Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 23, 2022

Sunday Funday with ØBK at Cue Bar & Biljard

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Grzegorz Tabor
7 (6/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
200
2 Kim Bjørnstad
Oslo BK
7 (5/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
150
3 Ibra Nordland
6 (4/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
125
3 Isa Malik
5 (3/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
125
5 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
100
5 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
100
5 Truls Bakken
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
100
5 Ivar Lexi
4 (3/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
100
9 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
75
Show more
9 Stian Wium
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
75
9 Brian Yes-that-Brian
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
75
9 Petter Rognlien
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
75
13 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
50
13 Svein Roger Hansen
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
50
13 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
50
13 Trygve Jensen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
50
17 Romain Rolland
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
17 Morten Bjellås
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25
17 Lasse Rognlien
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
17 Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
9991 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Oct 23, 2022, 2:55 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 23, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK @ Cue ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have –1 or –2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same –HCP you will play your match from 0-0 race to 5. !!!NOTICE!!!! This is only for those who has the same MINUS HCP.

Tournament rules:
• Alternate break
• Always lag for the break
• No 3 point break rule (9-ball)
• No break box.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 15:01  Table 16
2   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Walk Over
 
3   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sun 15:01  Table 15
4   
Norway
Truls Bakken
2
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Sun 15:01  Table 14
5   
South Africa
Brian Yes-that-Brian
2
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
2
Sun 15:01  Table 13
6   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 15:01  Table 12
7   
Walk Over
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
 
8   
Norway
Romain Rolland
2
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Sun 15:01  Table 11

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Svein Roger Hansen
2
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 15:42  Table 21
10   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Isa Malik
3
Sun 15:42  Table 20
11   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sun 15:42  Table 11
12   
Norway
Truls Bakken
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:42  Table 12
13   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
South Africa
Brian Yes-that-Brian
2
Sun 15:42  Table 13
14   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Sun 15:42  Table 14
15   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 15:43  Table 15
16   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 15:43  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:26  Table 16
18   
Walk Over
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
 
19   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
Walk Over
 
20   
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Sun 16:17  Table 21
21   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 16:43  Table 12
22   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 16:15  Table 11
23   
Walk Over
Norway
Isa Malik
 
24   
Norway
Romain Rolland
2
Norway
Svein Roger Hansen
2
Sun 16:17  Table 13

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 16:54  Table 13
26   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Sun 17:03  Table 14
27   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 17:17  Table 12
28   
Norway
Isa Malik
3
Norway
Svein Roger Hansen
2
Sun 16:54  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 16:23  Table 20
30   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Norway
Truls Bakken
2
Sun 16:43  Table 11
31   
South Africa
Brian Yes-that-Brian
2
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 16:23  Table 14
32   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Sun 16:31  Table 15

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sun 17:45  Table 14
34   
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 17:10  Table 14
35   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Sun 18:03  Table 12
36   
Norway
Isa Malik
3
South Africa
Brian Yes-that-Brian
2
Sun 17:16  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 18:25  Table 14
38   
Norway
Truls Bakken
2
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 18:25  Table 13
39   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Isa Malik
3
Sun 18:25  Table 16
40   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sun 18:26  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 19:19  Table 13
42   
Norway
Isa Malik
3
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sun 19:20  Table 14

Final

Race to 5
43   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Sun 19:30  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants