knut Inge Røstvold 4 2 0 2 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 2
5 Roger Mortensen 4 0 0 4 14 24 -10 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Grønlie 4 3 0 1 23 14 9 0 0 0 0.622 3
2 Espen M. Andersen 4 3 0 1 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
3 Ronny Kraft 4 2 0 2 16 22 -6 0 0 0 0.421 2
4 Nina Torvund 4 2 0 2 21 22 -1 0 0 0 0.488 2
5 Henrik Flatås 4 0 0 4 17 24 -7 0 0 0 0.415 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Knut Isaksen
Tue 18:03  Table 2
2-A   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Tue 18:03  Table 3
3-B   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 18:03  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 18:03  Table 5
5-C   
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Tue 18:03  Table 1
6-C   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 18:03  Table 6
7-D   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Tue 18:03  Table 7
8-D   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Tue 18:03  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Knut Isaksen
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Tue 19:02  Table 5
10-A   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Tue 19:02  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 18:55  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Tue 18:55  Table 4
13-C   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 18:44  Table 7
14-C   
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Norway
Even Letnes Wærnes
Tue 18:43  Table 1
15-D   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Tue 18:49  Table 8
16-D   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Nina Torvund
Tue 18:40  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Tue 20:11  Table 7
18-A   
Norway
Knut Isaksen
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 19:49  Table 5
19-B   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Tue 19:29  Table 3
20-B   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 19:29  Table 4
21-C   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Even Letnes Wærnes
Tue 19:29  Table 1
22-C   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 19:10  Table 7
23-D   
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Norway
Nina Torvund
Tue 19:19  Table 6
24-D   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 19:18  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 6
25-A   
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 20:41  Table 5
26-A   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 20:33  Table 2
27-C   
Norway
Even Letnes Wærnes
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 20:04  Table 6
28-C   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Tue 20:04  Table 1
29-D   
Norway
Nina Torvund
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 20:09  Table 4
30-D   
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 20:01  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 6
31-A   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 21:25  Table 1
32-A   
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Norway
Knut Isaksen
Tue 21:25  Table 3
33-C   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Tue 20:58  Table 1
34-C   
Norway
Even Letnes Wærnes
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Tue 20:42  Table 8
35-D   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 20:56  Table 4
36-D   
Norway
Nina Torvund
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Tue 20:56  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
37   
Norway
Knut Isaksen
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 22:04  Table 5
38   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Tue 22:04  Table 6
39   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 22:04  Table 1
40   
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Tue 22:04  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
41   
Norway
Knut Isaksen
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 22:34  Table 2
42   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Tue 22:32  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
43   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Tue 22:56  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants