Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22, 2020

TBK 200922

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Robert Grønlie
Trondheim BK
6 (5/1) 70 (39/31)
56%
2 Knut Lossius
Trondheim BK
6 (4/2) 64 (34/30)
53%
3 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
5 (4/1) 57 (31/26)
54%
3 Hamed Khowazack
Trondheim BK
5 (3/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
5 Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
4 (1/3) 37 (13/24)
35%
5 Ronny Kraft
Trondheim BK
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
5 Kim Owe Elverum
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
5 Frank Hokstad
4 (2/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
9 Lars Petter Løkken
Trondheim BK
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
9 Ola Larsen
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
11 Magne Saltnessand
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
11 Steinar Moe
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
11 Gunnar Aronsen
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
14 Espen Eriksen
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
14 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
14 Torkil Gjengseth
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
Starts Sep 22, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Trondheim BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Espen M. Andersen 3 3 0 0 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Robert Grønlie 3 2 0 1 18 18 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Gunnar Aronsen 3 1 0 2 17 19 -2 0 0 0 0.472 1
4 Torkil Gjengseth 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Kraft 3 3 0 0 21 13 8 0 0 0 0.618 3
2 Ola Larsen 3 1 0 2 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 1
3 Magne Saltnessand 3 1 0 2 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Knut Inge Røstvold 3 1 0 2 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kim Owe Elverum 3 2 0 1 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 2
2 Lars Petter Løkken 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 2
3 Knut Lossius 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
4 Henrik Flatås 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Hokstad 3 2 0 1 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 2
2 Hamed Khowazack 3 2 0 1 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 2
3 Steinar Moe 3 1 0 2 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 1
4 Espen Eriksen 3 1 0 2 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 18:10 
2-A   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 18:10 
3-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Tue 18:10 
4-B   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Tue 18:10 
5-C   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 18:10 
6-C   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Norway
Lars Petter Løkken
Tue 18:10 
7-D   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Tue 18:10 
8-D   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Frank Hokstad
Tue 18:10 

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 18:57 
10-A   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Tue 18:57 
11-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Tue 18:58 
12-B   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 18:58 
13-C   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
Lars Petter Løkken
Tue 19:38 
14-C   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 19:45 
15-D   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Frank Hokstad
Tue 19:45 
16-D   
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 19:37 

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Tue 19:48 
18-A   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 19:48 
19-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 19:45 
20-B   
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Tue 19:45 
21-C   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 19:48 
22-C   
Norway
Lars Petter Løkken
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 19:48 
23-D   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 19:48 
24-D   
Norway
Frank Hokstad
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Tue 19:48 

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Tue 20:52 
26   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 20:52 
27   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Tue 20:52 
28   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Frank Hokstad
Tue 20:52 

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 21:51 
30   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 21:51 

Final

Race to 7
31   
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Norway
Knut Lossius
Tue 22:33 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants