Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 19, 2020

Szabó László emlékverseny

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Csaba Nagy
6 (5/1) 63 (39/24)
62%
2 Zoltán Gróf
6 (4/2) 65 (34/31)
52%
3 Gergely Pieler
6 (4/2) 58 (36/22)
62%
3 Zsolt Bedő
5 (3/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
5 Imre Molnár
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
5 Zoltán Novák
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
5 Gábor Petre
5 (4/1) 46 (31/15)
67%
5 Bertold Borbás
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
9 Gábor Barna
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
Show more
9 András Baráth
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Gábor Kiss
4 (1/3) 43 (18/25)
42%
9 Zsolt Farkas
4 (2/2) 45 (19/26)
42%
13 Csaba Jéhn
4 (1/3) 45 (18/27)
40%
13 Patrik Horváth
4 (1/3) 46 (20/26)
43%
13 István Tráj
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
13 Tamás Kovács
3 (1/2) 28 (9/19)
32%
17 János Jenei
4 (1/3) 37 (13/24)
35%
17 Martin Szukics
4 (0/4) 40 (12/28)
30%
Entry deadline Sep 19, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 19, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Zalaegerszegi Biliárd Sportegyesület

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Petre 4 4 0 0 28 8 20 0 0 0 0.778 4
2 Zoltán Novák 4 3 0 1 24 15 9 0 0 0 0.615 3
3 Zsolt Farkas 4 2 0 2 19 26 -7 0 0 0 0.422 2
4 Patrik Horváth 4 1 0 3 20 26 -6 0 0 0 0.435 1
5 Martin Szukics 4 0 0 4 12 28 -16 0 0 0 0.3 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán Gróf 3 2 0 1 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 2
2 Imre Molnár 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
3 András Baráth 3 1 0 2 19 20 -1 0 0 0 0.487 1
4 István Tráj 3 1 0 2 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zsolt Bedő 3 2 0 1 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 2
2 Csaba Nagy 3 2 0 1 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Gábor Barna 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 1
4 Tamás Kovács 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 0 0 0 0.321 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bertold Borbás 4 4 0 0 28 13 15 0 0 0 0.683 4
2 Gergely Pieler 4 3 0 1 24 12 12 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Gábor Kiss 4 1 0 3 18 25 -7 0 0 0 0.419 1
4 Csaba Jéhn 4 1 0 3 18 27 -9 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 János Jenei 4 1 0 3 13 24 -11 0 0 0 0.351 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Zoltán Novák
Sat 11:44 
2-A   
Hungary
Patrik Horváth
Hungary
Martin Szukics
Sat 11:44 
3-B   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
Zoltán Gróf
Sat 11:44 
4-B   
Hungary
István Tráj
Hungary
András Baráth
Sat 11:44 
5-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sat 11:44 
6-C   
Hungary
Tamás Kovács
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sat 11:32 
7-D   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Bertold Borbás
Sat 11:44 
8-D   
Hungary
János Jenei
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 11:52 

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Novák
Hungary
Martin Szukics
Sat 12:06 
10-A   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Zsolt Farkas
Sat 11:54 
11-B   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
András Baráth
Sat 12:02 
12-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Gróf
Hungary
István Tráj
Sat 12:01 
13-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sat 12:36 
14-C   
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Hungary
Tamás Kovács
Sat 13:00 
15-D   
Hungary
Bertold Borbás
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 12:48 
16-D   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sat 13:10 

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
Hungary
Martin Szukics
Hungary
Zsolt Farkas
Sat 13:17 
18-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Novák
Hungary
Patrik Horváth
Sat 13:16 
19-B   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
István Tráj
Sat 13:34 
20-B   
Hungary
András Baráth
Hungary
Zoltán Gróf
Sat 14:00 
21-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Tamás Kovács
Sat 14:08 
22-C   
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sat 14:10 
23-D   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sat 14:06 
24-D   
Hungary
Bertold Borbás
Hungary
János Jenei
Sat 14:23 

Round 4

Race to 7
25-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Farkas
Hungary
Patrik Horváth
Sat 14:32 
26-A   
Hungary
Martin Szukics
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 14:58 
27-D   
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Hungary
János Jenei
Sat 15:35 
28-D   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Sat 15:35 

Round 5

Race to 7
29-A   
Hungary
Patrik Horváth
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 15:50 
30-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Farkas
Hungary
Zoltán Novák
Sat 16:03 
31-D   
Hungary
János Jenei
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Sat 16:25 
32-D   
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Hungary
Bertold Borbás
Sat 16:09 

Quarter final

Race to 7
33   
Hungary
Zoltán Novák
Hungary
Zoltán Gróf
Sat 18:42 
34   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sat 18:43 
35   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Sat 18:44 
36   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Bertold Borbás
Sat 18:45 

Semi final

Race to 7
37   
Hungary
Zoltán Gróf
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sat 18:45 
38   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sat 18:45 

Final

Race to 7
39   
Hungary
Zoltán Gróf
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sat 20:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants