Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 3, 2019

TBK 191203

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Steinar Moe
Trondheim BK
7 (6/1) 84 (47/37)
56%
2 Roger Mortensen
6 (3/3) 60 (36/24)
60%
3 Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
3 Hamed Khowazack
6 (4/2) 72 (38/34)
53%
5 Espen Eriksen
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
6 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
5 (3/2) 65 (33/32)
51%
7 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
7 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
5 (2/3) 58 (28/30)
48%
9 Helge Gjerde
Trondheim BK
4 (0/4) 34 (6/28)
18%
9 Gunnar Aronsen
Trondheim BK
5 (2/3) 60 (28/32)
47%
11 Torkil Gjengseth
Biljard1 Trondheim
5 (0/5) 62 (27/35)
44%
Starts Dec 3, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Knut Inge Røstvold 4 4 0 0 28 13 15 0 0 0 0.683 4
2 Espen Eriksen 4 2 0 2 25 19 6 0 0 0 0.568 2
3 Roger Mortensen 4 2 0 2 23 16 7 0 0 0 0.59 2
4 Espen M. Andersen 4 2 0 2 20 26 -6 0 0 0 0.435 2
5 Helge Gjerde 4 0 0 4 6 28 -22 0 0 0 0.176 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steinar Moe 5 4 0 1 33 26 7 0 0 0 0.559 4
2 Hamed Khowazack 5 4 0 1 33 27 6 0 0 0 0.55 4
3 John-Ivar Rubach 5 3 0 2 33 32 1 0 0 0 0.508 3
4 Henrik Flatås 5 2 0 3 28 30 -2 0 0 0 0.483 2
5 Gunnar Aronsen 5 2 0 3 28 32 -4 0 0 0 0.467 2
6 Torkil Gjengseth 5 0 0 5 27 35 -8 0 0 0 0.435 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 18:20 
2-A   
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 18:20 
3-B   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 18:20 
4-B   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 18:20 
5-B   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 18:20 

Round 2

Race to 7
6-A   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 19:25 
7-A   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Helge Gjerde
Tue 18:21 
8-B   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 19:59 
9-B   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 19:11 
10-B   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 19:56 

Round 3

Race to 7
11-A   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Helge Gjerde
Tue 19:38 
12-A   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Tue 19:38 
13-B   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 20:04 
14-B   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 20:04 
15-B   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 20:04 

Round 4

Race to 7
16-A   
Norway
Helge Gjerde
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Tue 20:54 
17-A   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 21:43 
18-B   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 21:44 
19-B   
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 21:26 
20-B   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 21:44 

Round 5

Race to 7
21-A   
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 22:30 
22-A   
Norway
Helge Gjerde
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 20:54 
23-B   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 22:30 
24-B   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 22:14 
25-B   
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 22:30 

Semi final

Race to 7
26   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 22:43 
27   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 22:43 

Final

Race to 7
28   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 23:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment