Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 6 2022 One Rack Shootout

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Hasan Shahid
6 (6/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
2 JO JO Tan
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
3 Anthony Ginn
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Jay Harrison
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Jaspal Bamotra
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Darren Saxby
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Bradley Parker
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Mark Foster
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Kevin May
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 Konstantin Ivanov
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 wayne rooke
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Jay McCarthy
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 László László Zsom
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Luke Rollison
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Ali Hirji Kheraj
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Romy Roque
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
17 Spencer Oliver
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Phillip Wildman
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Steven Della Pietra
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Jon Ballard
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Cregg Bear
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Matt Ford
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 So Shaw
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Ricardo E Aco
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Mehmet Bozdemir
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Alan Morgan
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Harry Harrison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 David Hine
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Carlo Blasi
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Oliver Mandel
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
33 Garry Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Mark Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Amjad Pervez
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Raffy Gonzales
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Alim Khan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Ross Cable
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Gabriel Vasilache
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Dimitris Siampanis
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Sam Storey
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Jonathan Hughes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Starts Sep 3, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
Walk Over
 
2   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 10:04  Table 30
3   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Hungary
László László Zsom
 
5   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
United Kingdom
Amjad Pervez
Sat 10:05  Table 29
7   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Philippines
Romy Roque
Sat 10:05  Table 21
8   
Walk Over
Spain
Ricardo E Aco
 
9   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 10:05  Table 20
11   
England
wayne rooke
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Ireland
Cregg Bear
 
13   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
 
15   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
Sat 10:06  Table 19
16   
Walk Over
England
Luke Rollison
 
17   
England
Spencer Oliver
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Sat 10:06  Table 8
19   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
David Hine
 
21   
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 10:06  Table 7
23   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Sat 10:06  Table 6
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
25   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
Walk Over
 
26   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
Sat 10:06  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 10:06  Table 4
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
 
29   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
 
31   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
Sat 10:06 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 10:14  Table 6
34   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 10:11  Table 21
35   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Sat 10:16  Table 5
36   
Philippines
Romy Roque
Spain
Ricardo E Aco
Sat 10:12  Table 20
37   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 10:16  Table 4
38   
England
wayne rooke
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sat 10:13  Table 29
39   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Sat 10:13  Table 30
40   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 10:23  Table 4
41   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
Sat 10:18  Table 19
42   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
England
David Hine
Sat 10:18  Table 8
43   
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 10:15  Table 7
44   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 10:19  Table 20
45   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
Sat 10:24 
46   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
Sat 10:19  Table 21
47   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 10:20  Table 6
48   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 10:20  Table 29

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 10:23  Table 8
50   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Philippines
Romy Roque
Sat 10:24  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
England
wayne rooke
Sat 10:24  Table 7
52   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 10:27  Table 19
53   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
R1
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sat 10:26  Table 30
54   
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 10:27  Table 20
55   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
Sat 10:28  Table 21
56   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 10:30  Table 29

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 10:33  Table 8
58   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Sat 10:34  Table 20
59   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 10:34  Table 19
60   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 10:38  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 10:42  Table 19
62   
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 10:55  Table 19

Final

Race to 1
63   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
Sat 10:59  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants