Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 17, 2021

TBK 17.08

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Eggen
Biljard1 Trondheim
6 (5/1) 59 (35/24)
59%
2 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
5 (3/2) 53 (28/25)
53%
3 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
5 (4/1) 50 (27/23)
54%
3 Gunnar Aronsen
Trondheim BK
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
5 Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
5 Robert Grønlie
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
5 Steinar Moe
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
5 Carl Johan Claussen
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 Espen Eriksen
Trondheim BK
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Line Kjørsvik
Stoppball Nidaros BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
9 Ola Larsen
Trondheim BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Karl Magnus Næss
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 Christel Hanah Johnsen
Storgata BK
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
13 Ronny Kraft
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
13 Torkil Gjengseth
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
Starts Aug 17, 2021, 5:39 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Trondheim BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gunnar Aronsen 2 2 0 0 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 John-Ivar Rubach 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 1
3 Ola Larsen 2 0 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Knut Inge Røstvold 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 2
2 Robert Grønlie 3 2 0 1 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
3 Line Kjørsvik 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 Ronny Kraft 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Flatås 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Tommy Eggen 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
3 Karl Magnus Næss 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Torkil Gjengseth 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steinar Moe 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
2 Carl Johan Claussen 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Espen Eriksen 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
4 Christel Hanah Johnsen 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Ola Larsen
Tue 18:04 
2-B   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Line Kjørsvik
Tue 18:04 
3-B   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Tue 18:04 
4-C   
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 18:04 
5-C   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Tue 18:04 
6-D   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 18:04 
7-D   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Tue 18:04 

Round 2

Race to 6
8-A   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 19:11 
9-B   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Tue 19:12 
10-B   
Norway
Line Kjørsvik
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 19:12 
11-C   
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Tue 19:12 
12-C   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 19:12 
13-D   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Tue 18:41 
14-D   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
Tue 18:41 

Round 3

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Tue 20:30 
16-B   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 20:32 
17-B   
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Norway
Line Kjørsvik
Tue 20:32 
18-C   
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 19:36 
19-C   
Norway
Karl Magnus Næss
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 20:08 
20-D   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
Tue 20:09 
21-D   
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 20:08 

Quarter final

Race to 6
22   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Tue 20:51 
23   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 20:51 
24   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Tue 20:51 
25   
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 20:51 

Semi final

Race to 6
26   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 22:36 
27   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Tue 22:35 

Final

Race to 6
28   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Tommy Eggen
Tue 23:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants