Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 5 - April 7, 2019

Supreme Pool Series 2019 - Liberty Games Open

Supreme Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Declan Brennan
8 (7/1) 126 (82/44)
65%
270
2 Phil Harrison
7 (6/1) 129 (71/58)
55%
220
3 Rob Wharne
7 (5/2) 126 (63/63)
50%
180
3 Shaun Chipperfield
6 (5/1) 113 (63/50)
56%
180
5 Ronan McCarthy
5 (4/1) 95 (54/41)
57%
160
5 John Roe
6 (4/2) 102 (58/44)
57%
160
5 Mark Boyle
6 (4/2) 105 (55/50)
52%
160
5 Karl O Donoghue
7 (5/2) 107 (64/43)
60%
160
9 Jon McAllister
5 (4/1) 98 (50/48)
51%
140
Show more
9 Greg Batten
6 (4/2) 78 (44/34)
56%
140
9 Scott Gillespie
5 (4/1) 88 (51/37)
58%
140
9 Jamie Burnett
5 (4/1) 85 (48/37)
56%
140
9 Karl Boyes
6 (4/2) 85 (46/39)
54%
140
9 Alex Bailey
4 (3/1) 63 (37/26)
59%
140
9 Rob Chilton
3 (2/1) 60 (31/29)
52%
140
9 Craig Marsh
7 (5/2) 102 (59/43)
58%
140
17 Neil Raybone
3 (1/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
120
17 Jack Whelan
5 (3/2) 83 (46/37)
55%
120
17 Clint I'Anson
5 (3/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
120
17 Gary Clarke
4 (2/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
120
17 Shane Thompson
6 (4/2) 79 (45/34)
57%
120
17 Jimmy Croxton
5 (3/2) 65 (35/30)
54%
120
17 Tom Cousins
4 (2/2) 69 (36/33)
52%
120
17 Ben Flack
6 (4/2) 68 (40/28)
59%
120
25 Jordan Shepherd
4 (2/2) 62 (32/30)
52%
100
25 Liam Dunster
5 (3/2) 68 (34/34)
50%
100
25 Gareth Hibbott
4 (2/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
100
25 Darren McVicar
4 (2/2) 59 (29/30)
49%
100
25 Callum Singleton
5 (3/2) 84 (44/40)
52%
100
25 Adam Davis
5 (3/2) 71 (40/31)
56%
100
25 Ben Rowland
4 (2/2) 51 (29/22)
57%
100
25 Lydan Debono
4 (2/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
100
33 Shaun Storry
3 (1/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
80
33 Sam Bircher
3 (1/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
80
33 Dom Cooney
4 (2/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
80
33 Jez Graham
3 (1/2) 47 (21/26)
45%
80
33 Harjeet Singh
3 (1/2) 39 (16/23)
41%
80
33 Liam White
3 (1/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
80
33 Chris Day
3 (1/2) 47 (21/26)
45%
80
33 Brian Halcrow
4 (2/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
80
33 Steve Petty
4 (2/2) 60 (33/27)
55%
80
33 Lee Clough
3 (1/2) 51 (22/29)
43%
80
33 Jake Mccartney
4 (2/2) 68 (36/32)
53%
80
33 Adam Penwell
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
80
33 Dejan Grech
3 (1/2) 38 (15/23)
39%
80
33 Ryan Pisani
3 (1/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
80
33 Richard Gifford
4 (2/2) 59 (29/30)
49%
80
33 Orrin Hughes
2 (0/2) 26 (7/19)
27%
80
49 Colin Finn
2 (0/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
60
49 Josh Kane
3 (1/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
60
49 Chris Melling
3 (1/2) 45 (19/26)
42%
60
49 Arfan Dad
2 (0/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
60
49 Tony Halpin
3 (1/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
60
49 Stefan Risidi
2 (0/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
60
49 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
60
49 Sanjay Patel
3 (1/2) 42 (16/26)
38%
60
49 Ryan Clark
2 (0/2) 24 (5/19)
21%
60
49 Cameron Dunlop
2 (0/2) 24 (5/19)
21%
60
49 Mounchid Omar
2 (0/2) 29 (10/19)
34%
60
49 Mason Penny
2 (0/2) 25 (6/19)
24%
60
49 Dave Fernandez
2 (0/2) 26 (7/19)
27%
60
49 Kian Monaghan
2 (0/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
60
49 Jason Ellis
2 (0/2) 19 (0/19)
0%
60
49 Paul Kelley
2 (0/2) 22 (3/19)
14%
60
65 Neil Wren
2 (0/2) 25 (6/19)
24%
40
65 Amine Bounif
2 (0/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
40
65 Dan Eaton-Lees
2 (0/2) 23 (4/19)
17%
40
65 Mark Astbury
2 (0/2) 20 (1/19)
5%
40
65 Kevin George
2 (0/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
40
65 Clint Azzopardi
2 (0/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
40
65 Scott Crawley
2 (0/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
40
65 Wayne Fryer
2 (0/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
40
65 Alexander Dunlop
2 (0/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
40
Starts Apr 5, 2019, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Supreme Pool Series 2019_Ranking Points
Organizer Players Pool Events
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@solbergmfg.com)
More info
Stream Tables are 3,4,11 and the Arena is 16

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
England
TBC 1
England
Rob Chilton
 
2   
England
Lee Clough
England
TBC 2
 
3   
England
TBC 3
England
TBC 20
 
4   
England
Neil Raybone
England
TBC 4
 
5   
England
TBC 5
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
6   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
TBC 6
 
7   
England
TBC 7
United Kingdom
Alex Bailey
 
8   
England
Orrin Hughes
England
TBC 8
 
9   
England
TBC 9
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
 
10   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
TBC 10
 
11   
England
TBC 11
Morocco
Amine Bounif
 
12   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
England
TBC 12
 
13   
England
TBC 13
England
Phil Harrison
 
14   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
TBC 14
 
15   
England
TBC 15
Malta
Ryan Pisani
 
16   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
England
TBC 16
 
17   
England
TBC 17
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
 
18   
England
Ben Rowland
England
TBC 18
 
19   
England
TBC 19
England
Cameron Dunlop
 
20   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Fri 14:31  Table 1
21   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
 
22   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
R4
England
Jon McAllister
R3
Fri 15:01  Table 16
23   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 12:42  Table 4
24   
United Kingdom
Richard Gifford
R2
Malta
Clint Azzopardi
Fri 14:31  Table 6
25   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
England
Kian Monaghan
Fri 14:31  Table 7
26   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Fri 14:35  Table 11
27   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
United Kingdom
Scott Crawley
R2
Fri 12:42  Table 3
28   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
R4
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Fri 14:31  Table 8
29   
England
Mark Astbury
England
Dom Cooney
Fri 14:31  Table 9
30   
India
Harjeet Singh
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
Fri 14:43  Table 3
31   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Fri 12:57  Table 16
32   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 12:42  Table 11

Winner round 1

Race to 11
33   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Rob Chilton
 
34   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Fri 16:30  Table 2
35   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
TBC 20
 
36   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
Drew Hughes
 
37   
England
Alexander Dunlop
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 16:30  Table 10
38   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Fri 17:35  Table 16
39   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Alex Bailey
Fri 14:36  Table 5
40   
England
Orrin Hughes
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
  Table 12
41   
United Kingdom
Tony Halpin
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Fri 16:30  Table 13
42   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Malta
Lydan Debono
Fri 16:30  Table 14
43   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Morocco
Amine Bounif
Fri 16:31  Table 8
44   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
England
Mason Penny
Fri 16:31  Table 9
45   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Phil Harrison
Fri 16:31  Table 4
46   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Stefan Risidi
Fri 16:31  Table 7
47   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Fri 16:31  Table 1
48   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 18:26  Table 12
49   
United Kingdom
Liam White
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
Fri 16:31  Table 5
50   
England
Ben Rowland
R3
England
Shaun Chipperfield
R3
Fri 18:32  Table 3
51   
England
John Roe
England
Cameron Dunlop
Fri 18:26  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 18:26  Table 14
53   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Fri 18:26  Table 13
54   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Chris Day
Fri 18:26  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 18:26  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Richard Gifford
England
Greg Batten
Fri 18:26  Table 9
57   
Malta
Dejan Grech
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Fri 19:47  Table 16
58   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 18:30  Table 10
59   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Fri 18:35  Table 15
60   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Wales
Tom Cousins
Fri 18:32  Table 11
61   
United Kingdom
Adam Penwell
England
Dom Cooney
Fri 18:35  Table 8
62   
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
England
Paul Kelley
Fri 18:35  Table 1
63   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
R1
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Fri 19:27  Table 2
64   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Morocco
Mounchid Omar
Fri 19:01  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 8
65   
England
TBC 1
Morocco
Mounchid Omar
 
66   
England
TBC 2
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
 
67   
England
TBC 3
England
Paul Kelley
 
68   
England
TBC 4
United Kingdom
Adam Penwell
 
69   
England
TBC 5
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
70   
England
TBC 6
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
 
71   
England
TBC 7
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
72   
England
TBC 8
Malta
Dejan Grech
 
73   
England
TBC 9
England
Greg Batten
 
74   
England
TBC 10
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
 
75   
England
TBC 11
England
Chris Day
 
76   
England
TBC 12
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
 
77   
England
TBC 13
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
78   
England
TBC 14
England
Cameron Dunlop
 
79   
England
TBC 15
England
Ben Rowland
 
80   
England
TBC 16
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
 
81   
England
TBC 17
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
82   
England
TBC 18
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
83   
England
TBC 19
England
Stefan Risidi
 
84   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 20:32  Table 1
85   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Mason Penny
 
86   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Morocco
Amine Bounif
Fri 20:32  Table 8
87   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Fri 20:41  Table 11
88   
Malta
Clint Azzopardi
United Kingdom
Tony Halpin
Fri 20:42  Table 3
89   
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
90   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Fri 20:36 
91   
United Kingdom
Scott Crawley
R2
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 20:33  Table 13
92   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Alexander Dunlop
Fri 20:33  Table 9
93   
England
Mark Astbury
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 09:00  Table 11
94   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
TBC 20
 
95   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sat 09:01  Table 16
96   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Oly Bale
 

Winner round 2

Race to 11
97   
England
Rob Chilton
England
Lee Clough
Sat 10:59  Table 1
98   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 10:59  Table 2
99   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 10:59  Table 5
100   
United Kingdom
Alex Bailey
England
Orrin Hughes
Sat 10:59  Table 6
101   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 10:59  Table 7
102   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sat 11:00  Table 3
103   
England
Phil Harrison
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 11:00  Table 11
104   
Malta
Ryan Pisani
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Sat 10:59  Table 8
105   
United Kingdom
Liam White
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 10:59  Table 9
106   
England
John Roe
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 11:00  Table 4
107   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 10:59  Table 10
108   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Richard Gifford
Sat 10:59  Table 12
109   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Sat 10:59  Table 13
110   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 11:00  Table 16
111   
England
Dom Cooney
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
Sat 10:59  Table 14
112   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 10:59  Table 15

Loser round 2

Race to 8
113   
Morocco
Mounchid Omar
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 13:19  Table 16
114   
England
Paul Kelley
United Kingdom
Adam Penwell
Sat 12:55  Table 12
115   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
R3
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 12:55  Table 14
116   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Malta
Dejan Grech
Sat 12:55  Table 7
117   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
Sat 12:55  Table 3
118   
England
Chris Day
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 12:58  Table 9
119   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Cameron Dunlop
Sat 13:07  Table 8
120   
England
Ben Rowland
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
Sat 13:07  Table 5
121   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sat 13:10  Table 13
122   
England
Stefan Risidi
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 13:17  Table 11
123   
England
Mason Penny
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 13:12  Table 6
124   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Tony Halpin
Sat 13:12  Table 2
125   
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Sat 13:27  Table 10
126   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 13:32  Table 5
127   
Wales
Drew Hughes
India
Harjeet Singh
Sat 14:06  Table 3
128   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
R1
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 14:03  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 8
129   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Sat 14:30  Table 1
130   
United Kingdom
Adam Penwell
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 14:34  Table 16
131   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sat 14:47  Table 8
132   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 14:30  Table 6
133   
England
Greg Batten
England
Orrin Hughes
Sat 14:30  Table 7
134   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 14:47  Table 14
135   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 14:51  Table 2
136   
England
Ben Rowland
England
Lee Clough
Sat 14:30  Table 12
137   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 15:11  Table 13
138   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 14:46  Table 11
139   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Sat 14:31  Table 15
140   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Sat 14:48  Table 9
141   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
United Kingdom
Richard Gifford
Sat 14:55  Table 10
142   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Sat 15:42  Table 6
143   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 15:35  Table 4
144   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Liam White
Sat 15:35  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 11
145   
England
Rob Chilton
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 16:03  Table 16
146   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Alex Bailey
Sat 16:02  Table 8
147   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 16:15  Table 11
148   
England
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Sat 16:03  Table 5
149   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
John Roe
Sat 16:03  Table 9
150   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 16:03  Table 14
151   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 16:03  Table 1
152   
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 16:04  Table 12

Loser round 4

Race to 8
153   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 16:14  Table 10
154   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 16:05  Table 7
155   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 16:37  Table 4
156   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 16:30  Table 2
157   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 16:51  Table 15
158   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 16:40  Table 13
159   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 17:32  Table 10
160   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 17:06  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 8
161   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
John Roe
Sat 18:01  Table 12
162   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 18:04  Table 6
163   
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 18:11  Table 14
164   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
Sat 18:01  Table 9
165   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 18:59  Table 1
166   
England
Shane Thompson
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 19:30  Table 3
167   
United Kingdom
Ben Flack
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sat 19:47  Table 5
168   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Sat 18:36  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 11
169   
England
Rob Chilton
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Sat 21:10  Table 15
170   
United Kingdom
Alex Bailey
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
Sat 21:11  Table 4
171   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 21:11  Table 11
172   
England
Phil Harrison
England
Greg Batten
Sat 21:10  Table 5
173   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sat 21:11  Table 3
174   
England
Jon McAllister
England
John Roe
Sat 21:10  Table 14
175   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sat 21:10  Table 10
176   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 21:11  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 11
177   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
Sun 11:05  Table 3
178   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Phil Harrison
Sun 11:05  Table 16
179   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
John Roe
Sun 11:05  Table 11
180   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 11:05  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 11
181   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
England
Phil Harrison
Sun 14:24  Table 4
182   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sun 14:24  Table 16

Final

Race to 11
183   
England
Phil Harrison
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sun 17:00  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment