Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 21, 2022

Sunday Funday by Østkanten at Cue Bar & Biljard

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
2 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
3 Lars Harby
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
3 Morten Bjellås
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Dan Reidar Ærø
Alta BK
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
5 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
5 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
5 Trygve Jensen
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Leif Norvald Nilsen
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Petter Sundbye
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
13 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9992 Vijay Jadhav
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Aug 21, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 21, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Entry deadline postponed till 3:00PM due to low participants

READ EVERYTHING!!!

Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have -1 or -2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same -HCP you both start 0-0. NOTE! This is only for those with same MINUS HCP.

• Alternate break
• Lag for break always
• No 3 point rules.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play. Playing with players who’s still in the tournament is strictly forbidden.

• Deadline is set at 2:40PM and will not be changed.
• All participants MUST have paid the entry fee BEFORE start. If you have signed up but can’t come delete yourself or let me know before I make the draw. If you do not do this and you’re officially in the tournament after I’ve made the draw you will receive a vipps request unless you have a very good reason for dropping out. If you’re running late, let me know and I’ll see what I can do.
• I will not allow players to “just put me on the loser side” for being way too late.
• I will make the draw at 2:50PM. This is so that you will know when and where and whom you’re playing so you can easily go to that table, get ready and warm up before the match officially starts at 3:00PM.

I apologize for the harshness and the strict rules, but it is a necessity for a good tournament and benefits everyone - as long as people follow them ofc 😋

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Dan Reidar Ærø
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 15:04  Table 11
3   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Sun 15:04  Table 12
4   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Norway
Petter Sundbye
2
Sun 15:04  Table 13
5   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Sun 15:04  Table 14
6   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 15:04  Table 15
7   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 15:04  Table 16
8   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 15:42  Table 11
10   
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 15:54  Table 12
11   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 15:54  Table 14
12   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 15:52  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Dan Reidar Ærø
 
14   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Petter Sundbye
2
Sun 15:54  Table 13
15   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 15:54  Table 15
16   
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Dan Reidar Ærø
2
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 16:34  Table 16
18   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 17:06  Table 14
19   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Sun 17:08  Table 12
20   
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 16:11  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 5
21   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Dan Reidar Ærø
2
Sun 18:05  Table 13
22   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 18:05  Table 14
23   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Sun 18:05  Table 15
24   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 18:05  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 18:55  Table 14
26   
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 19:09  Table 15

Final

Race to 5
27   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 20:00  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants