Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 27, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 6 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 wayne rooke
8 (7/1) 88 (52/36)
59%
25
2 Anthony Ginn
7 (5/2) 84 (45/39)
54%
22
3 Spencer Oliver
7 (5/2) 77 (43/34)
56%
19
3 Carlo Blasi
7 (5/2) 74 (43/31)
58%
19
5 Jaspal Bamotra
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
13
5 Mark Foster
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
13
5 So Shaw
4 (3/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
13
5 Sam Storey
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
13
9 Bradley Parker
6 (4/2) 68 (36/32)
53%
8
Show more
9 Ali Hirji Kheraj
4 (2/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
8
9 Gabriel Vasilache
5 (3/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
8
9 David Hine
5 (3/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
8
13 Jon Ballard
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
6
13 Ross Cable
4 (2/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
6
13 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
6
13 Oliver Mandel
6 (4/2) 64 (35/29)
55%
6
17 Mark Hughes
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
4
17 Matt Ford
4 (2/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
4
17 JO JO Tan
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
4
17 Luke Rollison
4 (2/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
4
17 Hasan Shahid
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
4
17 Harry Harrison
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
4
17 Romy Roque
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
4
17 Jonathan Hughes
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
4
25 Phillip Wildman
3 (1/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
2
25 Steve Davison
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
2
25 Kevin May
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
2
25 Jay McCarthy
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
2
25 László László Zsom
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
2
25 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
25 Raffy Gonzales
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
2
25 Alan Morgan
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
2
33 Garry Oyangoren
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Steven Della Pietra
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Darren Saxby
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
2
33 Cregg Bear
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
2
33 Konstantin Ivanov
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Amjad Pervez
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
2
33 Ricardo E Aco
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
33 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
33 Jay Harrison
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
33 Alim Khan
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
2
33 Dimitris Siampanis
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
Starts Aug 27, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Aramith/Simonis Series 2022
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 10:35  Table 5
2   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
1
R1
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
2
Sat 10:36  Table 6
4   
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
-2
R2
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
Sat 10:36  Table 7
5   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
2
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 10:38  Table 8
6   
England
Spencer Oliver
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
 
8   
Spain
Ricardo E Aco
2
United Kingdom
Amjad Pervez
1
Sat 10:41  Table 29
9   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 11:04  Table 4
10   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Walk Over
 
11   
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
Sat 11:03  Table 19
12   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 11:33  Table 7
13   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
-2
Sat 10:58  Table 30
14   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Sat 10:43  Table 20
15   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 
16   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
England
David Hine
1
R1
Sat 10:54  Table 21

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 11:47  Table 5
18   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 11:38  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
1
Sat 11:45  Table 8
20   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
Sat 11:42  Table 21
21   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
United Kingdom
Kevin May
2
Sat 12:42  Table 20
22   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
R1
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
Sat 11:54  Table 20
23   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Sat 12:10  Table 30
24   
United Kingdom
Amjad Pervez
1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 12:11  Table 19
25   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 12:58  Table 30
26   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 11:57  Table 29
27   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
Sat 12:26  Table 6
28   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 13:10  Table 7
29   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
-2
Sat 12:29  Table 21
30   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 12:53  Table 8
31   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 12:30  Table 4
32   
England
David Hine
1
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 12:44  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 13:38  Table 4
34   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 
35   
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
2
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 13:51  Table 5
36   
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
-2
R1
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 13:48  Table 30
37   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 14:27  Table 8
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
 
40   
Spain
Ricardo E Aco
2
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 13:49  Table 21
41   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Amjad Pervez
1
Sat 13:33  Table 19
42   
Walk Over
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
 
43   
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
Sat 13:10  Table 29
44   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Kevin May
2
Sat 13:51  Table 8
45   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
Sat 13:26  Table 6
46   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
1
Sat 13:49  Table 29
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
 
48   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 15:30  Table 19

Winner round 2

Race to 7
49   
England
wayne rooke
2
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
R1
Sat 13:55  Table 20
50   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
Sat 14:10  Table 6
51   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 14:47  Table 29
52   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 14:16  Table 19
53   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 14:21  Table 7
54   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 14:36  Table 5
55   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
-2
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 14:51  Table 21
56   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
England
David Hine
1
Sat 15:02  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 15:38  Table 5
58   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
-2
Sat 15:02  Table 30
59   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
Sat 15:41  Table 8
60   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 14:57  Table 4
61   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Sat 15:03  Table 20
62   
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
United Kingdom
Kevin May
2
Sat 15:31  Table 6
63   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Sat 15:41  Table 21
64   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 16:43  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 7
65   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
Sat 17:01  Table 5
66   
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
-2
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 16:22  Table 30
67   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 17:17  Table 30
68   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
Sat 15:47  Table 29
69   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Sat 16:00  Table 20
70   
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
-2
Sat 16:00  Table 7
71   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 16:10  Table 21
72   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
Sat 17:23  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
73   
England
wayne rooke
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R2
Sat 16:44  Table 20
74   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 16:44  Table 19
75   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 16:44  Table 21
76   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
England
David Hine
1
Sat 16:44  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 7
77   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 17:42  Table 5
78   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
Sat 18:54  Table 29
79   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
-2
Sat 16:54  Table 29
80   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
Sat 18:25  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 7
81   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 18:42  Table 20
82   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
England
David Hine
1
Sat 20:00  Table 30
83   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
-2
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 17:56  Table 21
84   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 19:14  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
85   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 21:08  Table 19
86   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 20:17  Table 19
87   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 19:59  Table 20
88   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 19:30  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 7
89   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 22:22  Table 19
90   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
R1
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 21:41  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
91   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
England
wayne rooke
2
Sun 00:00  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants