Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 6 - November 7, 2022

Sunday Funday with ØBK at Cue Bar & Biljard

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ibra Nordland
6 (6/0) 38 (30/8)
79%
200
2 Erik Gårdelöf
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
150
3 Kent Hansen
Unique BK
5 (4/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
125
3 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
125
5 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
100
5 Lasse Kåring
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
100
5 Isa Malik
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
100
5 Kim Bjørnstad
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
100
9 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
75
Show more
9 Ivar Lexi
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
75
9 Lasse Rognlien
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
75
9 Grzegorz Tabor
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
75
13 Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
50
13 Lars Harby
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
50
13 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
50
13 Stian Wium
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
50
17 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
17 Morten Bjellås
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
17 Petter Rognlien
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Bernadette Bodó
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25
Entry deadline Nov 6, 2022, 3:04 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 6, 2022, 3:05 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK @ Cue ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939) and Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
!!! 8-BALL !!!

Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have –1 or –2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same –HCP you will play your match from 0-0 race to 5. !!!NOTICE!!!! This is only for those who has the same MINUS HCP.

Tournament rules:
• Alternate break
• Always lag for the break
• No 3 point break rule (9-ball)
• No break box.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Walk Over
 
2   
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
3
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 15:06  Table 11
3   
Norway
Isa Malik
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
5   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 15:06  Table 12
7   
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 15:06  Table 13
8   
Walk Over
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
 
9   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Walk Over
 
10   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 15:06  Table 14
11   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Daniel Salole
 
13   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
 
15   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
2
Sun 15:07  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Stian Wium
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 15:51  Table 14
18   
Norway
Isa Malik
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:07  Table 21
19   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 16:07  Table 21
20   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 16:30 
21   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
1
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 15:57  Table 12
22   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 15:07  Table 20
23   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sun 15:38  Table 11
24   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Sun 15:54  Table 15

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Norway
Morten Bjellås
 
28   
Norway
Lars Harby
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
3
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Sun 16:52  Table 21
34   
Walk Over
Norway
Ivar Lexi
 
35   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 16:23  Table 20
36   
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 16:43  Table 12
37   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 17:03  Table 13
38   
Walk Over
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
 
39   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
40   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
2
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Sun 16:27 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Isa Malik
2
Sun 16:37  Table 11
42   
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 17:12  Table 14
43   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
1
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 16:54  Table 15
44   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 17:24  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Sun 17:15  Table 20
46   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Sun 18:16  Table 12
47   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Sun 18:40  Table 15
48   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
2
Sun 17:12  Table 21

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 18:25  Table 14
50   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Isa Malik
2
Sun 19:09  Table 13
51   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sun 19:56 
52   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
2
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 17:57  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 20:44  Table 12
54   
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Norway
Isa Malik
2
Sun 20:44  Table 13
55   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
1
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 20:44  Table 14
56   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 20:45  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 21:37 
58   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 21:37 

Final

Race to 5
59   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 22:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants